League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Marysville-Pilchuck
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Softball
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Snohomish120131
Everett101112
Marysville-Pil102122
Marysville-Get5656
Arlington29211
Oak Harbor210212
Stanwood111113


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 23
Final
Scored By: Ann.Bradley
10Lake Stevens
5Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Nathan.Beachy
30Jackson
0Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Stephanie.Celix
6Mount Vernon
17Glacier Peak *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Apr 25 **
Arlington
Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Tashina.Tosh
8Edmonds-Wd
1Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Tawnya.Rose
12Monroe
1Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Jensen
18Marysville-Get
1Shorewood *


Tuesday, Apr 24
Awaiting Score
Arlington
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
Final
Scored By: Shannon.Rasmussen
13Marysville-Pil
0Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Dennis.Hopkins
7Snohomish
1Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Venable
1Stanwood
8Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Tashina.Tosh
4Shorewood
17Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Olsen
13Everett
1Shorecrest *


Wednesday, Apr 25
4:00 PM
Jackson
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
4:00 PM
Kamiak
Cascade *


CasHS
4:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Mariner *


MarHS
4:00 PM
Monroe
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
4:00 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
4:00 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
4:00 PM
Arlington
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Everett *


Lincoln
Thursday, Apr 26
4:00 PM
Marysville-Get
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
4:00 PM
Mariner
Cascade *


CasHS
Friday, Apr 27
4:00 PM
Cascade
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
4:00 PM
Glacier Peak
Mariner *


MarHS
4:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Kamiak *


KamHS
4:00 PM
Monroe
Jackson *


JksnHS
4:00 PM
Meadowdale
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
4:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
4:00 PM
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
4:00 PM
Marysville-Pil
Stanwood *


StanHS
4:00 PM
Shorewood
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
4:00 PM
Everett
Snohomish *


SnoHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Marysville-Pilchuck Opponent  
Sat, Mar 10 2018 MP Softball Jamboree
Tue, Mar 13 Marysville-Pilchuck 20 Sedro-Woolley 0
Thu, Mar 15 Marysville-Pilchuck 12 Sehome 2
* Fri, Mar 16 Marysville-Pilchuck 1 Snohomish 2
* Tue, Mar 20 Marysville-Pilchuck 17 Shorecrest 2
* Wed, Mar 21 Marysville-Pilchuck 19 Stanwood 2
* Wed, Mar 28 Marysville-Pilchuck 13 Oak Harbor 0
* Thu, Mar 29 Marysville-Pilchuck 12 Arlington 0
* Fri, Mar 30 Marysville-Pilchuck 5 Everett 6
* Mon, Apr 9 Marysville-Pilchuck 10 Marysville-Getchell 0
* Wed, Apr 11 Marysville-Pilchuck 19 Shorewood 0
* Fri, Apr 13 Marysville-Pilchuck 4 Meadowdale 1
* Mon, Apr 16 Marysville-Pilchuck 19 Lynnwood 0
* Wed, Apr 18 Marysville-Pilchuck 7 Edmonds-Woodway 2
* Tue, Apr 24 Marysville-Pilchuck 13 Mountlake Terrace 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 25 Snohomish
4:00 PM Home MPHS
* Fri, Apr 27 Stanwood
4:00 PM Away StanHS
* Mon, Apr 30 Arlington
4:00 PM Away ArlHS
* Fri, May 4 Marysville-Getchell
4:00 PM Away MGHS
* Mon, May 7 Everett
4:00 PM Home MPHS
* Tue, May 8 Oak Harbor
4:00 PM Home MPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 103A Play-In at Higher Seed
May 15 - May 183A District at Phil Johnson Fields
May 25 - May 263A State at Regional Athletic Complex
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy