League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Monroe
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Dance & Drill   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Cascade0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Mariner0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2016-2017 Wrestling
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Thu, Nov 30 Jamboree
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
6:00 PM Away MPHS
        Weigh In at 5pm
Sat, Dec 2 Sumner Duels-Ed Arima Tournament
Sumner (Host)
Away SHS
Sat, Dec 2 Mariner Holiday Tournament
Mariner (Host)
Bishop Blanchet
Black Hills
Blaine
Bethel
Everett
Ferndale
Kamiak
Lynnwood
Monroe
Mount Vernon
Shorecrest
Sultan
Away
Thu, Dec 7 Mountlake Terrace
5:30 PM Home MonHS
Thu, Dec 7 Lynnwood
7:00 PM Home MonHS
Sat, Dec 9 Wildcat Invitational
La Center (Host)
Southridge, OR
Columbia River
Castle Rock
Edmonds-Woodway
Fort Vancouver
Hoquiam
Hockinson
King\\\'s Way Christian
Monroe
Mountlake Terrace
Ridgefield
Skyview
Tenino
Woodland
10:00 AM Away LCHS
* Tue, Dec 12 Jackson
7:00 PM Away JksnHS
* Thu, Dec 14 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Home MonHS
Wed, Dec 20 Black Hills Winter Cup
Black Hills (Host)
Aberdeen
Cedarcrest
Chief Sealth
Foss
Lakes
Mark Morris
Monroe
O\\\'Dea
Olympia
Tenino
TBD Away BHHS
Thu, Dec 28 M2 Mallet
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
Mead
Monroe
TBD Away RHS
* Thu, Jan 4 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Home MonHS
Sat, Jan 6 Sky Valley Invitational
Sultan (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Cashmere
Concrete
Darrington
Eastside Catholic
Friday Harbor
Monroe
Muckleshoot Tribal School
South Whidbey
9:45 AM Away SHS
Tue, Jan 9 Shorecrest
5:30 PM Home MonHS
Tue, Jan 9 Marysville-Getchell
5:30 PM Home MonHS
* Fri, Jan 12 Cascade
7:00 PM Away CasHS
Sat, Jan 13 King of the Mountain Tournament
Darrington (Host)
10:00 AM Away DHS
* Thu, Jan 18 Mariner
7:00 PM Home MonHS
Sat, Jan 20 Willapa Harbor Invitational
Raymond (Host)
Ilwaco
Kennedy Catholic
Monroe
Renton
South Bend
Shorewood
Willapa Valley
10:00 AM Away RHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Kamiak
7:00 PM Away KamHS
Thu, Jan 25 Lake Stevens
7:00 PM Home KamHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 5:00 PM
Feb 3, 10:00 AM
4A Wesco Tournament at Glacier Peak High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AM4A Regional Tournament at Cavelero Mid-High
 

WINTER 2017-2018 SPORTS

Sep 20, 2017 11:27 AM

WINTER SPORTS!


Winter sports include: Girls Gymnastics, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Wrestling, and Boys Swim & Dive.


Winter Sports begin Monday, November 13th, 2017 (Monday, November 6th for Gymnastics)


To register for winter sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet via your Parent Family Access account. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.

If you have already registered for a fall sport this year, you do not need to re-register; simply check the winter sport your student would like to participate in, if not checked already, or call/stop by the Athletic Office to let us know.


To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by Friday, November 3rd (Friday, October 27 for Gymnastics)


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy