League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Marysville-Pilchuck
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Softball
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Snohomish180221
Marysville-Pil153204
Everett153176
Marysville-Get99911
Arlington414518
Oak Harbor216218
Stanwood216218


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, May 25
9:00 AM
Edmonds-Wd
Bainbridge *


RAC
10:00 AM
Kentwood
Jackson *


Merkel
12:00 PM
Monroe
Tahoma *


Merkel
12:00 PM
Gig Harbor
Snohomish *


RAC
12:00 PM
Marysville-Pil
Prairie *


RAC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Marysville-Pilchuck Opponent  
Sat, Mar 10 2018 MP Softball Jamboree
Tue, Mar 13 Marysville-Pilchuck 20 Sedro-Woolley 0
Thu, Mar 15 Marysville-Pilchuck 12 Sehome 2
* Fri, Mar 16 Marysville-Pilchuck 1 Snohomish 2
* Tue, Mar 20 Marysville-Pilchuck 17 Shorecrest 2
* Wed, Mar 21 Marysville-Pilchuck 19 Stanwood 2
* Wed, Mar 28 Marysville-Pilchuck 13 Oak Harbor 0
* Thu, Mar 29 Marysville-Pilchuck 12 Arlington 0
* Fri, Mar 30 Marysville-Pilchuck 5 Everett 6
* Mon, Apr 9 Marysville-Pilchuck 10 Marysville-Getchell 0
* Wed, Apr 11 Marysville-Pilchuck 19 Shorewood 0
* Fri, Apr 13 Marysville-Pilchuck 4 Meadowdale 1
* Mon, Apr 16 Marysville-Pilchuck 19 Lynnwood 0
* Wed, Apr 18 Marysville-Pilchuck 7 Edmonds-Woodway 2
* Tue, Apr 24 Marysville-Pilchuck 13 Mountlake Terrace 0
* Wed, Apr 25 Marysville-Pilchuck 3 Snohomish 5
* Fri, Apr 27 Marysville-Pilchuck 19 Stanwood 4
* Mon, Apr 30 Marysville-Pilchuck 11 Arlington 0
* Fri, May 4 Marysville-Pilchuck 11 Marysville-Getchell 0
* Mon, May 7 Marysville-Pilchuck 10 Everett 0
* Tue, May 8 Marysville-Pilchuck 15 Oak Harbor 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 113A Play-In at Higher Seed
May 15 - May 183A District at Phil Johnson Fields
  Tue, May 15 Meadowdale Won 12-1
  Tue, May 15 Snohomish Lost 8-6
  Thu, May 17 Arlington Won 19-8
  Fri, May 18 Meadowdale Won 8-0
May 25 - May 263A State at Regional Athletic Complex
  Fri, May 25
12:00 PM
Prairie Regional Athletic Complex
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy