League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Marysville-Pilchuck
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver3
Girls Track
Wesco - 3A
 WLT
Arlington610
Snohomish510
Oak Harbor510
Edmonds-Wd510
Shorecrest420
Marysville-Get530
Shorewood320
Mountlake Ter240
Stanwood131
Everett140
Meadowdale160
Lynnwood170
Marysville-Pil050


alt2:standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, May 24
 
2A State Track Meet
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Granite Falls
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


 
State Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


Friday, May 25
 
2A State Track Meet
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Granite Falls
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


 
State Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


Saturday, May 26
Time TBD
2A State Track
Sehome
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Granite Falls
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes


Time TBD
State Meet
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Cascade
Arlington


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Marysville-Pilchuck Opponent  
Mon, Mar 19 JV All-Comers meet
Marysville-Pilchuck 0 Monroe (Host) 0
Lake Stevens 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
* Thu, Mar 22 Marysville-Pilchuck 62 Stanwood 82
Sat, Mar 24 Chuck Randall Relays
* Mon, Mar 26 JV All Comers Meet
* Thu, Mar 29 Marysville-Pilchuck 64 Lynnwood 81
* Thu, Mar 29 Marysville-Pilchuck 42 Shorewood 107
* Thu, Apr 12 Marysville-Pilchuck 34 Snohomish 116
Thu, Apr 12 Marysville-Pilchuck 60 Monroe 88
* Thu, Apr 19 Marysville-Pilchuck 49 Oak Harbor 101
Sat, Apr 21 Eason Invitational
Thu, Apr 26 Marysville-Pilchuck 36 Lake Stevens 113
Thu, Apr 26 Marysville-Pilchuck 70 Mariner 79
Sat, Apr 28 15th Annual Tomahawk Classic
* Tue, May 1 JV Island Classic
Marysville-Pilchuck 0 Oak Harbor (Host) 0
Marysville-Getchell 0
Stanwood 0
Fri, May 4 Marysville City Champs Meet

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 3:30 PM
May 11, 3:30 PM
North Division Meet at Arlington High School
 May 16, 3:00 PM
May 18, 3:00 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
State Meet
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy