2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Dance & Drill   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Cross Country
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2016 Cross Country
Photo By: Cheryl RobinsonPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Cross Country Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Monroe Opponent  
Sat, Sep 10 Sehome Invitiational
* Thu, Sep 15 Monroe 41 Kamiak (Host) 30
Arlington 74
Lynnwood 77
* Thu, Sep 22 Monroe 52 Everett (Host) 114
Meadowdale 151
Shorecrest 33
Shorewood 43
Sat, Sep 24 Bellevue Invitational
Monroe Bellevue (Host)
Cedarcrest
Cascade
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell)
Everett
Glacier Peak
Hazen
Kingston
Mt. Spokane
Port Angeles
Sammamish
Tahoma
* Thu, Sep 29 Monroe 31 Oak Harbor (Host) 107
Jackson 37
Marysville-Pilchuck 135
Mountlake Terrace 122
Sat, Oct 1 NIKE 10th Annual Twilight Invitational
Monroe 15 Marysville-Getchell (Host) 15
Bainbridge 15
Cascade 15
Cedarcrest 15
Cedar Park Chr. (Bothell) 15
Everett 15
Granite Falls 15
Glacier Peak 15
Highline 15
Lewis and Clark 15
Lynden 15
Lake Stevens 15
Lynnwood 15
Mariner 15
Marysville-Pilchuck 15
Sumner 15
Sehome 15
Sammamish 15
* Thu, Oct 6 Monroe 40 Cascade 81
Stanwood 23
Sat, Oct 8 Hole in the Wall Invitational

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 22, 12:00 AMWesco 4A Divisional Meet at Lakewood High School
 Oct 29, 12:00 AM4A District Meet at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 5, 12:00 AMState Cross Country Championships at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

FALL 2017 SPORTS

May 8, 2017 2:53 PM

FALL SPORTS!


Fall Sports begin Monday, August 21, 2017 (Football - Wednesday, August 16).


To register for fall sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet, which will be available beginning Monday, July 17, 2017. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.


To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by Thursday, August 10th.


Athletic Clearance Office Hours:

The Athletic Office will be open to collect additional paperwork and payments not submitted via on-line, and to answer any questions. Please note - these are the only times the Athletic Office will be open for athletic clearances prior to the first day of school.

  • Monday-Friday August 14-18, 11:00 AM–3:00 PM
  • Monday-Friday August 22-25, 8:00 AM–12:00 PM

First Day of Practice/Tryouts:

  • Football (August 16th) 2:50pm-6:00pm - MHS Stadium
  • Girls Soccer (August 21st) 9:00am-12:00pm - MHS Stadium
  • Cross Country (August 21st [Aug 20th @ 11:45pm]) Midnight Mile - MHS Track; Day two - August 22nd 9:30-11:00am – MHS Track
  • Boys Tennis (August 21st) 9:00am-11:00am - MHS Tennis Courts
  • Girls Swim (August 21st) 3:00pm-4:00pm - Monroe YMCA Pool
  • Volleyball (August 21st) 3:00pm-6:00pm - MHS Gym

Please note: Practice/Tryout times may vary after the first week of practice.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy