League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Everett
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Oct 16
Final
Scored By: David.Whalen
43Mountlake Ter
90Meadowdale
65Lynnwood
33Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva, Joel.Reese1
75Shorecrest
16Cedarcrest
NSArchbishop Murp
59Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Lisa.Woodard
52Snohomish
176Marysville-Pil
72Marysville-Get
53Monroe *


Thursday, Oct 17
 
Skagit County Meet
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
Mount Vernon
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes


Riverfront
 
Kamiak
Jackson
Everett
Cascade
Mariner *


MCLM
 
Lake Lap Invite
Stanwood
Squalicum
Sehome
Lynden Chr
Ferndale
Blaine
Bellingham *


Padden
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Everett Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 11 Everett 93 Archbishop Murphy NS
Cascade 125
Cedarcrest 40
Glacier Peak 20
* Wed, Sep 18 Everett 114 Snohomish (Host) 40
Edmonds-Woodway 42
Kamiak 44
Sat, Sep 21 South Whidbey Invite
Everett South Whidbey (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Cascade
Cascade
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Edmonds-Woodway
Kings
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Peninsula
Shorecrest
Sultan
Stanwood
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
* Thu, Sep 26 Everett 150 Mount Vernon (Host) 53
Glacier Peak 23
Mariner 83
Stanwood 71
Sat, Sep 28 Nike Portland Invite
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
* Thu, Oct 10 Everett 120 Cedarcrest (Host) 73
Edmonds-Woodway 43
Jackson 22
* Thu, Oct 17 Everett Mariner (Host)
Cascade
Jackson
Kamiak
        Everett/Mukilteo Meet

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMWesco Championships at Lakewood High School
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict One Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 9, 9:00 AMState Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

XC turnouts - Fall 2019/20

Aug 26, 2019 11:12 AM

Cross country turnouts start Monday, August 26th at 3pm. Please meet at the EHS upper gym. Practices end by 4:45pm.

Please be sure all athletic paperwork is complete online at RankOneSport.com and that the sports physical on file is current and does not lapse anytime during the season. Paperwork is due by Friday, August 23rd at 2pm.

ASB and Athletic fee payments will be due to the treasurers office the first week of turnouts.

SCHEDULES!

https://www.athletic.net/CrossCountry/School.aspx?SchoolID=475

www.tinyurl.com/seagullxc


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy