League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Monroe
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Dance & Drill   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Swim
Wesco - North
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Lake Stevens9001010
Snohomish711921
Stanwood711921
Oak Harbor540640
Mount Vernon540660
Cascade450570
Monroe450660
Marysville-Pil270470
Everett180280
Marysville-Get090290


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Girls Swim 2017-2018
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Swim Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Monroe Opponent  
Thu, Sep 7 Jamboree
        Warm Up @ 3:30
* Tue, Sep 12 Monroe 87 Mount Vernon 75
* Thu, Sep 14 Monroe 115 Marysville-Pilchuck 67
* Thu, Sep 14 Monroe 118 Marysville-Getchell 58
Thu, Sep 14 Monroe 120 Archbishop Murphy 53
* Thu, Sep 21 Monroe 80 Stanwood 89
* Tue, Sep 26 Monroe 59 Lake Stevens 127
* Thu, Oct 5 Monroe 62 Snohomish 124
Thu, Oct 5 Monroe 57 Glacier Peak 129
Sat, Oct 7 District Dive Qualifier
        8:30 a.m. Warm Up
* Mon, Oct 9 Monroe 64 Oak Harbor 120
* Thu, Oct 12 Monroe 81 Cascade 89
Sat, Oct 14 District Dive Qualifier
        8:30 a.m. Warm Up
* Tue, Oct 17 Monroe 114 Everett 72
Thu, Oct 19 Monroe 112 Lynnwood 57
Sat, Oct 21 District Dive Qualifier
        8:30 a.m. Warm Up
* Thu, Oct 26 North JV Champs
        Warm Ups start at 2:15

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Nov 2, 5:30 PM
Nov 4, 10:00 AM
District Championship at Snohomish Aquatic Center
 Nov 10, 10:00 AM
Nov 11, 10:00 AM
State Championship at King County Aquatics Center, Federa
 

FALL 2017 SPORTS

Aug 18, 2017 11:24 AM

FALL SPORTS!


Fall Sports begin Monday, August 21, 2017 (Football - Wednesday, August 16).


To register for fall sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet, which will be available beginning Monday, July 17, 2017. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.


To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by Thursday, August 10th.


Athletic Clearance Office Hours:

The Athletic Office will be open to collect additional paperwork and payments not submitted via on-line, and to answer any questions. Please note - these are the only times the Athletic Office will be open for athletic clearances prior to the first day of school.

  • Monday-Friday August 14-18, 11:00 AM–3:00 PM
  • Monday-Friday August 22-25, 8:00 AM–12:00 PM

First Day of Practice/Tryouts:

  • Football (August 16th) 2:50pm-6:00pm - MHS Stadium
  • Girls Soccer (August 21st) 9:00am-12:00pm - MHS Stadium
  • Cross Country (August 21st [Aug 20th @ 11:45pm]) Midnight Mile - MHS Track; Day two - August 22nd 8:00-10:00am – MHS Track
  • Boys Tennis (August 21st) 9:00am-11:00am - MHS Tennis Courts
  • Girls Swim (August 21st) 8:00am-9:30am Snohomish Aquatic Center; 3-4pm at MHS
  • Volleyball (August 21st) 3:00pm-6:00pm - MHS Gym

Please note: Practice/Tryout times may vary after the first week of practice.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy