League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Marysville-Pilchuck
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Wrestling
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Everett2020
Monroe1010
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0101
Arlington0101


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 19
6:00 PM
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Arlington
Mariner *


MarHS
6:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Lynnwood
Lakewood
Edmonds-Wd
Stanwood *


StanHS
6:00 PM
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon
Ferndale
Burlington-Ed *


BEHSGym
Thursday, Dec 20
5:00 PM
Marysville Holiday Match Up
Snohomish
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
6:00 PM
Nooksack Valley
Monroe
Meridian
Lakewood
Lynden
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
Saturday, Dec 22
9:00 AM
Franklin Pierce Invite
Wilson
Monroe
Kent Meridian
Hazen
Hanford
Fife
Franklin Pierce *


FPHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Marysville-Pilchuck Opponent  
* Wed, Dec 5 Scramble @ Bellingham
Marysville-Pilchuck Squalicum (Host)
Arlington
Bellingham
Cascade
Jackson
Lynden
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Oak Harbor
Sehome
* Tue, Dec 11 Marysville Scramble
Sat, Dec 15 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Wed, Dec 19 Scramble @ Mariner/Kamiak
Mariner (Host)
Arlington
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
6:00 PM Away MarHS
Thu, Dec 20 Marysville Holiday Match Up
5:00 PM Home MPHS
Sat, Dec 29 Woolley Woman's Tournament
Sedro-Woolley (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Camas
Concrete
Darrington
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Ferndale
Granite Falls
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Issaquah
Jackson
Kamiak
Lynden
Mariner
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Vernon
Nooksack Valley
Oak Harbor
Orting
Redmond
Sehome
Squalicum
Stanwood
10:00 AM Away SWHS
Wed, Jan 9 Scramble @ Mt. Vernon
Mount Vernon (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Mariner
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Shorecrest
Snohomish
Stanwood
Shorewood
6:00 PM Away MVHS
Wed, Jan 16 Scramble at Marysville Pilchuck
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
Arlington
Blaine
Lakewood
Marysville-Getchell
Meridian
Nooksack Valley
6:00 PM Home MPHS
Sat, Jan 19 Lady Classic
Everett (Host)
10:00 AM Away EvtHS
Thu, Jan 24 Edmonds-Woodway Scramble
Edmonds-Woodway (Host)
7:00 PM Away EWHS
        6:00 Weigh-in
Sat, Jan 26 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
Arlington
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Bellingham
Ballard
Cascade
Darrington
Everett
Edmonds-Woodway
Federal Way
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Ingraham
Jackson
Juanita
Lakewood
Lynden
Mariner
Mount Baker
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Mount Rainier
Mount Vernon
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
Naches Valley
Othello
Redmond
Shorecrest
Sehome
Snohomish
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Yelm
Away MarHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 12:00 AMWomen's Sub-Regional at North Creek High School
 Feb 9, 10:00 PMRegional Championships at Sedro-Woolley High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy