League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Everett
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Bowling   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Golf
Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Oak Harbor0
Arlington0
Stanwood0
Marysville-Get0
Everett0
Marysville-Pil0
Snohomish0


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
3rd place 2019 Tom Dolan Memorial Tournament
Photo Store
Monday, Apr 15
Final
Scored By: Vic.Wolffis
188Monroe
0Mariner
160Lake Stevens
140Kamiak
161Jackson
146Glacier Peak
197Cascade
188Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Jones
0Cedar Pk Chr Bo
271Archbishop Murp
249South Whidbey *


Wednesday, Apr 17
 
Gamble Sands Invitational
Wenatchee
Wapato
Stanwood
Quincy
Omak
Okanogan
Lake Stevens
Kings
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Ephrata
Eastmont
Central Kitsap
Cascade
Capital
Chelan *


Gamble
 
Gamble Sands Invitational
Shorewood


Gamble San
Final
Scored By: Steve.Jones
164Snohomish
165Marysville-Pil
209Marysville-Get
195South Whidbey *


Thursday, Apr 18
 
Snohomish
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington
Stanwood *


Camaloch
Final
Scored By: Josh.Knowles
151Shorewood
208Lynnwood
178Archbishop Murp
165Meadowdale *


** POSTPONED **
Shorecrest
Edmonds-Wd
Mountlake Ter
Cedarcrest *


CGC
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Everett Opponent  
Fri, Mar 15 Everett 67 Cascade 23
Tue, Mar 19 Everett 288 Kamiak 277
Stanwood 339
Shorewood 328
Thu, Mar 21 Everett Invitational
Mon, Mar 25 Everett School District Championshiop
* Tue, Mar 26 Everett 145 Marysville-Getchell (Host) 211
Arlington 171
Marysville-Pilchuck 172
Oak Harbor 173
Snohomish 166
Stanwood 166
Fri, Mar 29 Tournament of Champions
Sat, Mar 30 Tournament of Champions
Mon, Apr 8 Tom Dolan Invite
Mon, Apr 8 Tom Dolan
* Mon, Apr 8 Tom Dolan Invitational
* Thu, Apr 11 Everett 146 Arlington (Host) 162
Marysville-Getchell 229
Marysville-Pilchuck 174
Oak Harbor 172
Snohomish 161
Stanwood 174
* Thu, Apr 18 Everett Stanwood (Host)
Arlington
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
        9-holes

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 24
Snohomish (Host)
Arlington
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Stanwood
3:00 PM Away Snoho GC
        9-holes
* Tue, Apr 30
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
2:00 PM Home Legion
        18-holes
Fri, May 3 Bill Egbers
8:00 AM SGCC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 2:00 PMDivisional Tournament at Whidbey Golf & Country Club
 May 13, 11:00 AM
May 14, 11:00 AM
District Tournament at Avalon Golf Course
 May 21, 12:00 AM
May 22, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Indian Summer Golf & Country Club
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy