League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Snohomish
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver4
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Golf
Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Mountlake Ter0
Mount Vernon1273
Jackson1514
Mariner1023
Stanwood1667
Lake Stevens1368
Shorewood1000
Edmonds-Wd930
Kamiak914
Everett1827
Marysville-Pil1687
Lynnwood1166
Meadowdale1143
Glacier Peak1129
Snohomish1525
Shorecrest1191
Arlington1976
Cascade2236
Monroe2053
Oak Harbor2859
Marysville-Get2355


Wesco - South 3A
 Total
Mountlake Ter0
Mount Vernon1273
Jackson1514
Mariner1023
Stanwood1667
Lake Stevens1368
Shorewood1000
Edmonds-Wd930
Kamiak914
Everett1827
Marysville-Pil1687
Lynnwood1166
Meadowdale1143
Glacier Peak1129
Snohomish1525
Shorecrest1191
Arlington1976
Cascade2236
Monroe2053
Oak Harbor2859
Marysville-Get2355


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Tuesday, May 22
 
WIAA 4A Championship
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade *


Pasco
 
WIAA 3A State Championships
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington *


Ind. Can
Wednesday, May 23
 
WIAA 4A Championship
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Cascade *


Pasco
 
WIAA 3A State Championships
Stanwood
Squalicum
Snohomish
Shorewood
Shorecrest
Oak Harbor
Meadowdale
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Ferndale
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Arlington *


Ind. Can
coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
Wed, Mar 14 Snohomish 248 Glacier Peak 270
Lake Stevens 0
Tue, Mar 20 Whidbey Shootout
Snohomish 400 Oak Harbor (Host) NS
Bellingham 384
Edmonds-Woodway 412
Glacier Peak 441
Jackson 487
Kamiak 433
Lakewood 486
Lake Stevens 437
Meadowdale 533
Marysville-Getchell 444
Mercer Island 330
Marysville-Pilchuck 399
Shorecrest 514
Squalicum NS
Stanwood NS
Shorewood 405
South Whidbey 444
Wed, Mar 21 Snohomish 326 Marysville-Getchell 352
* Tue, Mar 27 Snohomish 242 Arlington 287
* Thu, Mar 29 Snohomish 277 Stanwood 355
* Tue, Apr 10 Snohomish 261 Everett 337
* Tue, Apr 17 Snohomish 246 Marysville-Pilchuck 257
Thu, Apr 19 Spring Invitational at Gamble Sands
Snohomish 378 Chelan (Host) 467
Burlington-Edison 389
Bellingham 335
Cedarcrest 441
Everett 476
Glacier Peak 413
Kings 0
Lakewood 434
Mount Baker 0
Okanogan 0
Selah 419
Sedro-Woolley 512
South Whidbey 404
Wapato 585
Thu, Apr 19 Gamble Sands
* Thu, Apr 26 Snohomish 499 Oak Harbor 606

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 12:00 PM3A North Division Championship at Snohomish Golf Course
 May 15, 11:00 AM
May 16, 12:00 PM
3A District Championships at Walter Hall Golf Course
 May 22, 12:00 AM
May 23, 12:00 AM
WIAA 3A State Championships at Indian Canyon Golf Course (Spokane)
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy