Boys Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0001
Arlington0020
Cedarcrest0011
Edmonds-Wd0010
Everett0011
Lynnwood0002
Marysville-Get0010
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0002
Mountlake Ter0010
Oak Harbor0011
Shorecrest0020
Shorewood0020
Snohomish0011
Stanwood0001


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Dec 2
 
Jamboree
Shorecrest
Newport
Lakeside
Mercer Island *


MIHS
 
Jamboree
Marysville-Pil
Bear Creek
Kings *


MMG
Tuesday, Dec 3
Final
Scored By: Wayne.Parrilla
59Shorecrest
37Lakeside *


Final
Scored By: Christopher.Kok
56Meadowdale
58Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Tyler.Hannigan
42Everett
85Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: Steve Vekved, Bryan.Schulle1
54Cedarcrest
56Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Owens
56Snohomish
53Ferndale *


Final
Scored By: Ryan.Staudacher
60Kamiak
67Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Hunter
54West Seattle
74Glacier Peak *


Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Nate.Sullivan
69Coupeville
73Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Nich.Brown
58Sehome
68Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Rochon
82Lakewood
76Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Casey.Tucker
57Juanita
51Lynnwood *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 14 **
Bothell
Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Hunter
34Cedar Pk Chr Bo
68Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Todd.Rubin1
47Monroe
56Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Blake.Cleveringa
65Shorewood
16Lincoln (Seattle) *


Thursday, Dec 5
Final
Scored By: Brett.Farrar
61Archbishop Murp
67Blaine *


Final
Scored By: Christopher.Kok
49Mount Vernon
69Burlington-Ed *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Clemans1, Nalin.Sood
55Squalicum
76Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Justin.Prohn
45Snohomish
54Monroe *


Friday, Dec 6
Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: D.Bowman
58Glacier Peak
53Kings *


MMG
Final
Scored By: David.Schick1, Jamelle.Juneau
71Mariner
47Pasco *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Dec 9 **
Marysville-Pil
Lynden *


Final
Scored By: George.Edwards
42Bellingham
58Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Steve Vekved, Bryan.Schulle1
56Arlington
51Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Eddie.George2, Eddie.George1
52Ferndale
62Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Justin.Mezistrano
53Edmonds-Wd
41Juanita *


Final
Scored By: Joe.Ayers2
47Sehome
63Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Shane.Stenesen1
69Everett
58Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Anthony.Wiederkehr
66Marysville-Get
61Lakewood *


Saturday, Dec 7
Final
Scored By: Kyle.Axelson
70Mariner
61Kennewick *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Johnson
65Skyview
58Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Tyler.Hannigan
37Meadowdale
54Squalicum *


Final
Scored By: Jerry Gardner
43Oak Harbor
81Sedro-Woolley *


Final
Scored By: Casey.Tucker
64Interlake
55Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Roger.Valentine
66Mt. Tahoma
63Mount Vernon *


sponsor: Dutch Bros Coffee - Everettsponsor: *Everett High School
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Everett Opponent  
Tue, Dec 3 Everett 42 Squalicum 85
Fri, Dec 6 Everett 69 Cascade 58

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Dec 11 Lake Stevens
7:15 PM Away LSHS
Fri, Dec 13 Ferndale
7:15 PM Home EvtHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Shorewood
7:15 PM Home EvtHS
* Fri, Dec 20 Lynnwood
7:15 PM Home EvtHS
Sat, Dec 21 Kingston
7:15 PM Home EvtHS
Mon, Dec 30 Interlake
7:15 PM Home EvtHS
* Fri, Jan 3 Archbishop Murphy
7:15 PM Away AMHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Away EWHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Away MdlHS
* Mon, Jan 13 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Home EvtHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Shorecrest
7:15 PM Away ShcstHS
* Fri, Jan 17 Mountlake Terrace
7:15 PM Home EvtHS
* Wed, Jan 22 Arlington
7:15 PM Home EvtHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Home EvtHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Oak Harbor
7:15 PM Away OHHS
* Wed, Feb 5 Stanwood
7:15 PM Away StanHS
* Fri, Feb 7 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:15 PM Home EvtHS
* Mon, Feb 10 Snohomish
7:15 PM Away SnoHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 13 - Feb 223A District at Everett Community College
Feb 28 - Mar 73A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Boys Basketball 2019-20

Nov 8, 2019 10:38 AM

Register:

https://everettschools.rankonesport.com/New/NewInstructionsPage.aspx

Turn in sports physicals to Mrs. Sievers in the main office.

Physicals MUST take you thru the entire sports season to be cleared.

Tryouts begin November 18th 2019 5pm to 7:30pm.

Tuesday, November 19th 2:30 to 5pm.

10-12 Main Gym/9th graders in lower aux gym.

Rosters will be posted on the door of team locker room Wednesday morning at 7am.

Team Photos are scheduled for November 27th 2019 at 4:15pm. Gym.