League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Monroe
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Dance & Drill   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
Girls Swim
Wesco - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Archbishop Murp000000
Cascade000000
Everett000000
Glacier Peak000000
Lake Stevens000000
Marysville-Get000000
Marysville-Pil000000
Monroe000000
Mount Vernon000000
Oak Harbor000000
Snohomish000000
Stanwood000000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Girls Swim 2017-2018
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Sep 11 Mount Vernon
2:30 PM Away SkgtY
* Thu, Sep 27 Everett
2:30 PM Away FPP
* Tue, Oct 2 Stanwood
3:00 PM Away StanY
* Tue, Oct 2 Lake Stevens
3:00 PM Home StanY
        at Stanwood YMCA
* Thu, Oct 4 Cascade
2:30 PM Away FPP
Sat, Oct 6 District Dive Qualifier
4:00 PM SnoAqu
        Warm-ups 2:00 p.m.
* Tue, Oct 9 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:15 PM Away MPHS
* Tue, Oct 9 Marysville-Getchell
3:15 PM Away MPHS
* Thu, Oct 11 Stanwood
3:00 PM Away StanY
* Thu, Oct 11 Archbishop Murphy
3:00 PM Home StanY
        at Stanwood YMCA
Sat, Oct 13 District Dive Qualifier
10:00 AM MarHS
        Warm-ups 8:00 a.m.
* Tue, Oct 16 Snohomish
3:15 PM Away SnoAqu
* Tue, Oct 16 Oak Harbor
3:15 PM Home SnoAqu
        at Snohomish Aquatic Center
Thu, Oct 25 JV Invitational
3:00 PM

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 20, 10:00 AMDistrict Dive Qualifier at Kamiak High School
 Oct 31, 4:30 PM3A/4A Dive Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 1, 5:15 PM4A District Prelims at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 3, 10:00 AM4A District Finals at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 9, 10:00 AM
Nov 10, 10:00 AM
State Meet at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

FALL 2018 SPORTS

Jun 7, 2018 12:27 PM

FALL SPORTS!


Fall Sports begin Monday, August 20, 2018 (Football - Wednesday, August 15).

To register for fall sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet, which will be available beginning Monday, July 30, 2018 via Family Access. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.


To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by FRIDAY, AUGUST 10th


Athletic Clearance Office Hours:

The Athletic Office will be open to collect additional paperwork and payments not submitted via on-line, and to answer any questions. Please note - these are the only times the Athletic Office will be open for athletic clearances prior to the first day of school.

  • Monday-Friday August 13-24, 8:00 AM - 12:00 Noon

First Day of Practice/Tryouts:

  • Football (August 15) 2:50pm-6:00pm - MHS Stadium
  • Girls Soccer (August 20) 9:00am-12:00pm - MHS Stadium
  • Cross Country (August 20 (Aug 19th @ 11:45pm)) Midnight Mile - MHS Track; Day two (August 21) 8:00-10:00am – MHS Track
  • Boys Tennis (August 20) 9:00am-11:00am - MHS Tennis Courts
  • Girls Swim/Dive (August 20) 8:00am-9:30am Snohomish Aquatic Center; 8:00pm-9:00pm Swim and Dive
  • Volleyball (August 20) 3:00pm-6:00pm - MHS Gym

Please note: Practice/Tryout times may vary after the first week of practice.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy