League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lake Stevens
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Softball
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Jackson90150
Lake Stevens81121
Monroe53113
Glacier Peak5496
Kamiak4466
Mount Vernon2749
Cascade1738
Mariner08410


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 23
Final
Scored By: Ann.Bradley
10Lake Stevens
5Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Nathan.Beachy
30Jackson
0Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Stephanie.Celix
6Mount Vernon
17Glacier Peak *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 25 **
Arlington
Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Tashina.Tosh
8Edmonds-Wd
1Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Tawnya.Rose
12Monroe
1Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Jensen
18Marysville-Get
1Shorewood *


Tuesday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Sara.Wike
7Arlington
11Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Shannon.Rasmussen
13Marysville-Pil
0Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Dennis.Hopkins
7Snohomish
1Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Venable
1Stanwood
8Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Tashina.Tosh
4Shorewood
17Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Olsen
13Everett
1Shorecrest *


Wednesday, Apr 25
Final
Scored By: Stephanie.Celix
5Jackson
2Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Tawnya.Rose
3Kamiak
2Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Nathan.Beachy
16Mount Vernon
3Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Sarah.Hirsch
1Monroe
3Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Aaron.Zachry
5Snohomish
3Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Moran2
0Stanwood
10Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Dennis.Hopkins
0Arlington
14Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Millar
0Oak Harbor
11Everett *


Thursday, Apr 26
Final
Scored By: Mike.Olsen
18Marysville-Get
7Shorecrest *


Awaiting Score
Mariner
Cascade *


CasHS
Friday, Apr 27
4:00 PM
Cascade
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
4:00 PM
Glacier Peak
Mariner *


MarHS
4:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Kamiak *


KamHS
4:00 PM
Monroe
Jackson *


JksnHS
4:00 PM
Meadowdale
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
4:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
4:00 PM
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
4:00 PM
Marysville-Pil
Stanwood *


StanHS
4:00 PM
Shorewood
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
4:00 PM
Everett
Snohomish *


SnoHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lake Stevens Opponent  
Sat, Mar 10 Everett Jamboree
Tue, Mar 13 Lake Stevens 13 Stanwood 4
Wed, Mar 14 Lake Stevens 3 Mountlake Terrace 0
Fri, Mar 16 Lake Stevens 2 Meadowdale 0
Tue, Mar 20 Lake Stevens 14 Archbishop Murphy 3
Sat, Mar 24 Lake Stevens Skyline
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Wed, Mar 28 Lake Stevens 3 Monroe 2
* Thu, Mar 29 Lake Stevens 9 Kamiak 0
* Fri, Mar 30 Lake Stevens 13 Cascade 0
* Tue, Apr 10 Lake Stevens 1 Jackson 2
* Fri, Apr 13 Lake Stevens 3 Glacier Peak 1
* Tue, Apr 17 Lake Stevens 14 Mount Vernon 0
* Fri, Apr 20 Lake Stevens 14 Mariner 0
Sat, Apr 21 Lake Stevens Mount Si
        Postponed, new date to be determined
* Mon, Apr 23 Lake Stevens 10 Kamiak 5
* Wed, Apr 25 Lake Stevens 3 Monroe 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Apr 27 Cascade
4:00 PM Home LSHS
* Tue, May 1 Jackson
4:00 PM Home LSHS
* Fri, May 4 Glacier Peak
4:00 PM Away GPHS
* Mon, May 7 Mount Vernon
4:00 PM Home LSHS
* Tue, May 8 Mariner
4:00 PM Away MarHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 15 - May 184A District at Phil Johnson Fields
May 25 - May 264A State at Merkel Sports Complex
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy