League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Monroe
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Dance & Drill   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
Boys Cross Country
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Archbishop Murp0000
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


alt2:standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017-2018 Cross Country
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Cross Country Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Sep 13
Monroe (Host)
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
3:45 PM Home SkyRiver
* Thu, Sep 20
Mariner (Host)
Lynnwood
Monroe
Mount Vernon
3:45 PM Away MCLM
* Thu, Sep 27
Cedarcrest (Host)
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
3:45 PM Away CGC
* Thu, Oct 4
Kamiak (Host)
Cedarcrest
Glacier Peak
Monroe
Snohomish
3:45 PM Away KamHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Oct 20, 10:00 AMDivisional Meet at Lakewood High School
 Oct 27, 10:00 AMDistrict Meet at South Whidbey High School
 Nov 3, 10:00 AMState Meet at Sun Willows Golf Course
 

FALL 2018 SPORTS

Jun 7, 2018 11:42 AM

FALL SPORTS!


Fall Sports begin Monday, August 20, 2018 (Football - Wednesday, August 15).

To register for fall sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet, which will be available beginning Monday, July 30, 2018 via Family Access. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.


To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by FRIDAY, AUGUST 10th


Athletic Clearance Office Hours:

The Athletic Office will be open to collect additional paperwork and payments not submitted via on-line, and to answer any questions. Please note - these are the only times the Athletic Office will be open for athletic clearances prior to the first day of school.

  • Monday-Friday August 13-24, 8:00 AM - 12:00 Noon

First Day of Practice/Tryouts:

  • Football (August 15) 2:50pm-6:00pm - MHS Stadium
  • Girls Soccer (August 20) 9:00am-12:00pm - MHS Stadium
  • Cross Country (August 20 (Aug 19th @ 11:45pm)) Midnight Mile - MHS Track; Day two (August 21) 8:00-10:00am – MHS Track
  • Boys Tennis (August 20) 9:00am-11:00am - MHS Tennis Courts
  • Girls Swim/Dive (August 20) 8:00am-9:30am Snohomish Aquatic Center; 8:00pm-9:00pm Swim and Dive
  • Volleyball (August 20) 3:00pm-6:00pm - MHS Gym

Please note: Practice/Tryout times may vary after the first week of practice.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy