League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Everett
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Everett0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Oak Harbor0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Sat, Dec 1 Edmonds Invite
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Bremerton
Bonney Lake
Central Kitsap
Decatur
Everett
Ferndale
Hazen
Highline
Kamiak
Kelso
Kentwood
Lindbergh
Lake Washington
Mariner
Meadowdale
Nathan Hale
Oak Harbor
Peninsula
Southridge
Spanaway Lake
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Todd Beamer
Union
Yelm
8:45 AM Away EWHS
        7:00am weigh-in
Tue, Dec 4 Monroe
7:00 PM Away MonHS
Fri, Dec 7 Battle at the Border
Blaine (Host)
1:00 PM Away BLHS
Sat, Dec 8 Battle at the Border
Blaine (Host)
10:00 AM Away BLHS
Wed, Dec 12 Edmonds-Woodway
7:00 PM Away EWHS
Thu, Dec 13 Ferndale
Home
* Thu, Dec 20 Arlington
5:45 PM Away MPHS
        at MPHS
* Thu, Dec 20 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:00 PM Away MPHS
Sat, Dec 29 The Rock
Vashon Island (Host)
Anacortes
Darrington
Elma
Everett
Forks
Hoquiam
La Center
Lakeside (9 Mile)
Mount Baker
Montesano
Rochester
Sultan
Zillah
Away VIHS
Sat, Jan 5 Everett Classic
9:00 AM Home EvtHS
* Thu, Jan 10 Oak Harbor
7:00 PM Away OHHS
* Fri, Jan 18 Stanwood
7:00 PM Home EvtHS
* Tue, Jan 22 Marysville-Getchell
7:00 PM Home EvtHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Snohomish
7:00 PM Away SnoHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 4:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional Tournament at Everett High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMRegional Tournament
 Feb 15, 9:00 AM
Feb 16, 9:00 PM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy