2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Cross Country
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Marysville-Pilchuck Opponent  
Sat, Sep 10 Sehome Invitiational
* Thu, Sep 15 Marysville-Pilchuck NS Meadowdale (Host) NS
Edmonds-Woodway 28
Stanwood 27
* Thu, Sep 22 Marysville-Pilchuck NS Mariner 59
Mount Vernon 52
Snohomish 24
Sat, Sep 24 King's Invite
* Thu, Sep 29 Marysville-Pilchuck 135 Oak Harbor (Host) 107
Jackson 37
Monroe 31
Mountlake Terrace 122
Sat, Oct 1 NIKE 10th Annual Twilight Invitational
Marysville-Pilchuck 15 Marysville-Getchell (Host) 15
Bainbridge 15
Cascade 15
Cedarcrest 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Everett 15
Granite Falls 15
Glacier Peak 15
Highline 15
Lewis and Clark 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lynnwood 15
Mariner 15
Monroe 15
Sumner 15
Sehome 15
Sammamish 15
* Thu, Oct 6 Marysville-Pilchuck NS Shorecrest (Host) 24
Arlington 51
Lake Stevens 46
Sat, Oct 8 Hole in the Wall Invitational

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 22, 12:00 AMWesco 3A Divisional Meet at Lakewood High School
 Oct 29, 12:00 AM3A District Meet at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 5, 12:00 AMState Cross Country Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy