2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Golf
Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Marysville-Pil2397
Snohomish2509
Stanwood2121
Arlington2406
Marysville-Get2503
Oak Harbor2237
Everett2036


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, May 23
 
4A State Championship
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


LLGC
 
3A State Championship
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lynnwood
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington


CPGC
 
2A State Championship
Mountlake Ter


QualGC
Wednesday, May 24
 
3A State Championship
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lynnwood
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington


CPGC
 
2A State Championship
Mountlake Ter


QualGC
 
4A State Championships
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade


LLGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Marysville-Pilchuck Opponent  
Thu, Mar 9 Jack & Jill Jamboree
* Tue, Mar 21 Marysville-Pilchuck 250 Mount Vernon (Host) 212
Shorewood 245
* Thu, Mar 23 Marysville-Pilchuck 216 Snohomish (Host) 217
Arlington 197
Everett 205
Marysville-Getchell 246
Oak Harbor 230
Stanwood 201
Mon, Mar 27 Marysville-Pilchuck 214 Kamiak 202
* Tue, Mar 28 Marysville-Pilchuck 207 Arlington 220
Everett 198
Marysville-Getchell 277
Oak Harbor 229
Snohomish 206
Stanwood 207
Fri, Mar 31 Joe Lenburg Classic
Mon, Apr 10 Tom Dolan Memorial Invitational
Marysville-Pilchuck 355 Everett (Host) 326
Arlington 339
Cascade NS
Glacier Peak 353
Jackson 348
Kamiak 320
Marysville-Getchell 384
Monroe 363
Oak Harbor NS
Snohomish 356
Stanwood 336
South Whidbey 348
* Mon, Apr 17 Marysville-Pilchuck 445 Stanwood (Host) 413
Arlington 428
Everett 416
Marysville-Getchell 524
Oak Harbor 441
Snohomish 422
Thu, Apr 20 Marysville-Pilchuck 208 Mount Vernon 206
* Mon, Apr 24 Marysville-Pilchuck 423 Arlington (Host) 428
Everett 408
Marysville-Getchell 516
Oak Harbor 440
Snohomish 439
Stanwood 446
Tue, Apr 25 Four Way Match
* Thu, Apr 27 Marysville-Pilchuck 435 Oak Harbor (Host) 463
Arlington 433
Everett 423
Marysville-Getchell 471
Snohomish 453
Stanwood 446
* Wed, May 3 Marysville-Pilchuck 421 Everett (Host) 386
Arlington 398
Marysville-Getchell 469
Oak Harbor 434
Snohomish 413
Stanwood 408

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 1:00 PM3A North Divisional Championship at Gleneagle Golf Course
 May 15, 11:00 AM
May 16, 11:00 AM
3A District Championship at Walter Hall Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
3A State Championship at Columbia Point Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy