League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lake Stevens
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Girls Swim
Wesco - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Snohomish10001120
Lake Stevens9101010
Stanwood920920
Cascade730940
Mount Vernon640640
Monroe560560
Everett360380
Archbishop Murp270270
Marysville-Pil270270
Oak Harbor1901100
Marysville-Get090090


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Swim
Photo By: NW Sports PhotographyPhoto Store
Wednesday, Oct 24
3:30 PM
JV Invitational
Shorewood
Kamiak
Jackson
Everett
Cascade


KamHS
Thursday, Oct 25
3:30 PM
JV Invitational
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Glacier Peak
Edmonds-Wd
Snohomish *


SnoAqu
4:00 PM
JV Invitational
Stanwood
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Archbishop Murp
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
Friday, Oct 26
4:00 PM
West Seattle
Seattle Prep.
Roosevelt
Nathan Hale
Lakeside
Ingraham
Holy Names Acad
Garfield
Franklin
Eastside Cath
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Snohomish *


Saturday, Oct 27
3:30 AM
West Seattle
Seattle Prep.
Roosevelt
Nathan Hale
Lakeside
Ingraham
Holy Names Acad
Garfield
Franklin
Eastside Cath
Cleveland
Chief Sealth
Bishop Blanchet
Ballard
Bainbridge
Snohomish *


coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lake Stevens Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 11 Lake Stevens 76 Snohomish 110
* Tue, Sep 11 Lake Stevens 125 Cascade 58
* Thu, Sep 13 Lake Stevens 133 Archbishop Murphy 34
* Thu, Sep 20 Lake Stevens 130 Mount Vernon 40
Sat, Sep 29 Mukilteo Invite
Lake Stevens 0 Kamiak (Host) 0
Bainbridge 0
Cascade 0
Capital 0
Eastmont 0
Eisenhower 0
Glacier Peak 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Moses Lake 0
Marysville-Pilchuck 0
Mount Vernon 0
Shorecrest 0
Wenatchee 0
West Valley (Yakima) 0
* Tue, Oct 2 Lake Stevens 111 Stanwood 59
* Tue, Oct 2 Lake Stevens 126 Monroe 44
* Thu, Oct 4 Lake Stevens 153 Marysville-Getchell 24
* Thu, Oct 4 Lake Stevens 143 Marysville-Pilchuck 41
Sat, Oct 6 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-ups 2:00 p.m.
Tue, Oct 9 Lake Stevens 113 Glacier Peak 73
* Tue, Oct 9 Lake Stevens 146 Oak Harbor 36
Sat, Oct 13 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-ups 8:00 a.m.
* Tue, Oct 16 Lake Stevens 133 Everett 52
Sat, Oct 20 District Dive Qualifier
        8AM warm-up

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Oct 25 JV Invitational
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
4:00 PM Away MPHS
        Warm up 2:30

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 31, 4:30 PM3A/4A Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 1, 5:15 PM4A District Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 3, 10:00 AM4A District Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 9, 10:00 AM
Nov 10, 10:00 AM
State Meet at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy