League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Monroe
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Dance & Drill   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:You sold your home for how much 8
alt2:SRC May 2017 Silver
Girls Wrestling
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017-18 Boys and Girls Wrestling
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
Wednesday, Jan 17
6:00 PM
Lakewood Scramble
Squalicum
Sehome
Oak Harbor
Lynden
Bellingham
Lakewood *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Mt. Baker Scramble
Nooksack Valley
Meridian
Jackson
Everett
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Mount Baker *


MBHS
6:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley Scramble
Stanwood
Mount Vernon
Arlington
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
Saturday, Jan 20
9:30 AM
Viking Girls Invitational Tournament
Washington
Sumner
Stanwood
Snohomish
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Orting
Lynden
Lindbergh
Lakewood
La Center
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Ingraham
Hoquiam
Franklin Pierce
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Eatonville
Decatur
Curtis
Castle Rock
Bonney Lake
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Puyallup *


PHS
10:00 AM
Lady Classic
Stadium
Snohomish
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Jackson
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Everett *


EvtHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Monroe Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
* Wed, Dec 6 Everett Scramble
* Wed, Dec 13 Sedro-Woolley Scramble
* Wed, Jan 3 Everett Scramble
* Wed, Jan 10 Burlington-Edsion Scramble
Sat, Jan 13 JV Tournament
Monroe Arlington (Host)
Hazen
Kamiak
Stanwood

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 20 Lady Classic
Everett (Host)
10:00 AM Away EvtHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Kamiak
7:00 PM Away KamHS
Sat, Jan 27 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
Burlington-Edison
Blaine
Ballard
Bellingham
Cascade
Darrington
Everett
Federal Way
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Highline
Ingraham
Jackson
Lakewood
Lynden
Mariner
Mount Baker
Monroe
Mount Rainier
Mount Vernon
Nathan Hale
North Kitsap
Nooksack Valley
Othello
Redmond
Sehome
Squalicum
Sedro-Woolley
Yelm
9:00 AM Away KamHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

WINTER 2017-2018 SPORTS

Sep 20, 2017 12:12 PM

WINTER SPORTS!


Winter sports include: Girls Gymnastics, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Wrestling, and Boys Swim & Dive.


Winter Sports begin Monday, November 13th, 2017 (Monday, November 6th for Gymnastics)


To register for winter sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet via your Parent Family Access account. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.

If you have already registered for a fall sport this year, you do not need to re-register; simply check the winter sport your student would like to participate in, if not checked already, or call/stop by the Athletic Office to let us know.


To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by Friday, November 3rd (Friday, October 27 for Gymnastics)


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy