2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Tennis
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Glacier Peak100111
Jackson82102
Lake Stevens82102
Kamiak5566
Mount Vernon5557
Cascade3748
Mariner19210
Monroe010012


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Jill.Hatfield
1Marysville-Pil
6Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Christopher
7Everett
0Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Dick.Jansen
0Oak Harbor
7Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Ivan.Paredes
2Monroe
5Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Mann
3Shorewood
4Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Crist
1Meadowdale
6Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Julie.Stroncek
6Lynnwood
1Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Judi.Montgomery
4Glacier Peak
3Jackson *


Tuesday, Apr 25
Final
Scored By: Micah.Perron
3Jackson
4Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Heidi.Bloemker
2Cascade
5Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Maria.Marks
6Lake Stevens
1Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Ivan.Paredes
4Mount Vernon
3Mariner *


Final
Scored By: arnie.moreno1
2Shorecrest
5Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Christopher
7Snohomish
0Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Jill.Hatfield
6Stanwood
1Arlington *


Wednesday, Apr 26
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Apr 29 **
Snohomish
Arlington *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Apr 29 **
Marysville-Get
Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Horace.Mells
6Stanwood
1Oak Harbor *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 27 **
Mountlake Ter
Lynnwood *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 27 **
Shorewood
Meadowdale *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 27 **
Edmonds-Wd
Shorecrest *


Thursday, Apr 27
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 20 **
Kamiak
Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Dick.Jansen
0Marysville-Get
7Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Maria.Marks
6Kamiak
1Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Mann
5Edmonds-Wd
2Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Warren.Bailey
2Shorewood
5Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Rob.McMains
0Mountlake Ter
7Lynnwood *


Friday, Apr 28
Final
Scored By: Ashley.Layton
5Lake Stevens
2Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Micah.Perron
2Mariner
5Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Maria.Marks
6Jackson
1Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Kristi.Fina
1Kamiak
6Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Jim.Conner
2Marysville-Pil
5Everett *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Christopher
4Arlington
3Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Sean.Cunningham3
5Snohomish
2Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Crist
1Lynnwood
6Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Warren.Bailey
3Shorecrest
4Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: arnie.moreno1
0Mountlake Ter
7Shorewood *


Saturday, Apr 29
Final
Scored By: Jill.Hatfield
7Snohomish
0Arlington *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, May 3 **
Marysville-Get
Marysville-Pil *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lake Stevens Opponent  
Tue, Mar 14 Lake Stevens 5 Stanwood 2
Thu, Mar 16 Lake Stevens 6 Arlington 1
* Wed, Mar 22 Lake Stevens 5 Kamiak 2
* Mon, Mar 27 Lake Stevens 7 Cascade 0
* Thu, Mar 30 Lake Stevens 7 Mount Vernon 0
* Fri, Mar 31 Lake Stevens 7 Monroe 0
* Tue, Apr 11 Lake Stevens 3 Jackson 4
* Fri, Apr 14 Lake Stevens 2 Glacier Peak 5
* Tue, Apr 18 Lake Stevens 7 Mariner 0
* Fri, Apr 21 Lake Stevens 7 Kamiak 0
* Tue, Apr 25 Lake Stevens 6 Monroe 1
* Fri, Apr 28 Lake Stevens 5 Cascade 2

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, May 1 Jackson
3:30 PM Away JksnHS
* Wed, May 3 Glacier Peak
3:30 PM Home LSHS
* Mon, May 8 Mount Vernon
3:30 PM Away MVHS
* Tue, May 9 Mariner
3:30 PM Home LSHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 16, 1:00 PM
May 17, 1:00 PM
4A District Tournament at Glacier Peak High School
 

2017 Girls Tennis Team

Mar 1, 2017 7:04 PM

Click here for 2017 Girls Tennis Team:

https://www.lkstevens.wednet.edu/Page/2015


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy