League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Monroe
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Dance & Drill   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Football
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Stevens2031
Monroe2040
Glacier Peak2031
Mariner1122
Jackson1112
Kamiak0213
Cascade0222
Mount Vernon0213


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, Sep 29
5:00 PM
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
7:00 PM
Graham Kapowsin
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:00 PM
Glacier Peak
Monroe *


MonHS
7:00 PM
Mariner
Cascade *


EvMem
7:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Kamiak *


Goddard
7:00 PM
Jackson
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:00 PM
Ferndale
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
7:00 PM
Marysville-Get
Stanwood *


StanHS
7:00 PM
Squalicum
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
7:00 PM
Shorewood
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
7:00 PM
Everett
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
8:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale *


EdStad
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Football Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Monroe Opponent  
Fri, Sep 1 Monroe 62 Meadowdale 21
Fri, Sep 8 Monroe 36 Sedro-Woolley 7
* Fri, Sep 15 Monroe 43 Kamiak 0
* Fri, Sep 22 Monroe 52 Cascade 22

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Sep 29 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Home MonHS
        Homecoming
* Fri, Oct 6 Mariner
7:00 PM Away Goddard
* Fri, Oct 13 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Home MonHS
* Fri, Oct 20 Jackson
7:00 PM Away EvMem
* Fri, Oct 27 Lake Stevens
7:00 PM Home MonHS
Fri, Nov 3 Week 10 Crossover Games
7:00 PM

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 3 - Nov 44A Week 10 Playoffs at District Approved Sites
 

FOOTBALL BOOSTERS

May 18, 2017 7:15 AM

To contact the Football Boosters via email: bearcatfootballboosters@live.com


Facebook: Monroe Bearcat Football Boosters

FALL 2017 SPORTS

Aug 18, 2017 11:25 AM

FALL SPORTS!


Fall Sports begin Monday, August 21, 2017 (Football - Wednesday, August 16).


To register for fall sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet, which will be available beginning Monday, July 17, 2017. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.


To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by Thursday, August 10th.


Athletic Clearance Office Hours:

The Athletic Office will be open to collect additional paperwork and payments not submitted via on-line, and to answer any questions. Please note - these are the only times the Athletic Office will be open for athletic clearances prior to the first day of school.

  • Monday-Friday August 14-18, 11:00 AM–3:00 PM
  • Monday-Friday August 22-25, 8:00 AM–12:00 PM

First Day of Practice/Tryouts:

  • Football (August 16th) 2:50pm-6:00pm - MHS Stadium
  • Girls Soccer (August 21st) 9:00am-12:00pm - MHS Stadium
  • Cross Country (August 21st [Aug 20th @ 11:45pm]) Midnight Mile - MHS Track; Day two - August 22nd 8:00-10:00am – MHS Track
  • Boys Tennis (August 21st) 9:00am-11:00am - MHS Tennis Courts
  • Girls Swim (August 21st) 8:00am-9:30am Snohomish Aquatic Center; 3-4pm at MHS
  • Volleyball (August 21st) 3:00pm-6:00pm - MHS Gym

Please note: Practice/Tryout times may vary after the first week of practice.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy