League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Monroe
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Tennis
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Glacier Peak70130
Lake Stevens52142
Kamiak52133
Jackson52114
Mount Vernon3476
Monroe2566
Cascade16213
Mariner07015


alt2:Standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2018 Varsity Tennis
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Monday, Oct 14
Final
Scored By: David.Hutt
0Arlington
7Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Micah.Perron
2Everett
5Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: arnie.moreno1
1Snohomish
6Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Brian.Cherniak
7Stanwood
0Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Leer3
6Kamiak
1Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Tino.Gutierrez
0Mariner
7Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Evan.Shaw
5Monroe
2Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Crist
2Mountlake Ter
5Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Isaac Melum, Cassie.Snyder
7Lake Stevens
0Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Moliter
3Meadowdale
4Lynnwood *


Tuesday, Oct 15
Final
Scored By: Steve.Uppendahl
7Marysville-Pil
0Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Bret.Ingham
2Oak Harbor
5Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Gilbert
1Stanwood
6Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Crist
0Cascade
7Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Ben.Doucette
6Glacier Peak
1Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Jim.Conner
7Jackson
0Everett *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Moliter
0Mariner
7Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Mann
4Shorewood
3Shorecrest *


Wednesday, Oct 16
Final
Scored By: Jeff.Leer3
5Lake Stevens
1Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Bret.Ingham
0Mariner
0Monroe *


Thursday, Oct 17
** RESCHEDULED / Fri, Oct 18 **
Marysville-Pil
Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Ben.Mendro
2Marysville-Pil
5Arlington *


Friday, Oct 18
 
2A District 1 - 2 Tournament
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Sehome *


SVC
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Oct 17 **
Marysville-Pil
Arlington *


Saturday, Oct 19
 
2A District 1-2 Tournament
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Mountlake Ter
Lynden
Liberty
Lakewood
Burlington-Ed
Bellingham
Archbishop Murp
Anacortes
Sehome *


SVC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Boys Tennis Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Monroe Opponent  
Mon, Aug 26 First Practice
Thu, Sep 12 Monroe 7 Lynnwood 0
Wed, Sep 18 Monroe 2 Meadowdale 5
* Thu, Sep 19 Monroe 3 Mount Vernon 4
* Tue, Sep 24 Monroe 1 Jackson 6
* Wed, Sep 25 Monroe 7 Mariner 0
* Thu, Sep 26 Monroe 0 Kamiak 7
* Mon, Sep 30 Monroe 1 Lake Stevens 6
* Wed, Oct 2 Monroe 0 Glacier Peak 7
* Thu, Oct 3 Monroe 7 Cascade 0
Thu, Oct 10 Monroe 7 Marysville-Getchell 0
Mon, Oct 14 Monroe 5 Marysville-Pilchuck 2
Tue, Oct 15 Monroe 5 Oak Harbor 2
Wed, Oct 16 Monroe 0 Mariner 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 22, 1:00 PM
Oct 23, 1:00 PM
Oct 24, 1:00 PM
District Tournament at Glacier Peak High School
 

FALL 2019 SPORTS

Aug 20, 2019 1:46 PM

FALL SPORTS!


Fall Sports begin Monday, August 26, 2019 (Football - Wednesday, August 21).

To register for fall sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet, which will be available beginning Monday, July 29, 2019 via Family Access. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.


To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by Monday, August 12th.


Athletic Clearance Office Hours:

The Athletic Office will be open to collect additional paperwork and payments not submitted via on-line, and to answer any questions. Please note - these are the only times the Athletic Office will be open for athletic clearances prior to the first day of school.

  • Monday-Friday August 19-28, 9:00 AM - 12:00 Noon

First Day of Practice/Tryouts:

  • Football (August 21) 2:50pm-6:00pm - MHS Stadium
  • Girls Soccer (August 26) 9:00am-12:00pm - MHS Stadium
  • Cross Country (August 26) 2:50pm-4:30pm – MHS Track
  • Boys Tennis (August 26) 4:00pm-6:00pm - MHS Tennis Courts
  • Girls Swim/Dive (August 26) 8:00am-9:30am Snohomish Aquatic Center; 4:00pm-5:00pm Monroe YMCA
  • Volleyball (August 26) Mon - Fri 10:00am-12:00noon & 1:00pm-3:00pm - MHS Gym

Please note: Practice/Tryout times may vary after the first week of practice.



Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy