League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Monroe
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Cheer   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Dance & Drill   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver
Boys Wrestling
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Glacier Peak5171
Kamiak4173
Lake Stevens3051
Monroe3272
Jackson2262
Mariner2344
Cascade0526
Mount Vernon0509


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017-18 Boys
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
Tuesday, Jan 16
Final
Scored By: Max.Welsh
23Stanwood
52Mariner *


Wednesday, Jan 17
Final
Scored By: Matt.Mcclinchy
37Archbishop Murp
42Jackson *


Thursday, Jan 18
 
Edmonds-Wd
Ballard
Bainbridge
Roosevelt *


RsvltHS
Final
Scored By: Sherm.Iversen
42Glacier Peak
36Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Chris.Oliver
54Jackson
29Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Johnathon.Gilbertson
25Everett
37Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Joey.Brown1
43Marysville-Pil
18Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Jeremy.Lail
34Oak Harbor
33Marysville-Get *


Awaiting Score
Edmonds-Wd
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
Final
Scored By: Tedashi.Myers1
42Mountlake Ter
42Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Derek.Norton
33Shorecrest
45Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Mark.Dalbeck1
36Mariner
42Monroe *


Friday, Jan 19
5:00 PM
Duel Meet
Willapa Valley
South Bend
Shorewood
Renton
Kennedy Catholic
Raymond *


RHS
Saturday, Jan 20
Time TBD
W Valley (Yak)
Stadium
Sequim
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Marysville-Get
Kent Meridian
Kamiak
Curtis
Capital
Bellarmine
Arlington
Foss *


7:00 AM
Skyline
Quincy
Oak Harbor
Liberty
Highline
Decatur
Bonney Lake
Hazen *


Hazen
9:00 AM
King of the HIlls
W F West
Squalicum
Shelton
Sedro-Woolley
Port Angeles
Orting
Olympic
Nathan Hale
Mariner
Graham Kapowsin
Edmonds-Wd
Eastlake
Burlington-Ed
Bremerton
Bishop Blanchet
Bethel
Bainbridge
Auburn MV
Black Hills *


BHHS
10:00 AM
Lynden Tournament
Shorecrest
Sehome
Nooksack Valley
Newport
Mountlake Ter
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Meadowdale
Glacier Peak
Eastside Cath
Bellingham
Ballard
Lynden *


LHS
10:00 AM
Willapa Valley
South Bend
Shorewood
Renton
North Beach
Montesano
Monroe
Kennedy Catholic
Ilwaco
Raymond *


RHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Boys Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Monroe Opponent  
Thu, Nov 30 Jamboree
        Weigh In at 5pm
* Sat, Dec 2 Sumner Duels-Ed Arima Tournament
Sat, Dec 2 Mariner Holiday Tournament
Monroe 24 Mariner (Host) 109
Bishop Blanchet 0
Black Hills 90
Blaine 162
Bethel 270
Bellevue 27
Everett 5
Ferndale 59
Kamiak 144
Lynnwood 34
Mount Vernon 35
Shorecrest 24
Sultan 139
Snohomish 15
Thu, Dec 7 Monroe 64 Mountlake Terrace 16
Thu, Dec 7 Monroe 69 Lynnwood 12
Sat, Dec 9 Wildcat Invitational
Monroe 114 La Center (Host) 0
Southridge, OR 67
Columbia River 88
Castle Rock 190
Edmonds-Woodway 16
Fort Vancouver 45
Hoquiam 158
Hockinson 0
King's Way Christian 55
Mountlake Terrace 54
Ridgefield 122
Skyview 132
Tenino 82
Woodland 130
* Tue, Dec 12 Monroe 37 Jackson 42
* Thu, Dec 14 Monroe 70 Mount Vernon 12
Wed, Dec 20 Black Hills Winter Cup
Monroe Black Hills (Host)
Aberdeen
Cedarcrest
Foss
Mark Morris
Olympia
Onalaska
TBD
Thu, Dec 28 M2 Mallet
Monroe 121 Rogers (Spokane) (Host) 165
Mead 127
Mt. Spokane 119
Shadle Park 82
* Thu, Jan 4 Monroe 32 Glacier Peak 47
Sat, Jan 6 Sky Valley Invitational
Monroe Sultan (Host)
Auburn Mountainview
Burlington-Edison
Cashmere
Concrete
Darrington
Eastside Catholic
Friday Harbor
Marysville-Getchell
Muckleshoot Tribal School
North Kitsap
Port Townsend
Redmond
Skyline
South Whidbey
Tue, Jan 9 Monroe 51 Shorecrest 24
Tue, Jan 9 Monroe 39 Marysville-Getchell 36
* Fri, Jan 12 Monroe 53 Cascade 21
Sat, Jan 13 King of the Mountain Tournament
* Thu, Jan 18 Monroe 42 Mariner 36

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 20 Willapa Harbor Invitational
Raymond (Host)
Ilwaco
Kennedy Catholic
Montesano
Monroe
North Beach
Renton
South Bend
Shorewood
Willapa Valley
10:00 AM Away RHS
Thu, Jan 25 Lake Stevens
5:30 PM Home KamHS
* Thu, Jan 25 Kamiak
5:45 PM Away KamHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 2, 5:00 PM
Feb 3, 10:00 AM
4A Wesco Tournament at Glacier Peak High School
 Feb 10, 10:00 AM4A Regional Tournament at Cavelero Mid-High
 

WINTER 2017-2018 SPORTS

Sep 20, 2017 11:27 AM

WINTER SPORTS!


Winter sports include: Girls Gymnastics, Boys Basketball, Girls Basketball, Wrestling, and Boys Swim & Dive.


Winter Sports begin Monday, November 13th, 2017 (Monday, November 6th for Gymnastics)


To register for winter sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet via your Parent Family Access account. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.

If you have already registered for a fall sport this year, you do not need to re-register; simply check the winter sport your student would like to participate in, if not checked already, or call/stop by the Athletic Office to let us know.


To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by Friday, November 3rd (Friday, October 27 for Gymnastics)


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy