League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Monroe
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters - Silver GIF
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Cascade0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Mariner0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017-18 Boys
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Mon, Nov 12 First Day of Practice
Thu, Nov 29 Stanwood
5:45 PM Away MPHS
        Double Dual at Marysville-Pilchuck
Thu, Nov 29 Marysville-Pilchuck
7:00 PM Away MPHS
Sat, Dec 1 Sumner Duels
Sumner (Host)
Monroe
W F West
9:00 AM Away SHS
Tue, Dec 4 Everett
7:00 PM Home MonHS
Thu, Dec 6 Black & Blue on Hwy 2
Sultan (Host)
Monroe
Away SHS
Sat, Dec 8 Wildcat Invitational
La Center (Host)
Hoquiam
Monroe
Away LCHS
Thu, Dec 13 Snohomish
5:45 PM Away SnoHS
Thu, Dec 13 Stanwood
7:00 PM Away SnoHS
        Double Dual at Snohomish
Wed, Dec 19 Winter Cup Duels
Black Hills (Host)
Monroe
Away BHHS
* Thu, Dec 20 Kamiak
5:45 PM Away KamHS
* Thu, Dec 20 Cascade
7:00 PM Away KamHS
        at Kamiak
Fri, Dec 28 M2 Mallet
Rogers (Spokane) (Host)
Central Valley
Ferris
Gonzaga Preparatory School
Mead
Monroe
Mt. Spokane
Shadle Park
University
9:00 AM Away RHS
Sat, Jan 5 Sky Valley Invitational
Sultan (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Concrete
Cashmere
Darrington
Eastside Catholic
Friday Harbor
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Muckleshoot Tribal School
North Kitsap
Port Townsend
Redmond
Skyline
South Whidbey
Away
* Fri, Jan 11 Mount Vernon
7:00 PM Away MVHS
* Thu, Jan 17 Jackson
7:00 PM Home MonHS
Sat, Jan 19 Willapa Harbor Invitational
Raymond (Host)
Monroe
Away RHS
* Tue, Jan 22 Lake Stevens
7:00 PM Home MonHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Glacier Peak
5:45 PM Away GPHS
* Thu, Jan 24 Mariner
7:00 PM Away GPHS
        at Glacier Peak

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 1, 4:00 PM
Feb 2, 10:00 AM
Sub-Regional Tournament
 Feb 9, 10:00 AMRegional Tournament
 Feb 15, 9:00 AM
Feb 16, 9:00 PM
State Tournament at Tacoma Dome
 

WINTER 2018-2019 SPORTS

Sep 27, 2018 1:14 PM

WINTER SPORTS!


Winter sports include: Girls Gymnastics, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Wrestling, and Boys Swim & Dive.


Winter Sports begin Monday, November 12th, 2018 (Monday, November 5th for Gymnastics)


To register for winter sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet via your Parent Family Access account. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.

If you have already registered for a fall sport this year, you do not need to re-register; simply check the winter sport your student would like to participate in, if not checked already, or call/stop by the Athletic Office to let us know.


To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by Friday, November 2nd (Friday, October 26 for Gymnastics)


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy