2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Golf
Wesco - 4A
 Total
Mariner-1
Glacier Peak201
Kamiak405
Monroe466
Mount Vernon722
Lake Stevens307
Jackson311
Cascade0


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 27
Final
Scored By: Darrell.Olson
441Jackson
522Cascade
402Everett *


Final
Scored By: Kari.Flanagan
214Marysville-Pil
202Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Drew.Prichard
212Shorewood
227Shorecrest
NSMountlake Ter
204Meadowdale
306Lynnwood
211Edmonds-Wd *


Tuesday, Mar 28
Final
Scored By: Dan.DeWitte
207Stanwood
206Snohomish
229Oak Harbor
277Marysville-Get
198Everett
220Arlington
207Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Vic.Wolffis
0Meadowdale
212Kamiak
271Edmonds-Wd
212Mount Vernon *


Wednesday, Mar 29
Final
Scored By: Cliff.McKinlay
354Shorewood
298Mount Vernon
320Monroe
343Meadowdale
311Jackson
302Arlington
307Lake Stevens *


Thursday, Mar 30
12:00 PM
Timberline
South Whidbey
Sedro-Woolley
Jackson
Everett *


Legion
Friday, Mar 31
10:00 AM
Joe Lenburg Classic
W Valley (Yak)
Wapato
Toppenish
Selah
Quincy
Prosser
Othello
Moses Lake
Marysville-Pil
Ephrata
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
E Valley (Yak)
Davis *


ATG
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Lake Stevens Opponent  
Tue, Mar 14 Where do you Stand
Lake Stevens Snohomish (Host)
Arlington
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Mountlake Terrace
Shorewood
South Whidbey
Thu, Mar 16 Purple Cup
Lake Stevens 419 Oak Harbor (Host) 472
Edmonds-Woodway 485
Wenatchee 434
Sat, Mar 25 Jack Barnes Memorial Invite
        Shotgun Start
* Wed, Mar 29 Par 3 Shootout
Lake Stevens 307 Arlington 302
Jackson 311
Meadowdale 343
Monroe 320
Mount Vernon 298
Shorewood 354

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Apr 10 Tom Dolan Invite
1:00 PM EGCC
* Tue, Apr 18
Monroe (Host)
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Mount Vernon
2:00 PM Away EchoGC
Wed, Apr 19 Chelan HS Invite
11:00 AM Gamble
* Tue, Apr 25
Cascade (Host)
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon
2:00 PM Away WHGC
* Thu, Apr 27
Lake Stevens (Host)
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon
2:00 PM Home BttlCrkG
* Mon, May 1
Kamiak (Host)
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Monroe
Mount Vernon
1:30 PM Away HrbrPntG
Fri, May 5 Egbers Memorial Golf Tourn (if qualified)
Burlington-Edison (Host)
Arlington
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Monroe
Snohomish
South Whidbey
8:30 AM Away SGCC
Wed, May 10 Snohomish
2:00 PM Away Snoho GC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 12:00 AM4A Wesco Championship at Mill Creek Country Club
 May 16, 11:00 AM
May 17, 11:00 AM
4A District Championship at Legion Memorial Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AM4A State Championship at Liberty Lake Golf Course
 May 24, 12:00 AM4A State Championships at Liberty Lake Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy