League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Everett
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Wrestling
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Bryan.Stelling
0Cascade
0Kamiak *


Wednesday, Dec 13
 
Arlington-Mt Vernon vs. BHS,SHS,SQ-Mt Baker
Squalicum
Sehome
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Bellingham
Arlington *


ArlHS
 
Lynden--Burlington vs. Everett-Oak Harbor
Oak Harbor
Everett
Burlington-Ed
Lynden *


LHS
 
Sedro-Woolley Scramble
Stanwood
Snohomish
Nooksack Valley
Monroe
Meridian
Lakewood
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Blaine
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
Thursday, Dec 14
Awaiting Score
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
Saturday, Dec 16
 
Marysville-Pil
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Everett *


EvtHS
 
Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Wilson
White River
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Redmond
Oak Harbor
Nooksack Valley
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lakewood
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Granite Falls
Friday Harbor
Forks
Ferndale
Everett
Enumclaw
Edmonds-Wd
Decatur
Darrington
Concrete
Chief Sealth
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Lynden *


LHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Everett Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 "Jump on In" Tournament
* Wed, Dec 6 Everett Scramble
* Wed, Dec 13 Lynden--Burlington vs. Everett-Oak Harbor
Sat, Dec 16 Gold Medal JV Tournament
Everett Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Marysville-Pilchuck
Sat, Dec 16 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 30 Woolley Woman's Tournament
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bellingham
Blaine
Camas
Darrington
Everett
Forks
Granite Falls
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lynden
Lindbergh
Mount Baker
Meridian
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
Orting
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
9:00 AM Away SWHS
Wed, Jan 3 Everett Scramble
6:00 PM Home EvtHS
Sat, Jan 6 Everett Classic
10:00 AM Home EvtHS
Wed, Jan 10 Sedro-Bellingham vs. Everett-Mt Vernon
Mount Vernon (Host)
6:00 PM Away MVHS
Wed, Jan 17 Mt. Baker Scramble
Mount Baker (Host)
6:00 PM Away MBHS
Sat, Jan 20 Lady Classic
10:00 AM Home EvtHS
Thu, Jan 25 Rogers (Puyallup)
6:00 PM Away RHS
Sat, Jan 27 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Ballard
Bellingham
Darrington
Everett
Federal Way
Glacier Peak
Ingraham
Lakewood
Lynden
Mariner
Mount Baker
Monroe
Mount Vernon
Nathan Hale
Nooksack Valley
Othello
Redmond
Sehome
Squalicum
Yelm
9:00 AM Away KamHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy