Girls Basketball
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Cascade0003
Glacier Peak0010
Jackson0021
Kamiak0021
Lake Stevens0010
Mariner0002
Monroe0002
Mount Vernon0010


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
18-19 Girls Varsity Basketball
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
Monday, Dec 9
Final
Scored By: Ken.Roberts
50Glacier Peak
39Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Graham
33Shorecrest
22Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Cassie.Snyder
59Sumner
43Archbishop Murp *


Tuesday, Dec 10
Final
Scored By: Dan.Taylor
34Edmonds-Wd
45Kings *


Final
Scored By: Trent.Adams
63Arlington
16Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Atkins
25Marysville-Pil
53Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Nick.Sherrill
16Cascade
58Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Brandon.Newby
56Jackson
47Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Jeannie.Thompson
14Mariner
43Everett *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Nutting
30Marysville-Get
35Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Tuiasosopo
66Meadowdale
34Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Haner
45Kamiak
47Shorewood *


Wednesday, Dec 11
Final
Scored By: Nate.Dunham
61Arlington
14Anacortes *


Thursday, Dec 12
7:15 PM
Mount Vernon
Ferndale *


FHS
7:15 PM
Shorewood
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
7:15 PM
Cedarcrest
Monroe *


MonHS
7:15 PM
Mountlake Ter
Mariner *


MarHS
7:15 PM
Lakewood
Cascade *


CasHS
7:15 PM
Sehome
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
Friday, Dec 13
5:30 PM
Glacier Peak
Union *


PHS
6:30 PM
Cedar Pk Chr Bo
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
6:30 PM
Lynnwood
Inglemoor *


Inglemr
6:45 PM
Oak Harbor
South Whidbey *


7:00 PM
Snohomish
Prairie *


PHS
7:00 PM
Monroe
Mount Si *


MtSiHS
7:15 PM
Stanwood
Lynden Chr *


LCHS
7:15 PM
Everett
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
7:15 PM
Cascade
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
7:15 PM
Archbishop Murp
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:15 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Dec 12 **
Sehome
Marysville-Get *


Saturday, Dec 14
1:30 PM
Prairie
Glacier Peak *


UHS
3:00 PM
Snohomish
Union *


UHS
5:40 PM
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Dec 13 **
Sehome
Marysville-Get *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Basketball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Monroe Opponent  
Wed, Dec 4 Monroe 38 Redmond 43
Tue, Dec 10 Monroe 34 Meadowdale 66

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Dec 12 Cedarcrest
7:15 PM Home MonHS
Fri, Dec 13 Mount Si
7:00 PM Away MtSiHS
* Tue, Dec 17 Mariner
7:15 PM Home MonHS
* Fri, Dec 20 Glacier Peak
7:15 PM Away GPHS
        Band
* Fri, Jan 3 Mount Vernon
7:15 PM Away MVHS
Sat, Jan 4 Interlake
7:15 PM Home MonHS
* Tue, Jan 7 Jackson
7:15 PM Home MonHS
* Fri, Jan 10 Kamiak
7:15 PM Away KamHS
* Tue, Jan 14 Cascade
7:15 PM Home MonHS
* Thu, Jan 16 Lake Stevens
7:15 PM Home MonHS
* Tue, Jan 21 Mariner
7:15 PM Away MarHS
* Fri, Jan 24 Glacier Peak
7:15 PM Home MonHS
* Tue, Jan 28 Mount Vernon
7:15 PM Home MonHS
* Fri, Jan 31 Jackson
7:15 PM Away JksnHS
* Tue, Feb 4 Kamiak
7:15 PM Home MonHS
        Senior Night
* Fri, Feb 7 Lake Stevens
7:15 PM Away LSHS
* Tue, Feb 11 Cascade
7:15 PM Away CasHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Feb 14 - Feb 224A Wes-King at Jackson High School
Feb 28 - Mar 74A Regionals & State at Tacoma Dome
 

BOYS and GIRLS BASKETBALL PARENT MEETING

Oct 10, 2019 1:59 PM

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 5th at 7:00 PM

Monroe High School Performing Arts Center (PAC)

WINTER 2019 SPORTS

Oct 10, 2019 12:51 PM

WINTER SPORTS!


Winter Sports begin Monday, November 18th*, 2019 (Gymnastics: Monday, November 11th).


  • Boys and Girls Basketball

  • Boys and Girls Wrestling

  • Boys Swim and Dive

  • Girls Gymnastics

To register for winter sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet. If you have already registered for a fall sport, and did not select a winter sport, you do not need to register again; however, please let the Athletics Office know of your intent to play a winter sport so we can make sure you are still cleared to play. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.


*To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by Friday, November 8th

(Monday, November 4th for Gymnastics)