Girls Track
Wesco - 4A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Cascade0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Mariner0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000


alt2:standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
Girls and Boys Track 18-19
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
Thursday, Apr 2
** POSTPONED **
Everett
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
** POSTPONED **
Mountlake Ter
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
** POSTPONED **
Archbishop Murp
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
** POSTPONED **
Lynnwood
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
** POSTPONED **
Shorewood
Stanwood *


StanHS
** POSTPONED **
Glacier Peak
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Mariner *


Goddard
** POSTPONED **
Monroe
Jackson *


EvMem
** POSTPONED **
Marysville-Pil
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
** POSTPONED **
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
** POSTPONED **
Kamiak
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
** POSTPONED **
Marysville-Get
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
** POSTPONED **
Lynnwood
Archbishop Murp *


Friday, Apr 3
** POSTPONED **
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Meridian
Burlington-Ed
La Conner *


LHS
Saturday, Apr 4
** POSTPONED **
Bellevue Invitational
Steilacoom
Shoreline Chr
Sammamish
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Northwest
North Kitsap
Newport
Mariner
Kentlake
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Issaquah
Interlake
Eastside Cath
Cleveland
Cascade
Bush
Auburn Riv
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
sponsor: Les Schwab Tire Center, Monroesponsor: *Monroe High Schoolsponsor: Monroe Family Dentisty
sponsor: Speedway Chevroletsponsor: Monroe Fireplace

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Monroe Opponent  
Thu, Mar 26 Monroe Cascade
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Mar 28 Ram Relays
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 2 Monroe Jackson
        Postponed, new date to be determined

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Apr 16 Lake Stevens
3:30 PM Home MonHS
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Apr 18 Pasco Invite
Pasco (Host)

Hermiston, OR
Chiawana
Eastmont
Ellensburg
Kentlake
Kamiakin
Kennewick
Lewis and Clark
Lake Stevens
Monroe
Pullman
Selah
W F West
Wapato
West Valley (Spokane)
Walla Walla
Away
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 23 Kamiak
3:30 PM Away Goddard
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Sat, Apr 25 Eason Invite
Snohomish (Host)
Kingston
Monroe
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
10:00 AM Away VetMemSt
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Thu, Apr 30 Oak Harbor
3:30 PM Away OHHS
Mon, May 4 Freshman Championships
Monroe (Host)
Cascade
Edmonds-Woodway
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
Mount Vernon
3:30 PM Home MonHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 13, 3:30 PM4A Wesco Prelims at Goddard Stadium
 May 15, 3:30 PM4A Wesco Finals at Goddard Stadium
 May 20, 3:30 PM3A/4A District 1 Prelims at Shoreline Stadium
 May 22, 4:30 PM3A/4A District 1 Finals at Shoreline Stadium
 May 28, 12:00 AM
May 29, 12:00 AM
May 30, 12:00 AM
2A/3A/4A State Championships at Mt. Tahoma High School

 

SPRING 2020 SPORTS

Jan 24, 2020 11:33 AM

SPRING SPORTS!

Spring Sports begin Monday, March 2, 2020


Spring sports include: Boys and Girls Track, Boys and Girls Golf, Girls Tennis, Boys Soccer, Baseball and Fastpitch Softball.


To register for spring sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet via your Parent Family Access account. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.


If you have already registered for a fall or winter sport this year, you do not need to re-register; simply check the spring sport your student would like to participate in, if not checked already, or call/stop by the Athletic Office to let us know.


To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 21st.