League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Snohomish
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Football
Wesco - South 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Edmonds-Wd4061
Snohomish3143
Everett3152
Meadowdale3243
Shorecrest1343
Mountlake Ter1343
Shorewood0033
Lynnwood0507


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
2017 Varsity Football
Photo Store
Friday, Oct 20
5:00 PM
Marysville-Get
Lynnwood *


EdStad
5:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
7:00 PM
Cascade
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
7:00 PM
Glacier Peak
Kamiak *


Goddard
7:00 PM
Mariner
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
7:00 PM
Monroe
Jackson *


EvMem
7:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Arlington *


ArlHS
7:00 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
7:00 PM
Squalicum
Ferndale *


FHS
7:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
8:00 PM
Everett
Meadowdale *


EdStad
8:00 PM
Blaine
Shorewood *


ShrlnStd
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Football Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
Fri, Sep 1 Snohomish 38 Marysville-Pilchuck 22
Fri, Sep 8 Snohomish 14 Glacier Peak 28
* Fri, Sep 15 Snohomish 55 Lynnwood 0
* Fri, Sep 22 Snohomish 38 Meadowdale 6
* Fri, Sep 29 Snohomish 14 Everett 38
Sat, Oct 7 Snohomish 13 Squalicum 21
* Fri, Oct 13 Snohomish 42 Shorecrest 7

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Oct 20 Mountlake Terrace
7:00 PM Home VetMemSt
* Fri, Oct 27 Edmonds-Woodway
8:00 PM Away EdStad
Tue, Oct 31 Possible North 4 v South 4 playoff
7:00 PM
Fri, Nov 3 Week 10 Crossover Games
7:00 PM

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
Nov 3 - Dec 43A Week 10 Playoffs at District Approved Sites
Nov 10 - Dec 23A State at Tacoma Dome
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy