League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Lake Stevens
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Kamiak2042
Lake Stevens1020
Monroe1131
Glacier Peak1131
Jackson1141
Mariner0011
Cascade0122
Mount Vernon0103


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017 Varsity Wrestling
Photo By: Northwest Sports PhotographyPhoto Store
Monday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: mark.ward1
0Mountlake Ter
54Lindbergh
28Interlake
0Cedarcrest *


Tuesday, Dec 12
Final
Scored By: Bryan.Stelling
24Cascade
57Kamiak *


Final   *UNOFFICIAL*
Scored By: Jeremy.Lail
41Redmond
36Marysville-Get *


KamHS
Final
Scored By: Andy.Knutson1
22Glacier Peak
51Lake Stevens *


Awaiting Score
Mariner
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Final
Scored By: Ray.Mather
50Arlington
27Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: John.Deaver
48Everett
24Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Larry.Falcon
43Snohomish
28Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Bryan.Stelling
33Redmond
40Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Mcclinchy
37Monroe
42Jackson *


Thursday, Dec 14
Awaiting Score
Ferndale
Everett *


EvtHS
Awaiting Score
Lake Stevens
Moses Lake *


MLHS
 
Cleveland
Bainbridge
Rainier Beach *


RBHS
Final
Scored By: Mark.Dalbeck1
12Mount Vernon
70Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Mcclinchy
47Glacier Peak
27Jackson *


Awaiting Score
Kamiak
Mariner *


MarHS
Awaiting Score
Marysville-Get
Arlington *


ArlHS
Awaiting Score
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Everett *


EvtHS
Final
Scored By: Grant.Thompson
37Granite Falls
38Mountlake Ter *


Friday, Dec 15
 
Tri State
Lake Stevens


 
Meadowdale
CDA, ID *


CDAHS
Saturday, Dec 16
Time TBD
Barry Knott Classic
Shorewood
Jackson
Nathan Hale *


NH
Time TBD
Meadowdale
CDA, ID *


CDAHS
Time TBD
Tri State
Lake Stevens


9:00 AM
South Whidbey
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Mariner
Kamiak
Cascade
Bishop Blanchet
Archbishop Murp
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
9:30 AM
Graham Morin Invitational
Woodinville
Todd Beamer
Stanwood
Sehome
Redmond
O'Dea
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Kentlake
Heritage
Ferndale
Edmonds-Wd
Bellingham
Ballard
Arlington
Squalicum *


SqualHS
10:00 AM
Paul Reiman Classic
Sedro-Woolley
Meridian
Lakewood
Granite Falls
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


MVHSGym
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lake Stevens Opponent  
Fri, Dec 1 Sydney MT Tournament
Sat, Dec 2 Mariner Holiday Tournament
Lake Stevens 126 Mariner (Host) 109
Bishop Blanchet 0
Black Hills 90
Blaine 162
Bethel 270
Bellevue 27
Everett 5
Ferndale 59
Kamiak 144
Lynnwood 34
Monroe 24
Mount Vernon 35
Shorecrest 24
Sultan 139
Snohomish 15
Sat, Dec 2 Sydney MT Tournament
Tue, Dec 5 Lake Stevens 61 Snohomish 9
Wed, Dec 6 White River Double Dual
        Weigh ins at 4:45pm
Sat, Dec 9 LW Wrestling Invite
* Tue, Dec 12 Lake Stevens 51 Glacier Peak 22
Thu, Dec 14 Lake Stevens Moses Lake

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Dec 15 Tri State
Sat, Dec 16 Tri State
Thu, Dec 21 South Kitsap
6:00 PM Home LSHS
Thu, Dec 28 Pat Lovell Invitational Tournament - Aptos HS
Fri, Dec 29 Pat Lovell Invitational Tournament - Aptos HS
* Tue, Jan 9 Cascade
7:00 PM Home LSHS
* Fri, Jan 12 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Home LSHS
Sat, Jan 13 Matman Classic
Central Kitsap (Host)
10:00 AM Away CKHS
* Tue, Jan 23 Jackson
5:30 PM Away JksnHS
Tue, Jan 23 Mariner
7:00 PM Away JksnHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Kamiak
7:00 PM Away KamHS
Thu, Jan 25 Monroe
7:00 PM Away KamHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 5:00 PM
Feb 3, 10:00 AM
4A Wesco Tournament at Glacier Peak High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AM4A Regional Tournament at Cavelero Mid-High
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy