League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Marysville-Pilchuck
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Soccer
Wesco - 3A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Marysville-Pil100201
Archbishop Murp100210
Meadowdale100110
Cedarcrest100101
Edmonds-Wd000200
Everett000001
Marysville-Get000001
Mountlake Ter000110
Shorecrest000110
Shorewood000020
Snohomish000101
Oak Harbor010120
Lynnwood010030
Stanwood010030
Arlington010120


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Sep 9
Final
Scored By: Matt.White1
1Lake Stevens
1Puyallup *


Tuesday, Sep 10
Final
Scored By: Derrek.Falor
1Shorewood
4Lakeside *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Bartley
0Squalicum
4Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Terry.Swanson
2Oak Harbor
4South Whidbey *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Anderson
1Mariner
3Lakewood *


Final
Scored By: Gretchen.Hanson
2Lynnwood
3Anacortes *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Nelson
3Monroe
1Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Mindy.Dalziel
0Juanita
2Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Melinda.Torre
1Snohomish
1Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Sarah.Hereth
0Bellingham
0Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Lori.Stunz
4Jackson
0Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Nathan.Davis1
0Mount Vernon
8Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Alvin.Little1
2Marysville-Pil
1Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Michelle.Crews
1Everett
1Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Kosta.Pitharoulis
3Edmonds-Wd
0Kamiak *


Thursday, Sep 12
Final
Scored By: Michael.Bartley
1Stanwood
3Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Lonborg
2Meadowdale
1Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Mcalexander
3Marysville-Pil
0Lynnwood *


** POSTPONED **
Shorecrest
Everett *


Lincoln
Final
Scored By: Nathan.Davis1
4Cedarcrest
3Arlington *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Sep 21 **
Snohomish
Edmonds-Wd *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Oct 12 **
Mountlake Ter
Marysville-Get *


** POSTPONED **
Monroe
Cascade *


EvMem
** POSTPONED **
Glacier Peak
Mariner *


Goddard
Awaiting Score
Mount Vernon
Kamiak *


KamHS
Awaiting Score
Jackson
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
Saturday, Sep 14
Final
Scored By: Carlos.Melendez
3Arlington
4Lynden *


Final
Scored By: Michael.Bartley
4Kamiak
2Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Mcalexander
3Mount Vernon
2Lynnwood *


** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Sep 21 **
Marysville-Get
Everett *


Final
Scored By: Michelle.Crews
3Oak Harbor
0Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Bartley1
0Mariner
0Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Faires1
4Glacier Peak
2Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Bill.LeCompte
0Squalicum
2Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Mindy.Dalziel
2Lakeside
0Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: April.VanAssche
0Jackson
1Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Prato.Barone1
1Stanwood
3Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Kathleen.Potthast
1Cedarcrest
1Monroe *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Marysville-Pilchuck Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
Tue, Sep 10 Marysville-Pilchuck 2 Mountlake Terrace 1
* Thu, Sep 12 Marysville-Pilchuck 3 Lynnwood 0
Sat, Sep 14 Marysville-Pilchuck 0 Mariner 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 17 Edmonds-Woodway
7:30 PM Home MPHS
* Thu, Sep 19 Archbishop Murphy
6:00 PM Away AMHS
* Tue, Sep 24 Shorecrest
7:30 PM Home MPHS
* Thu, Sep 26 Mountlake Terrace
7:30 PM Home MPHS
* Tue, Oct 1 Meadowdale
7:00 PM Away EdStad
* Thu, Oct 3 Cedarcrest
7:30 PM Home MPHS
* Sat, Oct 5 Snohomish
7:00 PM Away VetMemSt
* Tue, Oct 8 Shorewood
7:00 PM Away ShrlnStd
* Tue, Oct 15 Oak Harbor
7:30 PM Home MPHS
* Thu, Oct 17 Arlington
7:30 PM Home MPHS
* Tue, Oct 22 Marysville-Getchell
7:30 PM Away MGHS
* Thu, Oct 24 Everett
7:00 PM Away Lincoln
* Tue, Oct 29 Stanwood
7:30 PM Home MPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Oct 31 - Nov 93A District at Shoreline Stadium
Nov 11 - Nov 233A State at Sparks Stadium
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy