League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Marysville-Pilchuck
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Swim
Wesco - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lake Stevens8001000
Glacier Peak610830
Snohomish610830
Stanwood430640
Monroe341451
Mount Vernon211211
Oak Harbor150160
Everett160390
Marysville-Pil050080
Marysville-Get050170


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
111Monroe
71Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
109Monroe
68Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Kati.Girard
71Everett
95Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Kati.Girard
93Everett
62Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Serviss
111Edmonds-Wd
72Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Serviss
55Mountlake Ter
126Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Serviss
91Edmonds-Wd
79Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Serviss
36Mountlake Ter
131Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Kelley
112Newport
67Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith1
68Oak Harbor
115Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Anderson
343Squalicum
474Oak Harbor
42Ferndale
572Cascade
308Bellingham *


Thursday, Jan 18
Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith1
132Jackson
52Cascade *


Awaiting Score
Mount Vernon
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
Awaiting Score
Mount Vernon
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
Final
Scored By: Connie.Schmidt
50Everett
119Stanwood *


Awaiting Score
Mariner
Edmonds-Wd *


LynnPool
Awaiting Score
Mariner
Mountlake Ter *


LynnPool
Final
Scored By: Brady.Dykgraaf
63Snohomish
0
123Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Brady.Dykgraaf
84Glacier Peak
0
99Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Erickson
64Shorewood
122Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Kelley
42Archbishop Murp
139Shorecrest *


Saturday, Jan 20
11:00 AM
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cascade


SnoAqu
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Marysville-Pilchuck Opponent  
* Thu, Dec 7 Marysville-Pilchuck 37 Lake Stevens 140
Tue, Dec 12 Marysville-Pilchuck 81 Mariner 96
* Thu, Dec 14 Marysville-Pilchuck 41 Stanwood 127
Sat, Jan 6 Kentridge Invite
Sat, Jan 6 Kentridge Invitational
Marysville-Pilchuck Kentridge (Host)
Archbishop Murphy
Bainbridge
Bonney Lake
Cascade
Eastmont
East Valley (Yakima)
Everett
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Issaquah
Kamiak
Kelso
Lindbergh
Lake Stevens
Marysville-Getchell
Mercer Island
Moses Lake
Mark Morris
Mount Vernon
O'Dea
Peninsula
R A Long
Richland
Selah
Sehome
Sumner
Snohomish
Stanwood
Shorewood
Tahoma
Toppenish
Wenatchee
West Valley (Yakima)
* Tue, Jan 9 Marysville-Pilchuck 50 Snohomish 130
* Tue, Jan 9 Marysville-Pilchuck 45 Glacier Peak 134
Thu, Jan 11 Marysville-Pilchuck 76 Meadowdale 93
Thu, Jan 11 Marysville-Pilchuck 78 Lynnwood 93
Sat, Jan 13 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-ups 8:30 a.m.
* Tue, Jan 16 Marysville-Pilchuck 68 Monroe 109
* Thu, Jan 18 Marysville-Pilchuck Mount Vernon

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 20 District Dive Qualifier
11:00 AM SnoAqu
        Warm-ups 9:00 a.m.
* Tue, Jan 23 Oak Harbor
2:45 PM Home MPHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Everett
3:00 PM Home MPHS
Thu, Jan 25 Archbishop Murphy
3:00 PM Home MPHS
Sat, Jan 27 District Dive Qualifier
10:00 AM MarHS
        Warm-ups 8:30 a.m.
Thu, Feb 1 Last Chance Meet
4:00 PM Home MPHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 4:00 PMDistrict Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 9, 5:15 PM
Feb 10, 4:00 PM
District Championship at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Feb 16, 10:00 AM
Feb 17, 10:00 AM
State Championship at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

1/15/18 - MLK Day Practice

Jan 12, 2018 12:55 PM

YES - we do have practice on Monday!

Divers = 9-11am

Swimmers = 11am-1pm

No Dryland. =-)

Please remember to communicate with your coach so we know if you can make it. +3 points towards your letter!


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy