Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington7070
Lake Stevens3131
Everett2121
Cascade1111
Glacier Peak0101
Marysville-Get0303
Marysville-Pil0303
Mount Vernon0505
Cedarcrest0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Shorewood0000
Stanwood0001
Snohomish0101
Edmonds-Wd0202
Oak Harbor0606


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Custom School Photo
18-19 Girls Wrestling
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
Tuesday, Jan 14
** POSTPONED **
Scramble at Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Lakewood
Stanwood *


StanHS
Wednesday, Jan 15
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Jan 20 **
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Baker *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Mount Baker
Lynden *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Arlington
Lake Stevens *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Everett
Edmonds-Wd *


** POSTPONED **
Snohomish
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
** POSTPONED **
Glacier Peak
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
** POSTPONED **
Snohomish
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
** POSTPONED **
Glacier Peak
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Snohomish *


MPHS
** POSTPONED **
Cascade
Glacier Peak *


MPHS
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Ferndale
Mount Vernon *


Awaiting Score
Oak Harbor
Ferndale *


MVHSGym
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Jan 16 **
Shorewood
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Jan 21 **
Monroe
Lakewood
Blaine
Lake Stevens *


Thursday, Jan 16
 
Stanwood
Mariner
Kamiak
Jackson
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
** POSTPONED **
Ferndale
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
** POSTPONED **
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
Awaiting Score
Everett
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
 
Shorewood
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
Friday, Jan 17
 
Zillah
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Walla Walla
Wahluke
Toppenish
Tonasket
Sunnyside
Southridge
Shadle Park
Royal
Rogers (Spk)
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Pasco
Newport
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mead
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Highland
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Granger
Grandview
Ephrata
Enumclaw
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Davis
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Cashmere
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Othello *


PT Gym
Saturday, Jan 18
 
Lads and Lasses
Tahoma
Orting
Elma
Cascade
Fife *


FHS
** POSTPONED **
The Woman In The Arena
Snohomish
Glacier Peak
Ferndale
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
 
White River
Stanwood
Skyline
Shorewood
Sedro-Woolley
Seattle Academy
Roosevelt
North Creek
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mount Vernon
Mount Si
Meridian
Meadowdale
Mariner
Lynden
Lake Stevens
Kennedy Catholic
Kamiak
Forks
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
 
Zillah
W Valley (Yak)
W Valley (Spk)
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Walla Walla
Wahluke
Toppenish
Tonasket
Sunnyside
Southridge
Royal
Rogers (Spk)
River View
Richland
Quincy
Prosser
Pasco
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Mount Baker
Moses Lake
Mead
Lynden
Liberty
Lakeside
Lake Stevens
Kiona Benton
Kennewick
Kamiakin
Highland
Hermiston, OR
Hanford
Granger
Grandview
Ephrata
Enumclaw
Ellensburg
Eisenhower
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
E Valley (Spk)
Deer Park
Davis
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Cashmere
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Othello *


PT Gym
 
Napavine Invite
W F West
Tenino
Edmonds-Wd
Centralia
Napavine *


NHS
 
River Ridge Rumble
Washington
Steilacoom
North Thurston
Hoquiam
Eatonville
Capital
Aberdeen
River Ridge *


RRHS
sponsor: Speedway Chevroletsponsor: Monroe Fireplace
sponsor: Les Schwab Tire Center, Monroesponsor: *Monroe High Schoolsponsor: Monroe Family Dentisty

Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Monroe Opponent  
Sat, Dec 7 Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
* Tue, Dec 10 Scramble at Marysville-Pilchuck
Monroe Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
Jackson
* Thu, Dec 19 Scramble at Stanwood
Monroe Stanwood (Host)
Blaine
Cedarcrest
Lakewood
* Tue, Jan 7 Scramble at Kamiak
Monroe Kamiak (Host)
Cascade
Cedarcrest
Lakewood
Mariner

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Tue, Jan 21 Scramble at Lake Stevens
Lake Stevens (Host)
Blaine
Lakewood
Monroe
6:00 PM Away LSHS
Wed, Jan 22 Scramble Championships
Blaine (Host)
Cedarcrest
Jackson
Kamiak
Lakewood
Lynnwood
Mariner
Meadowdale
Monroe
Mountlake Terrace
Nooksack Valley
Stanwood
6:00 PM Away BLHS
Sat, Jan 25 Lady Knights Invitational
Kamiak (Host)
9:00 AM Away MarHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 6:00 PM
Feb 8, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional at Squalicum High School
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships

 

WINTER 2019 SPORTS

Oct 10, 2019 12:55 PM

WINTER SPORTS!


Winter Sports begin Monday, November 18th*, 2019 (Gymnastics: Monday, November 11th).


  • Boys and Girls Basketball

  • Boys and Girls Wrestling

  • Boys Swim and Dive

  • Girls Gymnastics

To register for winter sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet. If you have already registered for a fall sport, and did not select a winter sport, you do not need to register again; however, please let the Athletics Office know of your intent to play a winter sport so we can make sure you are still cleared to play. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.


*To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by Friday, November 8th

(Monday, November 4th for Gymnastics)