2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Golf
Wesco - 4A
 Total
Mount Vernon0
Cascade0
Monroe0
Mariner0
Lake Stevens0
Glacier Peak0
Jackson0
Kamiak0


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 20
Final
Scored By: Glenn.Chinn
322Meadowdale
310Lynnwood *


Tuesday, Mar 21
Final
Scored By: Andy.Wesley
0Stanwood
0Squalicum
417South Whidbey
449Snohomish
403Shorewood
433Shorecrest
514Sedro-Woolley
0Mount Baker
0Meridian
339Mercer Island
0Meadowdale
432Marysville-Get
497Lakewood
438Lake Stevens
467Kamiak
457Jackson
435Glacier Peak
408Edmonds-Wd
461Bellingham
0Arlington
0Oak Harbor *


 
Whidbey Shootout
Shorewood
Shorecrest


WhidGC
 
Whidbey Shootout
Squalicum
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak
South Whidbey *


WhidGC
Awaiting Score
Meadowdale
Everett *


Legion
Wednesday, Mar 22
Final
Scored By: Jordan.Kellington
0Meadowdale
0Mountlake Ter *


Thursday, Mar 23
3:00 PM
Lynnwood
Shorewood *


JcksnPk
3:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorecrest *


JcksnPk
3:00 PM
Marysville-Get
Lake Stevens *


BttlCrkG
3:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Glacier Peak *


Kenwanda
3:00 PM
Everett
Cascade *


WHGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lake Stevens Opponent  
Thu, Mar 16 Lake Stevens 266 Snohomish 273
Tue, Mar 21 Whidbey Shootout
Lake Stevens 438 Oak Harbor (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Bellingham 461
Edmonds-Woodway 408
Glacier Peak 435
Jackson 457
Kamiak 467
Lakewood 497
Mount Baker 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 432
Meridian 0
Mercer Island 339
Shorecrest 433
Snohomish 449
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 0
Shorewood 403
Sedro-Woolley 514
South Whidbey 417
Tue, Mar 21 Whidbey Shootout

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Mar 23 Marysville-Getchell
3:00 PM Home BttlCrkG
* Thu, Mar 30
Lake Stevens (Host)
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon
2:00 PM Home BttlCrkG
* Thu, Apr 13 Jackson
3:00 PM Home BttlCrkG
Mon, Apr 17 Burlington Invite
Burlington-Edison (Host)
10:00 AM Away SGCC
* Thu, Apr 20 Arlington
3:00 PM Away Gleneagl
* Mon, Apr 24
Monroe (Host)
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Mount Vernon
2:30 PM Away EchoGC
* Tue, May 2
Mount Vernon (Host)
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Monroe
2:00 PM Away Eaglemon
* Tue, May 9
Cascade (Host)
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon
2:00 PM Away WHGC
Thu, May 11
Snohomish (Host)
Glacier Peak
Lake Stevens
3:00 PM Away Snoho GC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 16, 9:00 AM
May 17, 9:00 AM
4A District Championship at Snohomish Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AM4A State Championship at Meadowwood GC
 May 24, 12:00 AM4A State Championship
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy