League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Everett
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Boys Golf
“WE ARE EVERETT” 3A 2nd in State 2018!
Photo Store
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Everett Opponent  
Fri, Mar 16 Mud Match
Tue, Mar 20 vs. Kamiak, Lake Stevens, Ed-Woodway
Mon, Mar 26 Everett School District Championship
Everett 394 Cascade 462
Jackson 467
* Tue, Mar 27 Everett 203 Stanwood (Host) 1
Arlington 218
Marysville-Getchell 278
Marysville-Pilchuck 221
Oak Harbor 236
Snohomish 219
Thu, Mar 29 Everett Invitational
Everett 366 Archbishop Murphy 525
Jackson 403
Mount Vernon 419
Oak Harbor 414
Stanwood NS
Shorewood 460
South Whidbey 461
Mon, Apr 9 Tom Dolan Memorial Invitational
Everett 314 Archbishop Murphy 0
Arlington 335
Cascade 0
Edmonds-Woodway 345
Glacier Peak 340
Kamiak 313
Kings 0
Lake Stevens 355
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell NS
Monroe 362
Marysville-Pilchuck 364
Mount Vernon 349
Oak Harbor 352
Shorecrest 390
Sultan 0
Snohomish 344
Stanwood NS
Shorewood 370
South Whidbey 0
* Wed, Apr 11 Everett 388 Snohomish (Host) 427
Arlington 409
Marysville-Getchell 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 456
Oak Harbor 441
Stanwood 0
* Mon, Apr 16 Everett 7 Oak Harbor (Host) 4
Arlington 5
Marysville-Getchell 3
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Snohomish 6
Stanwood 0
Wed, Apr 18 Gamble Sands
Everett 294 Chelan (Host) 373
Cascade 434
Cedarcrest 385
Cascade 434
Ephrata 331
Eastmont 349
Ferndale 326
Grandview NS
Glacier Peak 319
Jackson 327
Kings 361
Lakeside (9 Mile) 380
Lake Roosevelt 404
Lake Stevens 329
Meadowdale 319
Oak Harbor 333
Omak NS
Othello 342
Okanogan 465
Prosser 503
Quincy 413
Selah 335
Stanwood 342
Sedro-Woolley 367
Wapato 417
Wenatchee 339
Zillah 322
Wed, Apr 18 Chelan Invitational
* Wed, Apr 25 Everett 355 Arlington 375
Marysville-Getchell 477
Marysville-Pilchuck NS
Oak Harbor 420
Snohomish 394
Stanwood NS
* Mon, Apr 30 Everett 369 Arlington (Host) 397
Marysville-Getchell 526
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Oak Harbor 450
Snohomish 410
Stanwood 0
Tue, May 1 Suncadia Invite
Everett Ellensburg (Host)
Cedarcrest
Davis
Eastmont
Ephrata
East Valley (Yakima)
Lakewood
Marysville-Getchell
Othello
Prosser
Selah
Sultan
Wapato
Wenatchee
Fri, May 4 Egbers

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 1:30 PMWesco North Divisional Championship at Cedarcrest Golf Course
 May 14, 11:00 AM
May 16, 11:00 AM
3A District Championships at Battle Creek Public Golf Course
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 3A State Championships at Creek at Qualchan
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy