2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Golf
Wesco - 4A
 Total
Cascade1
Monroe1
Mariner0
Jackson552
Mount Vernon270
Lake Stevens712
Kamiak227
Glacier Peak255


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2016-17 Varsity and JV
Photo By: Northwest Sports PhotographyPhoto Store
Monday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Donna.Carroll
270Mount Vernon
0Mariner
238Lake Stevens
227Kamiak
257Jackson
255Glacier Peak
0Cascade
0Monroe *


Awaiting Score
Shorecrest
Meadowdale *


LynnGC
Tuesday, Apr 25
 
W Valley (Yak)
Wapato
South Whidbey
Selah
Othello
Mount Si
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Kamiak
Ephrata
E Valley (Yak)
Ellensburg *


Awaiting Score
Mountlake Ter
Shorewood *


JcksnPk
Wednesday, Apr 26
3:00 PM
Meadowdale
Monroe *


EchoGC
3:00 PM
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Everett *


Legion
** POSTPONED **
Glacier Peak
Oak Harbor *


WhidGC
Thursday, Apr 27
3:00 PM
Snohomish
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington
Stanwood *


CmlochGC
3:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Lynnwood *


LynnGC
3:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Jackson
Cascade *


WHGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lake Stevens Opponent  
Thu, Mar 16 Lake Stevens 266 Snohomish 273
Tue, Mar 21 Whidbey Shootout
Lake Stevens 438 Oak Harbor (Host) 0
Arlington 0
Bellingham 461
Edmonds-Woodway 408
Glacier Peak 435
Jackson 457
Kamiak 467
Lakewood 497
Mount Baker 0
Meadowdale 0
Marysville-Getchell 432
Meridian 0
Mercer Island 339
Shorecrest 433
Snohomish 449
Squalicum 0
Stanwood 0
Shorewood 403
Sedro-Woolley 514
South Whidbey 417
Tue, Mar 21 Whidbey Shootout
Thu, Mar 23 Lake Stevens 278 Marysville-Getchell 277
Thu, Mar 30 Lake Stevens 248 Cascade 402
Glacier Peak 256
Jackson 272
Kamiak 226
Mariner 409
Monroe 412
Mount Vernon 306
* Thu, Apr 13 Lake Stevens 247 Jackson 295
Mon, Apr 17 Burlington Invite
* Thu, Apr 20 Lake Stevens 227 Arlington 282
* Mon, Apr 24 Lake Stevens 238 Monroe (Host) 0
Cascade 0
Glacier Peak 255
Jackson 257
Kamiak 227
Mariner 0
Mount Vernon 270

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, May 2
Mount Vernon (Host)
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Monroe
2:00 PM Away Eaglemon
* Tue, May 9
Cascade (Host)
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon
2:00 PM Away WHGC
Thu, May 11
Snohomish (Host)
Glacier Peak
Lake Stevens
3:00 PM Away Snoho GC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 16, 9:00 AM
May 17, 9:00 AM
4A District Championship at Snohomish Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AM4A State Championship at Meadowwood GC
 May 24, 12:00 AM4A State Championship
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy