League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lake Stevens
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
Volleyball
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Stevens101101
Jackson7474
Glacier Peak7474
Monroe7474
Kamiak6565
Mount Vernon6565
Mariner110112
Cascade011012


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Oct 22
Final
Scored By: Kristina.Naff
3Oak Harbor
0Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Tarin
0Marysville-Pil
3Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Megan.Amundson
2Everett
3Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Derrick.Thomas
2Mountlake Ter
3Shorewood *


Tuesday, Oct 23
7:00 PM
Kamiak
Jackson *


JksnHS
7:00 PM
Cascade
Mariner *


MarHS
7:00 PM
Glacier Peak
Monroe *


MonHS
7:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:00 PM
Meadowdale
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
7:00 PM
Archbishop Murp
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Oct 22 **
Mountlake Ter
Shorewood *


7:00 PM
Shorecrest
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
Wednesday, Oct 24
7:00 PM
Marysville-Get
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Everett *


EvtHS
Thursday, Oct 25
7:00 PM
Monroe
Cascade *


CasHS
7:00 PM
Mariner
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:00 PM
Jackson
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:00 PM
Cedarcrest
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
7:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:00 PM
Shorewood
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:00 PM
Lynnwood
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lake Stevens Opponent  
Mon, Aug 20 First Day of Practice
* Thu, Sep 13 Lake Stevens 3 Cascade 0
* Tue, Sep 18 Lake Stevens 3 Kamiak 1
* Thu, Sep 20 Lake Stevens 3 Mariner 0
Sat, Sep 22 Kent Classic Volleyball Tournament 2018
* Tue, Sep 25 Lake Stevens 3 Monroe 0
* Thu, Sep 27 Lake Stevens 3 Mount Vernon 0
* Mon, Oct 1 Lake Stevens 3 Jackson 0
* Wed, Oct 3 Lake Stevens 3 Glacier Peak 0
* Tue, Oct 9 Lake Stevens 3 Cascade 0
* Thu, Oct 11 Lake Stevens 3 Kamiak 1
Sat, Oct 13 Bearcat Invitational Tournament
* Tue, Oct 16 Lake Stevens 3 Mariner 0
* Thu, Oct 18 Lake Stevens 2 Monroe 3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 23 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Away MVHS
* Thu, Oct 25 Jackson
7:00 PM Home LSHS
* Tue, Oct 30 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Away GPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 3 - Nov 104A Wes-King at Glacier Peak & Bothell High Schools
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy