League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lake Stevens
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Volleyball
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Stevens9090
Mount Vernon8181
Jackson6363
Monroe5455
Glacier Peak4545
Kamiak3636
Mariner1829
Cascade09010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Oct 14
Final
Scored By: Machen.Shrum
3Archbishop Murp
2Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Julie.Stroncek
3Edmonds-Wd
0Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Megan.Birch1, Derrick.Thomas
3Lynnwood
1Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Krissy.Cain
2Shorecrest
3Mountlake Ter *


Tuesday, Oct 15
Final
Scored By: Kyle.Hoglund
0Cascade
3Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Davis
3Glacier Peak
2Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Mishel.Keltner
0Mariner
3Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Mati.Bishop
3Jackson
0Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Whitney.Williams
0Everett
3Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Kerri.Molitor
0Marysville-Pil
3Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Kristina.Naff
3Snohomish
0Marysville-Get *


Wednesday, Oct 16
Final
Scored By: Krissy.Cain
0Cedarcrest
3Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Allie.Sinex
1Lynnwood
3Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Beth.Marriott
0Shorewood
3Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Nicole.Bordeaux
0Shorecrest
3Edmonds-Wd *


Thursday, Oct 17
Final
Scored By: Mindy.Staudinger
2Glacier Peak
3Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Davis
3Lake Stevens
0Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Mati.Bishop
0Mariner
3Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Marsha.Poischbeg
3Mount Vernon
0Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Whitney.Williams
0Marysville-Pil
3Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Natalie.Kaltbrunner
3Oak Harbor
0Everett *


Final
Scored By: Kristina.Naff
3Stanwood
0Marysville-Get *


Saturday, Oct 19
 
Wenatchee Invite
Sunnyside
Southridge
South Whidbey
Sedro-Woolley
Quincy
Pasco
Naches Valley
Moses Lake
Kelso
Hanford
E Valley (Yak)
Davis
Brewster
Wenatchee *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lake Stevens Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
* Thu, Sep 19 Lake Stevens 3 Cascade 0
Sat, Sep 21 Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2019
* Tue, Sep 24 Lake Stevens 3 Kamiak 0
* Thu, Sep 26 Lake Stevens 3 Mariner 0
Fri, Sep 27 Linda Sheridan Crossover Classic
Sat, Sep 28 Linda Sheridan Crossover Classic
* Tue, Oct 1 Lake Stevens 3 Monroe 0
* Thu, Oct 3 Lake Stevens 3 Mount Vernon 1
* Mon, Oct 7 Lake Stevens 3 Jackson 0
* Wed, Oct 9 Lake Stevens 3 Glacier Peak 0
* Tue, Oct 15 Lake Stevens 3 Cascade 0
* Thu, Oct 17 Lake Stevens 3 Kamiak 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 22 Mariner
7:00 PM Away MarHS
* Thu, Oct 24 Monroe
7:00 PM Home LSHS
* Tue, Oct 29 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Home LSHS
* Thu, Oct 31 Jackson
7:00 PM Away JksnHS
* Tue, Nov 5 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Home LSHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 9 - Nov 164A Wes-King at Glacier Peak High School
Nov 22 - Nov 234A State at SunDome, Yakima
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy