League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lake Stevens
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Basketball
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Glacier Peak130191
Lake Stevens112128
Jackson94146
Mount Vernon76812
Kamiak67614
Monroe49613
Mariner211217
Cascade013019


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018-2019 Girls Varsity Basketball
Photo By: Northwest Sports PhotographyPhoto Store
Monday, Feb 11
** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Feb 12 **
Meadowdale
Arlington *


Tuesday, Feb 12
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Feb 13 **
Meadowdale
Arlington *


Wednesday, Feb 13
Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
34Ferndale
47Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
42Stanwood
59Shorecrest *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Feb 14 **
Meadowdale
Arlington *


Thursday, Feb 14
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
44Cedarcrest
70Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Robert.Polk
37Newport
57Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Luke.Ande
65Inglemoor
55Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
35Bellingham
53Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
52Edmonds-Wd
39Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
49Meadowdale
62Arlington *


Friday, Feb 15
Final
Scored By: Don.Dalziel
38Edmonds-Wd
55Arlington *


6:00 PM
Stanwood
Ferndale *


FHS
6:00 PM
Meadowdale
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
6:00 PM
Anacortes
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:00 PM
Cedarcrest
Sammamish *


SAMM
Saturday, Feb 16
11:00 AM
Edmonds-Wd
TBD *


EvCC
2:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Issaquah *


NCHS
4:30 PM
Eastlake
Glacier Peak *


JksnHS
6:00 PM
TBD
Arlington *


EvCC
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Lake Stevens Opponent  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Sat, Nov 24 Jamboree
Wed, Nov 28 Lake Stevens 34 Inglemoor 66
Fri, Nov 30 Lake Stevens 59 Arlington 44
Tue, Dec 4 Lake Stevens 35 Burlington-Edison 37
Fri, Dec 7 Lake Stevens 54 Edmonds-Woodway 62
* Tue, Dec 11 Lake Stevens 72 Jackson 63
* Sat, Dec 15 Lake Stevens 74 Mount Vernon 42
* Tue, Dec 18 Lake Stevens 50 Glacier Peak 68
* Fri, Dec 21 Lake Stevens 63 Mariner 8
Fri, Dec 28 Lake Stevens 44 Snohomish 65
Wed, Jan 2 Lake Stevens 41 Lynden Christian 80
* Fri, Jan 4 Lake Stevens 66 Cascade 2
* Tue, Jan 8 Lake Stevens 62 Kamiak 22
* Thu, Jan 10 Lake Stevens 61 Monroe 40
* Tue, Jan 15 Lake Stevens 62 Jackson 39
* Fri, Jan 18 Lake Stevens 49 Mount Vernon 37
* Tue, Jan 22 Lake Stevens 48 Glacier Peak 67
* Fri, Jan 25 Lake Stevens 68 Mariner 29
* Tue, Jan 29 Lake Stevens 56 Cascade 8
* Fri, Feb 1 Lake Stevens 51 Monroe 27
Tue, Feb 5 Lake Stevens Kamiak
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 184A Wes-King at North Creek & Jackson
  Thu, Feb 14 Inglemoor Lost 65-55
  Sat, Feb 16
2:00 PM
Issaquah North Creek High School
Feb 22 - Mar 24A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy