League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Everett
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Cross Country
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Sep 20
Final
Scored By: Dan.Parker
50Shorecrest
NSEverett
39Arlington
38Glacier Peak *


 
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lake Stevens
Shorewood *


Hamlin
Final
Scored By: Al.Bonney
62Marysville-Pil
53Cascade
15Edmonds-Wd *


Thursday, Sep 21
Final
Scored By: Dave.McFadden
26Monroe
37Kamiak
68Mariner *


Final
Scored By: David.LeWaren
106Mount Vernon
92Lynnwood
30Jackson
25Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Peterson
35Stanwood
60Marysville-Get
33Oak Harbor *


Saturday, Sep 23
 
3 Course Challenge
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter


Seaside, O
 
Timberline
Stevenson
Seattle Chr
Ocosta
Meadowdale
Kentlake
Hoquiam
Columbia River
Centralia
Battle Ground
Seaside, OR *


Camp Rilea
 
West Seattle
Vashon Island
Tahoma
Sunnyside
South Kitsap
Shelton
Sammamish
Port Angeles
Monroe
Lynnwood
Lakeside
Kingston
Kent Meridian
Kamiakin
Hazen
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cedarcrest
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Bellevue *


SammStPk
 
Mountlake Ter
Sammamish *


SammStPk
 
42nd Annual Mount Baker Invitational
Sehome
Omak
Nooksack Valley
Mariner
Ferndale
Cascade
Blaine
Mount Baker *


SilverLk
 
Prosser
Pasco
Okanogan
North Central
Mt. Spokane
Moses Lake
Marysville-Get
Lake Roosevelt
Hanford
Eastmont
Cedarcrest
Cashmere
Cascade
Wenatchee *


WWPP
 
King's Invite
Marysville-Pil
Chief Leschi
Chelan
Kings *


KHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Everett Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 12 Everett 94 Cascade (Host) 96
Glacier Peak 22
Shorewood 36
Sat, Sep 16 South Whidbey - Carl Westling X-Country Invitation
* Wed, Sep 20 Everett NS Glacier Peak (Host) 38
Arlington 39
Shorecrest 50
Sat, Sep 23 Bellevue Invitational
Everett Bellevue (Host)
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Kingston
Kamiakin
Kent Meridian
Lakeside
Lynnwood
Monroe
Port Angeles
Sammamish
Sunnyside
Shelton
South Kitsap
Tahoma
Vashon Island
West Seattle

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Sep 27
Meadowdale (Host)
Everett
Marysville-Pilchuck
Snohomish
3:45 PM Away Lyndale
Sat, Sep 30 NIKE 10th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
Anacortes
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bainbridge
Bothell
Blaine
Cascade
Evergreen
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Granite Falls
Ilwaco
Kamiak
Kingston
Kentlake
Kings
Kent Meridian
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lewis and Clark
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meridian
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Port Townsend
Seattle Christian
Sultan
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
2:45 PM Away CGC
* Wed, Oct 4
Everett (Host)
Edmonds-Woodway
Lake Stevens
Meadowdale
3:45 PM Home EvMem
Sat, Oct 7 Nike Hole in the Wall XC Invitational
Lakewood (Host)
11:00 AM Away LWHS
        More Info

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 21, 10:00 AMWesco Divisional Meet at Lakewood High School
 Oct 28, 10:00 AMDistrict Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 4, 10:00 AMState Championship at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Summer Practices (August 21 - September 5th)

Aug 7, 2017 2:19 PM

Hello everyone,

Welcome to the Everett High School Cross Country page! I'm looking forward to an exciting season this year!

Summer practices will start on Monday, 08/21/2017, at 2:30 PM. We will meet in the north parking lot of Memorial Stadium. Anticpate running for 30 - 60 minutes!

Things to bring:

1) Running shoes

2) Appropriate running clothing

3) Water/ sports drink

4) Any paperwork that needs to be submitted

5) A GREAT ATTITUDE

If you have any questions, feel free to reach me at coombss@spu.edu. See you all soon!

Sincerely,

Coach Coombs


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy