League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Monroe
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Dance & Drill   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
Football
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Stevens7092
Monroe61102
Glacier Peak5264
Jackson3437
Cascade3455
Mariner2536
Mount Vernon2536
Kamiak0718


alt2:large phone
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017-2018 Varsity/JV Football
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
alt2:large phone
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Football Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Fri, Aug 31 Eastlake
7:00 PM Away EstlkHS
Thu, Sep 6 Woodinville
7:00 PM Away PopKeene
* Fri, Sep 14 Lake Stevens
7:00 PM Home MonHS
* Fri, Sep 21 Mariner
7:00 PM Away Goddard
* Fri, Sep 28 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Home MonHS
* Fri, Oct 5 Jackson
7:00 PM Away EvMem
* Fri, Oct 12 Kamiak
7:00 PM Home MonHS
* Fri, Oct 19 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Away VetMemSt
        Homecoming
* Fri, Oct 26 Cascade
7:00 PM Home MonHS
        Homecoming
Fri, Nov 2 Week 10 Cross Overs
7:00 PM

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 3 - Nov 44A Week 10 Playoffs at District Approved Sites
Nov 10 - Dec 14A State at Tacoma Dome
 

FOOTBALL BOOSTERS

May 18, 2017 7:15 AM

To contact the Football Boosters via email: bearcatfootballboosters@live.com


Facebook: Monroe Bearcat Football Boosters

Off-Season Weight Room Workouts 17-18

Jan 16, 2018 9:33 AM

Off-Season Weight Room Workouts

Monday-Thursday 2:30-3:30; Friday 1:30-2:30

Through May 24, 2018

*Must have Weight Room Inherent Risk form on file, available in the main office at the athletic desk.

FALL 2017 SPORTS

Aug 18, 2017 11:25 AM

FALL SPORTS!


Fall Sports begin Monday, August 21, 2017 (Football - Wednesday, August 16).


To register for fall sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet, which will be available beginning Monday, July 17, 2017. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.


To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by Thursday, August 10th.


Athletic Clearance Office Hours:

The Athletic Office will be open to collect additional paperwork and payments not submitted via on-line, and to answer any questions. Please note - these are the only times the Athletic Office will be open for athletic clearances prior to the first day of school.

  • Monday-Friday August 14-18, 11:00 AM–3:00 PM
  • Monday-Friday August 22-25, 8:00 AM–12:00 PM

First Day of Practice/Tryouts:

  • Football (August 16th) 2:50pm-6:00pm - MHS Stadium
  • Girls Soccer (August 21st) 9:00am-12:00pm - MHS Stadium
  • Cross Country (August 21st [Aug 20th @ 11:45pm]) Midnight Mile - MHS Track; Day two - August 22nd 8:00-10:00am – MHS Track
  • Boys Tennis (August 21st) 9:00am-11:00am - MHS Tennis Courts
  • Girls Swim (August 21st) 8:00am-9:30am Snohomish Aquatic Center; 3-4pm at MHS
  • Volleyball (August 21st) 3:00pm-6:00pm - MHS Gym

Please note: Practice/Tryout times may vary after the first week of practice.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy