League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Monroe
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Girls Swim
Wesco - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lake Stevens800810
Snohomish610720
Stanwood510720
Mount Vernon530630
Everett540540
Cascade540750
Monroe340550
Oak Harbor350350
Marysville-Pil160270
Marysville-Get160180
Archbishop Murp0900110


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Girls Swim
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
Tuesday, Oct 15
Final
Scored By: Erin.Edmondson
120Mountlake Ter
45Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Tracy.Dostert
113Shorecrest
57Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Rita.Brennan
82Glacier Peak
88Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Darrell.Cray1
114Jackson
72Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Angelos3
126Edmonds-Wd
46Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Jennifer.Angelos3
135Meadowdale
38Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Samantha.Tesch
58Edmonds-Wd
111Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Paulina.Gralow
65Oak Harbor
102Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Susi.McDowell
107Kamiak
78Shorewood *


Thursday, Oct 17
Final
Scored By: Bailey.Ryan
90Monroe
92Everett *


Final
Scored By: Drew.Whorley
26Mariner
136Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Rita.Brennan
55Mount Vernon
115Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Rita.Brennan
37Archbishop Murp
129Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Erin.Edmondson
110Mount Vernon
54Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Samantha.Tesch
85Glacier Peak
84Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Darrell.Cray1
87Kamiak
99Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
146Lake Stevens
31Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Meredith.Jenks
136Lake Stevens
45Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Susi.McDowell
44Lynnwood
131Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Susi.McDowell
65Mountlake Ter
111Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Rebecca.Cartwright
49Lynnwood
121Mountlake Ter *


Saturday, Oct 19
 
District Dive Qualifier
Stanwood
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Monroe
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Everett
Cascade
Archbishop Murp


KamHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Monroe Opponent  
Tue, Sep 17 Monroe 90 Edmonds-Woodway 79
* Thu, Sep 19 Monroe 118 Archbishop Murphy 51
* Thu, Sep 19 Monroe 55 Snohomish 128
* Tue, Sep 24 Monroe 106 Marysville-Getchell 45
* Tue, Sep 24 Monroe 94 Marysville-Pilchuck 75
* Tue, Oct 1 Monroe 82 Mount Vernon 84
* Thu, Oct 10 Monroe 86 Cascade 96
Thu, Oct 10 Monroe 37 Kamiak 120
Thu, Oct 10 Monroe 119 Mariner 44
Sat, Oct 12 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-up 8:15
* Thu, Oct 17 Monroe 90 Everett 92
Sat, Oct 19 District Dive Qualifier
        Warm-up 8:30

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Oct 22 Stanwood
3:00 PM Away StanY
* Tue, Oct 22 Lake Stevens
4:00 PM Home StanY
        at Stanwood YMCA
Wed, Oct 23 District Dive Qualifier
6:00 PM SnoAqu
        Warm up 4PM
* Thu, Oct 24 Oak Harbor
3:30 PM Away VandPool
Wed, Oct 30 JV Invite
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
4:00 PM Away MPHS
        Warm Ups at 2:30

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 6, 4:30 PMDistrict Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 7, 5:15 PMDistrict Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 9, 10:00 AMDistrict Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 15, 12:00 AM
Nov 16, 12:00 AM
State Championships at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

FALL 2019 SPORTS

Aug 20, 2019 1:48 PM

FALL SPORTS!


Fall Sports begin Monday, August 26, 2019 (Football - Wednesday, August 21).

To register for fall sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet, which will be available beginning Monday, July 29, 2019 via Family Access. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.


To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by Monday, August 12th.


Athletic Clearance Office Hours:

The Athletic Office will be open to collect additional paperwork and payments not submitted via on-line, and to answer any questions. Please note - these are the only times the Athletic Office will be open for athletic clearances prior to the first day of school.

  • Monday-Friday August 19-28, 9:00 AM - 12:00 Noon

First Day of Practice/Tryouts:

  • Football (August 21) 2:50pm-6:00pm - MHS Stadium
  • Girls Soccer (August 26) 9:00am-12:00pm - MHS Stadium
  • Cross Country (August 26) 2:50pm-4:30pm – MHS Track
  • Boys Tennis (August 26) 4:00pm-6:00pm - MHS Tennis Courts
  • Girls Swim/Dive (August 26) 8:00am-9:30am Snohomish Aquatic Center; 4:00pm-5:00pm Monroe YMCA
  • Volleyball (August 26) Mon - Fri 10:00am-12:00noon & 1:00pm-3:00pm - MHS Gym

Please note: Practice/Tryout times may vary after the first week of practice.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy