League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Monroe
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Baseball
Wesco - 4A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Cascade62115
Jackson62124
Monroe53115
Mount Vernon4497
Kamiak46511
Lake Stevens3788
Glacier Peak26710
Mariner00015


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Varsity baseball 18-19
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
Monday, Apr 15
Final
Scored By: Bob.Blair
11Jackson
8Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Goldsberry
4Meadowdale
0Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Klein
3Stanwood
10Arlington *


Tuesday, Apr 16
Final
Scored By: David.Benson2
1Monroe
2Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Kirk.Nicholson
0Mariner
10Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Tony.Wolden
1Lake Stevens
4Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Kevin.Agnew
13Glacier Peak
11Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: James.Day
11Arlington
0Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Gabriel.Rochon
9Everett
7Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Cody.Anderson
3Stanwood
4Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Van Rensum
0Shorewood
5Archbishop Murp *


Final
Scored By: Alan.Bruns
2Cedarcrest
7Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Somoza
3Meadowdale
5Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Watters
0Lynnwood
1Mountlake Ter *


Wednesday, Apr 17
Final
Scored By: Bob.Blair
16Kamiak
9Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Chartrand
3Cascade
4Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Reginald.Corns
10Jackson
0Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Payne.Patchett, Josh.White1
3Mount Vernon
5Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Jason.Klein
1Marysville-Pil
11Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Matt.Brennan
8Oak Harbor
3Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: wyatt.tonkin1
6Archbishop Murp
1Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Scott.Goldsberry
7Shorecrest
5Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Bill.Hummel
5Edmonds-Wd
3Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Knudsen1
3Mountlake Ter
1Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Alex.Barashkoff
0Marysville-Get
10Everett *


Friday, Apr 19
4:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
4:00 PM
Jackson
Monroe *


MonHS
4:00 PM
Cascade
Mount Vernon *


Anderson
4:00 PM
Mariner
Kamiak *


KamHS
4:00 PM
Arlington
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
4:00 PM
Everett
Marysville-Get *


MPHS
4:00 PM
Stanwood
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
4:00 PM
Shorewood
Cedarcrest *


CdrcstHS
4:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
4:00 PM
Meadowdale
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
Saturday, Apr 20
11:00 AM
Archbishop Murp
Shorecrest *


ShcstHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Baseball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Monroe Opponent  
Fri, Mar 8 Bearcat Jamboree
Wed, Mar 13 Monroe 13 Kent Meridian 1
Thu, Mar 14 Monroe 1 Eastlake 4
Sat, Mar 16 Monroe 3 Arlington 4
Mon, Mar 18 Monroe 6 Mountlake Terrace 3
Fri, Mar 22 Monroe 5 Shorecrest 0
Tue, Mar 26 Monroe 6 Shorewood 0
* Wed, Mar 27 Monroe 9 Glacier Peak 1
* Fri, Mar 29 Monroe 8 Glacier Peak 6
* Mon, Apr 1 Monroe 3 Lake Stevens 5
* Wed, Apr 3 Monroe 7 Lake Stevens 0
* Fri, Apr 5 Monroe 4 Mount Vernon 3
* Tue, Apr 9 Monroe 1 Mount Vernon 2
Wed, Apr 10 Monroe 7 Mariner 0
Thu, Apr 11 Monroe 7 Mariner 0
* Tue, Apr 16 Monroe 1 Cascade 2
* Wed, Apr 17 Monroe 4 Cascade 3

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Apr 19 Jackson
4:00 PM Home MonHS
* Tue, Apr 23 Jackson
4:00 PM Away JksnHS
* Wed, Apr 24 Kamiak
6:00 PM Home MonHS
        Little League night
* Fri, Apr 26 Kamiak
6:00 PM Away KamHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 2 - May 114A Wes-King at Everett Memorial Stadium
 

New Field at MHS

Mar 6, 2019 7:11 AM

No Metal Spikes!!

No Seeds!!

The field is located at the High School!!


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy