League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Everett
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Swim
Wesco - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lake Stevens8001000
Glacier Peak610830
Snohomish610830
Stanwood430640
Monroe341451
Mount Vernon211211
Oak Harbor150160
Everett160390
Marysville-Pil050080
Marysville-Get050170


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
111Monroe
71Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
109Monroe
68Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Kati.Girard
71Everett
95Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Kati.Girard
93Everett
62Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Serviss
111Edmonds-Wd
72Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Serviss
55Mountlake Ter
126Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Serviss
91Edmonds-Wd
79Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Serviss
36Mountlake Ter
131Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Kelley
112Newport
67Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith1
68Oak Harbor
115Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Anderson
343Squalicum
474Oak Harbor
42Ferndale
572Cascade
308Bellingham *


Thursday, Jan 18
Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith1
132Jackson
52Cascade *


Awaiting Score
Mount Vernon
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
Awaiting Score
Mount Vernon
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
Final
Scored By: Connie.Schmidt
50Everett
119Stanwood *


Awaiting Score
Mariner
Edmonds-Wd *


LynnPool
Awaiting Score
Mariner
Mountlake Ter *


LynnPool
Final
Scored By: Brady.Dykgraaf
63Snohomish
0
123Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Brady.Dykgraaf
84Glacier Peak
0
99Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Erickson
64Shorewood
122Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Kelley
42Archbishop Murp
139Shorecrest *


Saturday, Jan 20
11:00 AM
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cascade


SnoAqu
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Everett Opponent  
* Tue, Dec 5 Everett 53 Snohomish 127
* Tue, Dec 5 Everett 39 Glacier Peak 128
Thu, Dec 7 Everett Oak Harbor
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Tue, Dec 12 Everett 48 Edmonds-Woodway 121
Tue, Dec 12 Everett 94 Mountlake Terrace 74
* Thu, Dec 14 Everett 82 Mount Vernon 111
* Thu, Jan 4 Everett 83 Oak Harbor 94
* Thu, Jan 4 Everett 42 Lake Stevens 138
Sat, Jan 6 Kentridge Invitational
Everett Kentridge (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Bainbridge
Bonney Lake
Cascade
Eastmont
East Valley (Yakima)
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Issaquah
Kamiak
Kelso
Lindbergh
Lake Stevens
Marysville-Getchell
Mercer Island
Moses Lake
Mark Morris
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Vernon
O'Dea
Peninsula
R A Long
Richland
Selah
Sehome
Sumner
Snohomish
Stanwood
Shorewood
Tahoma
Toppenish
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
* Tue, Jan 9 Everett 96 Monroe 77
Thu, Jan 11 Everett 38 Shorecrest 144
Sat, Jan 13 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-ups 8:30 a.m.
Tue, Jan 16 Everett 71 Meadowdale 95
Tue, Jan 16 Everett 93 Lynnwood 62
* Thu, Jan 18 Everett 50 Stanwood 119

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 20 District Dive Qualifier
11:00 AM SnoAqu
        Warm-ups 9:00 a.m.
* Thu, Jan 25 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:00 PM Away MPHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Marysville-Getchell
3:00 PM Away MPHS
Sat, Jan 27 District Dive Qualifier
10:00 AM MarHS
        Warm-ups 8:30 a.m.
Thu, Feb 1 Last Chance Meet
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
4:00 PM Away MPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 4:00 PMDistrict Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 9, 5:15 PM
Feb 10, 4:00 PM
District Championship at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 16, 10:00 AM
Feb 17, 10:00 AM
State Championship at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Registering for Swim

Apr 13, 2017 1:08 PM
NEW ATHLETIC ELIGIBILITY PROCESS FOR MIDDLE AND HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETICS

Beginning mid-July families can register their student/athletes for athletic participation on a new website. Rank One Sports will provide the web-based platform to allow families to easily register students for athletics and eliminate piles of paperwork.

- To register electronically, go to www.everettschools.rankonesport.com.

- Physicals must be given to the school.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy