League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Monroe
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Track
Wesco - 4A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Lake Stevens4070
Jackson4151
Glacier Peak3151
Monroe3233
Kamiak3253
Mount Vernon0314
Cascade0506
Mariner0526


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Boys and Girls Track 18-19
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
Thursday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Brittany.Kitts
73Kamiak
72Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Brittany.Kitts
66Cascade
77Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith1
83Kamiak
58Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Dave.McFadden
90Glacier Peak
55Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Dave.McFadden
65Everett
80Mariner *


Awaiting Score
Glacier Peak
Everett *


Goddard
Final
Scored By: Eric.Hruschka
86Lake Stevens
59Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Jay.Turner
66Mount Vernon
68Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Judd.Hunter
40Mount Vernon
105Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
38Meadowdale
103Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
62Mountlake Ter
78Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Russ.Vincent
62Meadowdale
78Mountlake Ter *


Awaiting Score
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
Awaiting Score
Cedarcrest
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
Final
Scored By: Stephanie.Tastad
21Cedarcrest
122Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Jay.Turner
111Arlington
34Oak Harbor *


Awaiting Score
Marysville-Get
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
Awaiting Score
Shorecrest
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
Awaiting Score
Shorecrest
Marysville-Get *


VetMemSt
Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
57Stanwood
83Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
17Archbishop Murp
114Marysville-Pil *


Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Archbishop Murp *


QuilCeda
Saturday, Apr 20
Time TBD
NIKE Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Timberline
Steilacoom
Stanwood
Skyline
Sedro-Woolley
Sammamish
Pateros
Newport
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Monroe
Marysville-Get
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lakes
Kingston
Kamiak
Juanita
Hazen
Glacier Peak
Foss
Edmonds-Wd
Chelan
Central Kitsap
Cascade
Bremerton
Bothell
Black Hills
Snohomish *


SnoHS
12:00 PM
Viking Classic
Yelm
Redmond
Kings
Eastmont
Arlington
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
4:00 PM
West Seattle
Seattle Academy
Sammamish
Renton
Olympic
Northwest
North Kitsap
Lindbergh
Kingston
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Jackson
Interlake
Ingraham
Friday Harbor
Foster
Eastlake
Cascade
Bainbridge
Bellevue *


BlvuHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Monroe Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 21 Monroe 75 Mount Vernon 69
Sat, Mar 23 Ram Relays
Monroe 66 West Valley (Yakima) (Host) 105
Mt. Spokane 104
Pullman 58
Pasco 50
* Thu, Mar 28 Monroe 40 Jackson 105
* Thu, Mar 28 Monroe 101 Mariner 40
Sat, Apr 13 Pasco Invitational
Sat, Apr 13 Pasco Invitational
* Thu, Apr 18 Monroe 72 Kamiak 73
* Thu, Apr 18 Monroe 77 Cascade 66

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 20 NIKE Eason Invitational
Snohomish (Host)
TBD Away SnoHS
        More Info
* Thu, Apr 25 Glacier Peak
3:30 PM Away VetMemSt
Thu, Apr 25 Stanwood
3:30 PM Home VetMemSt
        at Veterans Memorial
Sat, Apr 27 SHORELINE INVITATIONAL
Shorecrest (Host)
Edmonds-Woodway
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Kingston
Lakes
Mariner
Monroe
North Central
Shorewood
Todd Beamer
Woodinville
9:00 AM Away ShrlnStd
Tue, Apr 30 Freshman Championships
Monroe (Host)
Cascade
Jackson
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Mariner
Mount Vernon
3:30 PM Home MonHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Apr 11, 3:30 PMMonroe @ Lake Stevens at Lake Stevens High School
 May 8, 4:30 PM
May 10, 4:30 PM
4A Division Meet at Veterans Memorial Stadium
 May 15, 3:30 PM
May 17, 4:30 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
State Track Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

SPRING 2019

Dec 13, 2018 10:21 AM

SPRING SPORTS!


Spring sports include: Baseball, Fastpitch Softball, Boys Soccer, Girls Tennis, Boys and Girls Golf, and Boys and Girls Track & Field.


Spring Sports begin Monday, February 25th, 2019


To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by Wednesday, February 13th.


To register for spring sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet via your Parent Family Access account. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.



If you have already registered for a sport this year, you do not need to re-register; simply check the spring sport your student would like to participate in, if not checked already, or call/stop by the Athletic Office to let us know.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy