League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Monroe
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Gymnastics   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Coed Sports:   Cheer   Dance & Drill   Winter Cheer 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Boys Soccer
Wesco - 4A
 LeagueOverall
 WLTWLT
Jackson8011001
Kamiak621731
Lake Stevens522623
Mount Vernon333443
Mariner450650
Monroe252362
Glacier Peak153263
Cascade180281


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Boys Varsity Soccer 18-19
Photo By: NSPPhoto Store
Tuesday, Apr 16
Final
Scored By: Cesar.Sanchez
3Edmonds-Wd
0Cedarcrest *


Final
Scored By: Bernardo.Ibarra
1Mariner
2Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Jeff.Laiblin
3Marysville-Pil
0Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Gary.Harris
0Lynnwood
1Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Sarah A.Smart
0Monroe
0Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Kosta.Pitharoulis
1Glacier Peak
2Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: wesley.vanhooser1
1Cascade
3Lake Stevens *


Final
Scored By: Kieren.Raney
3Everett
2Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Kyle.Suits
4Snohomish
3Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: George.Dremousis
0Archbishop Murp
0Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Nelson
1Shorecrest
2Meadowdale *


Thursday, Apr 18
Final
Scored By: Michael.Bartley
0Lynnwood
2Archbishop Murp *


Friday, Apr 19
7:00 PM
Jackson
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
7:00 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
7:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Shorewood *


ShrlnStd
7:30 PM
Mount Vernon
Cascade *


EvMem
7:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Kamiak *


KamHS
7:30 PM
Mariner
Monroe *


MonHS
7:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:30 PM
Shorecrest
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
7:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Everett *


Lincoln
7:30 PM
Cedarcrest
Meadowdale *


LynnHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Monroe Opponent  
Tue, Mar 12 Monroe 3 Marysville-Getchell 1
Sat, Mar 16 Monroe 0 Meadowdale 1
* Tue, Mar 19 Monroe 0 Mount Vernon 3
* Fri, Mar 22 Monroe 0 Jackson 4
* Tue, Mar 26 Monroe 2 Mariner 3
* Fri, Mar 29 Monroe 1 Kamiak 4
* Mon, Apr 1 Monroe 2 Lake Stevens 3
* Wed, Apr 3 Monroe 0 Glacier Peak 0
* Mon, Apr 8 Monroe 4 Cascade 3
* Wed, Apr 10 Monroe 3 Mount Vernon 1
* Tue, Apr 16 Monroe 0 Jackson 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Apr 19 Mariner
7:30 PM Home MonHS
* Tue, Apr 23 Kamiak
7:30 PM Home MonHS
* Fri, Apr 26 Lake Stevens
7:30 PM Away LSHS
* Tue, Apr 30 Glacier Peak
7:00 PM Away GPHS
* Thu, May 2 Cascade
7:30 PM Home MonHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 4 - May 114A Wes-King at
 

Pre-Season Meeting 2019

Jan 18, 2019 12:05 PM

Pre-Season Meeting:

Thursday, January 31st

2:30 - 3:00

500 Computer Lab (room 505)

SPRING 2019

Dec 12, 2018 10:53 AM

SPRING SPORTS!


Spring sports include: Baseball, Fastpitch Softball, Boys Soccer, Girls Tennis, Boys and Girls Golf, and Boys and Girls Track & Field.


Spring Sports begin Monday, February 25th, 2019


To allow time for processing, please complete your on-line registration by Wednesday, February 13th.


To register for spring sports, please complete the on-line Athletic Registration Packet via your Parent Family Access account. For instructions and additional information, please see the links above.



If you have already registered for a sport this year, you do not need to re-register; simply check the spring sport your student would like to participate in, if not checked already, or call/stop by the Athletic Office to let us know.


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy