2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Dance & Drill   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Tennis
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Jackson2040
Glacier Peak2031
Lake Stevens2040
Kamiak2132
Cascade1223
Mount Vernon1214
Monroe0204
Mariner0314


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2016 Girls Varsity Tennis
Photo By: Northwest Sports PhotographyPhoto Store
Monday, Mar 27
Final
Scored By: Judi.Montgomery
0Monroe
7Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Kari.Flanagan
1Mount Vernon
6Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Leer
0Cascade
7Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Ivan.Paredes
6Glacier Peak
1Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Dick.Jansen
2Shorewood
5Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Rob.McMains
5Bothell
2Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Julie.Stroncek
7Everett
0Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Warren.Bailey
0Marysville-Get
7Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Sean.Cunningham3
2Arlington
5Stanwood *


Tuesday, Mar 28
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Mar 29 **
Meadowdale
Snohomish *


** POSTPONED **
Lynnwood
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
Final
Scored By: Ashley.Layton
4Kamiak
3Cascade *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Apr 10 **
Jackson
Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Jim.Conner
2Oak Harbor
5Everett *


Wednesday, Mar 29
3:30 PM
Mariner
Cascade *


CasHS
3:30 PM
Jackson
Kamiak *


KamHS
3:30 PM
Mount Vernon
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
3:30 PM
Glacier Peak
Monroe *


MonHS
3:30 PM
Everett
Arlington *


ArlHS
3:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil *


TotemMS
3:30 PM
Marysville-Get
Stanwood *


StanHS
3:30 PM
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
3:30 PM
Lynnwood
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
3:30 PM
Meadowdale
Snohomish *


SnoHS
Friday, Mar 31
3:30 PM
Marysville-Get
Everett *


Clark
3:30 PM
Arlington
Marysville-Pil *


TotemMS
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
3:30 PM
Meadowdale
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
3:30 PM
Shorecrest
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
3:30 PM
Monroe
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Monroe Opponent  
Tue, Mar 14 Monroe 1 Arlington 6
Thu, Mar 16 Monroe 2 Lynnwood 5
* Wed, Mar 22 Monroe 3 Cascade 4
* Mon, Mar 27 Monroe 0 Jackson 7

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Mar 29 Glacier Peak
3:30 PM Home MonHS
* Fri, Mar 31 Lake Stevens
3:30 PM Away LSHS
* Wed, Apr 5 Kamiak
3:30 PM Home MonHS
* Fri, Apr 7 Mariner
3:30 PM Away MarHS
* Tue, Apr 18 Mount Vernon
3:30 PM Away MVHS
* Fri, Apr 21 Cascade
3:30 PM Away CasHS
* Tue, Apr 25 Lake Stevens
3:30 PM Away LSHS
* Fri, Apr 28 Jackson
3:30 PM Home MonHS
* Wed, May 3 Kamiak
3:30 PM Away KamHS
* Fri, May 5 Mariner
3:30 PM Home MonHS
* Mon, May 8 Glacier Peak
3:30 PM Away GPHS
* Tue, May 9 Mount Vernon
3:30 PM Home MonHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 16, 1:00 PM
May 17, 1:00 PM
4A District Tournament at Glacier Peak High School
 

SPRING 2017 SPORTS

Jan 19, 2017 2:39 PM

The following Spring sports begin 2/27/17:

  • Baseball
  • Fastpitch Softball
  • Boys Soccer
  • Girls Tennis
  • Boys and Girls Track
  • Boys and Girls Golf

---------------------

To register for spring sports, you must complete the on-line athletic registration packet (see link, above). If your student has already participated in a sport this year, there is no need to fill out another packet; however, they do need to let the athletic office know of their intention to participate. All forms must be received in the Athletic Office prior to participation.

-

To ensure you are cleared prior to the first day of practice, please have your on-line registration and medical forms submitted by Wednesday, February 15th.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy