League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Marysville-Pilchuck
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Swim
Wesco - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lake Stevens800810
Snohomish610720
Stanwood510720
Mount Vernon530630
Everett540540
Cascade540750
Monroe340550
Oak Harbor350350
Marysville-Pil160270
Marysville-Get160180
Archbishop Murp0900110


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Oct 15
Final
Scored By: Erin.Edmondson
120Mountlake Ter
45Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Tracy.Dostert
113Shorecrest
57Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Rita.Brennan
82Glacier Peak
88Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Darrell.Cray1
114Jackson
72Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Angelos3
126Edmonds-Wd
46Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Angelos3
135Meadowdale
38Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Samantha.Tesch
58Edmonds-Wd
111Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Paulina.Gralow
65Oak Harbor
102Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Susi.McDowell
107Kamiak
78Shorewood *


Thursday, Oct 17
Final
Scored By: Bailey.Ryan
90Monroe
92Everett *


Final
Scored By: Drew.Whorley
26Mariner
136Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Rita.Brennan
55Mount Vernon
115Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Rita.Brennan
37Archbishop Murp
129Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Erin.Edmondson
110Mount Vernon
54Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Samantha.Tesch
85Glacier Peak
84Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Darrell.Cray1
87Kamiak
99Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
146Lake Stevens
31Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
136Lake Stevens
45Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Susi.McDowell
44Lynnwood
131Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Susi.McDowell
65Mountlake Ter
111Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Rebecca.Cartwright
49Lynnwood
121Mountlake Ter *


Saturday, Oct 19
 
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cascade
Archbishop Murp


KamHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Marysville-Pilchuck Opponent  
* Tue, Sep 17 Marysville-Pilchuck 65 Cascade 119
* Thu, Sep 19 Marysville-Pilchuck 64 Mount Vernon 99
* Tue, Sep 24 Marysville-Pilchuck 75 Monroe 94
Tue, Sep 24 Marysville-Pilchuck 100 Mariner 67
Sat, Sep 28 Mukilteo Invite
Marysville-Pilchuck Kamiak (Host)
Cascade
Capital
Glacier Peak
Lake Stevens
Marysville-Getchell
Mount Vernon
Prosser
Peninsula
Shorecrest
Snohomish
Stanwood
* Tue, Oct 1 Marysville-Pilchuck 45 Everett 121
Thu, Oct 3 Marysville-Pilchuck 48 Shorewood 133
* Tue, Oct 8 Marysville-Pilchuck 84 Archbishop Murphy 56
* Thu, Oct 10 Marysville-Pilchuck 85 Oak Harbor 87
Sat, Oct 12 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-up 8:15
* Thu, Oct 17 Marysville-Pilchuck 45 Lake Stevens 136
Sat, Oct 19 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-up 8:30

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 22 Snohomish
3:15 PM Home MPHS
        Warm Ups at 2:30
Wed, Oct 23 District Dive Qualifier
6:00 PM SnoAqu
        Warm up 4PM
* Thu, Oct 24 Stanwood
3:15 PM Home MPHS
        Warm Ups at 2:30
Wed, Oct 30 JV Invite
4:00 PM Home MPHS
        Warm Ups at 2:30

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 6, 4:30 PMDistrict Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 8, 5:15 PMDistrict Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 9, 4:00 PMDistrict Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 15, 12:00 AM
Nov 16, 12:00 AM
State Championships at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

Welcome to the 2019 season!

Jun 17, 2019 1:04 PM

Welcome to the Girls Swim & Dive Team!


Practice times:

8/26/19 - 8/30/19 & 9/3/19 = 3-6:30pm

No practice on Labor Day (9/2)

Beginning 9/4/19 (1st day of school) - 2:30-5pm

-bring PE clothes, water bottle, swimsuit, and cap/goggles (for swimmers)


In order to be eligible for practice:

1) You must complete the on-line Athletic Packet through Family Access on Skyward.

2) You must have an up-to-date sports physical submitted to the Athletic Office at your school.

Questions? - email Coach Meredith - meredithjenks@gmail.com


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy