League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lake Stevens
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Cross Country
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Cross Country
Photo Store
Wednesday, Sep 18
3:45 PM
Mariner
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Archbishop Murp
Lynnwood *


MrthLkAr
3:45 PM
Kamiak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Snohomish *


VVMS
Thursday, Sep 19
3:45 PM
Shorewood
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Jackson *


JksnHS
3:45 PM
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Marysville-Get *


StrbryFl
Saturday, Sep 21
Time TBD
Three Course Challenge
Tenino
Stevenson
R A Long
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
La Center
Ilwaco
Hockinson
Elma
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Black Hills
Seaside, OR *


Camp Rilea
Time TBD
Sultan
Stanwood
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Peninsula
Oak Harbor
Nooksack Valley
Meridian
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Kings
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cascade
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Arlington
South Whidbey *


SWHS
Time TBD
Brooks Fort Steilacoom Invitational
Kamiak


FtSteil
8:20 AM
Pacific HS Invitational
Snohomish


Elkhorn GC
10:30 AM
Mount Vernon
Mariner
South Whidbey *


SWHS
3:00 PM
Battle of the 509
Shadle Park
Rogers (Spk)
Pullman
Prosser
Okanogan
North Central
Mountlake Ter
Mead
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Cheney *


Fariways G
7:00 PM
Woodbridge Invitational
Glacier Peak


Silverlake
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lake Stevens Opponent  
* Wed, Sep 11 Lake Stevens 61 Arlington (Host) 23
Marysville-Getchell 158
Mountlake Terrace 112
Shorecrest 149
Snohomish 83
Stanwood 126

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Sep 21 South Whidbey Invite
South Whidbey (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Cascade
Cascade
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Kings
Lakewood
Lake Stevens
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Peninsula
Shorecrest
Sultan
Stanwood
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Away SWHS
* Wed, Sep 25
Mountlake Terrace (Host)
Lake Stevens
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
3:45 PM Away BllngrP
Sat, Oct 5 Nike 13th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Getchell (Host)
2:45 PM Away CdrcrstG
Sat, Oct 12 Hole in the Wall
Lakewood (Host)
Jesuit, OR
University Prep.
Auburn Mountainview
Arlington
Blaine
Bainbridge
Bellevue
Bothell
Bush
Crosspoint
Camas
Cascade
Chelan
Cheney
Cleveland
Cashmere
Central Kitsap
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Columbia River
Eastside Catholic
Eastlake
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Elma
Ellensburg
Ferndale
Foster
Franklin
Gig Harbor
Garfield
Glacier Peak
Hockinson
Inglemoor
Ingraham
Interlake
Issaquah
Juanita
Kelso
Kings
Klahowya
Kingston
Kentridge
Lynden Christian
Lakeside
Liberty
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Lynnwood
Mount Baker
Meadowdale
Mercer Island
Medical Lake
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Si
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
Newport
Northwest
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
O\\\\\\\'Dea
Overlake
Orcas Island
Port Angeles
Prairie
Port Townsend
Renton
Roosevelt
Rogers (Puyallup)
Seattle Academy
Seattle Christian
Sammamish
Sehome
Shelton
Skyline
Sequim
Snohomish
Squalicum
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Tahoma
Wilbur-Creston
Woodinville
Wapato
West Seattle
Walla Walla
9:00 AM Away LWHS
* Thu, Oct 17
Stanwood (Host)
Arlington
Lake Stevens
Oak Harbor
3:45 PM Away StanHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 26, 10:00 AMWesco Championships at Lakewood High School
 Nov 2, 10:00 AMDistrict One Championship at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 9, 9:00 AMState Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy