League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Marysville-Pilchuck
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
Girls Basketball
Wesco - 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Snohomish2023
Archbishop Murp1031
Arlington1023
Everett1041
Edmonds-Wd1031
Lynnwood1032
Shorecrest1040
Mountlake Ter0021
Shorewood0114
Meadowdale0122
Stanwood0113
Oak Harbor0123
Marysville-Get0141
Marysville-Pil0123
Cedarcrest0232


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Brian.Hill
13Cascade
44Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Terri.Yost
47Kamiak
43Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Corey.Gibb3
72Lake Stevens
63Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Jamie.Gepner
62Monroe
22Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Atkins
59Archbishop Murp
19Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Brad.Knowles
49Arlington
27Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Carlos.Humphrey
55Marysville-Get
60Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Newby
41Marysville-Pil
65Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Ken.Roberts
37Meadowdale
54Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Mariah.Miller
29Shorewood
44Everett *


Final
Scored By: Jessie Suko, Jon.Rasmussen
39Stanwood
56Edmonds-Wd *


Wednesday, Dec 12
7:15 PM
Bellingham
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
Thursday, Dec 13
7:15 PM
Mariner
Cascade *


CasHS
Friday, Dec 14
7:15 PM
Glacier Peak
Monroe *


MonHS
7:15 PM
Jackson
Kamiak *


KamHS
** RESCHEDULED / Sat, Dec 15 **
Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens *


7:15 PM
Cedarcrest
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Lynnwood
Everett *


EvtHS
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Snohomish *


SnoHS
7:15 PM
Oak Harbor
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
7:15 PM
Shorecrest
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Archbishop Murp *


AMHS
Saturday, Dec 15
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Marysville-Pilchuck Opponent  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Thu, Nov 29 Marysville-Pilchuck 31 Lakewood 37
Sat, Dec 1 Marysville-Pilchuck 26 Bellingham 60
Tue, Dec 4 Marysville-Pilchuck 46 Oak Harbor 44
Fri, Dec 7 Marysville-Pilchuck 39 Cascade 28
* Tue, Dec 11 Marysville-Pilchuck 41 Lynnwood 65

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Dec 14 Edmonds-Woodway
7:15 PM Home MPHS
* Tue, Dec 18 Shorewood
7:15 PM Away ShwdHS
* Fri, Dec 21 Archbishop Murphy
7:15 PM Home MPHS
Sat, Dec 22 Mariner
7:15 PM Away MarHS
Thu, Dec 27 Granite Falls
7:15 PM Home MPHS
* Fri, Jan 4 Shorecrest
7:15 PM Away ShcstHS
* Tue, Jan 8 Mountlake Terrace
7:15 PM Home MPHS
* Thu, Jan 10 Meadowdale
7:15 PM Away MdlHS
* Fri, Jan 11 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Home MPHS
* Tue, Jan 15 Snohomish
7:15 PM Home MPHS
* Thu, Jan 17 Oak Harbor
7:15 PM Away OHHS
* Tue, Jan 22 Arlington
7:15 PM Away ArlHS
* Fri, Jan 25 Marysville-Getchell
7:15 PM Home MPHS
* Thu, Jan 31 Everett
7:15 PM Away EvtHS
* Mon, Feb 4 Stanwood
7:15 PM Home MPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 7 - Feb 163A District at Jackson High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy