League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Marysville-Pilchuck
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Tennis
Wesco - North 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Snohomish4070
Stanwood3082
Oak Harbor2145
Everett2236
Marysville-Get1236
Arlington0318
Marysville-Pil0437


alt2:Standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Monday, Apr 15
Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Abbaro
2Lynnwood
5Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Jill.Hatfield
3Cascade
4Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Malia.Turner
6Snohomish
1Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Kathy.Kenny
4Mountlake Ter
3Archbishop Murp *


Tuesday, Apr 16
Final
Scored By: Heidi.Bloemker
6Lake Stevens
1Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Sean.Cunningham3
2Marysville-Pil
5Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Mann
0Lynnwood
7Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Basha
7Shorewood
0Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Joel.Wasson
1Mount Vernon
6Burlington-Ed *


Wednesday, Apr 17
Final
Scored By: Ashley.Layton
2Glacier Peak
5Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Abbaro
6Lake Stevens
1Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Norm.Vener
6Kamiak
1Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Kristi.Fina
6Jackson
1Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Jim.Conner
5Stanwood
2Everett *


Final
Scored By: Evan.Shaw
6Oak Harbor
1Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Joel.Boyer
0Marysville-Get
7Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Sandra.McLaughlin2
0Archbishop Murp
7Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Basha
7Shorecrest
0Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: arnie.moreno1
1Lynnwood
6Shorewood *


Friday, Apr 19
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 22 **
Mount Vernon
Glacier Peak *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 22 **
Cascade
Jackson *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 22 **
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get *


3:30 PM
Everett
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 29 **
Arlington
Snohomish *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, May 2 **
Shorewood
Edmonds-Wd *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 29 **
Meadowdale
Shorecrest *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 22 **
Monroe
Lake Stevens *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Marysville-Pilchuck Opponent  
Mon, Mar 11 Marysville-Pilchuck 2 Kamiak 5
Tue, Mar 12 Marysville-Pilchuck 4 Mariner 3
Thu, Mar 14 Marysville-Pilchuck 0 Lake Stevens 7
Tue, Mar 19 Marysville-Pilchuck 5 Mountlake Terrace 2
Thu, Mar 21 Marysville-Pilchuck 6 Archbishop Murphy 1
Tue, Mar 26 Marysville-Pilchuck 3 Monroe 4
* Wed, Mar 27 Marysville-Pilchuck 0 Snohomish 7
* Tue, Apr 9 Marysville-Pilchuck 1 Everett 6
* Tue, Apr 16 Marysville-Pilchuck 2 Stanwood 5
* Wed, Apr 17 Marysville-Pilchuck 1 Oak Harbor 6

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Apr 22 Marysville-Getchell
3:30 PM Away MGHS
* Fri, Apr 26 Arlington
3:30 PM Home TotemMS
Tue, Apr 30 Lynnwood
3:30 PM Home TotemMS
Wed, May 1 Cascade
3:30 PM Away CasHS
Fri, May 3 Marysville-Getchell
3:30 PM Home TotemMS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 7, 1:00 PM
May 8, 1:00 PM
Divisional Tournament at Snohomish High School
 May 14, 1:00 PM
May 15, 1:00 PM
District Tournament at Arlington High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy