League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Snohomish
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Home Valuation 2.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Softball
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Snohomish180221
Marysville-Pil153204
Everett153176
Marysville-Get99911
Arlington414518
Oak Harbor216218
Stanwood216218


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, May 25
9:00 AM
Edmonds-Wd
Bainbridge *


RAC
10:00 AM
Kentwood
Jackson *


Merkel
12:00 PM
Monroe
Tahoma *


Merkel
12:00 PM
Gig Harbor
Snohomish *


RAC
12:00 PM
Marysville-Pil
Prairie *


RAC
coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
Sat, Mar 10 2018 MP Softball Jamboree
Tue, Mar 13 Snohomish 13 Glacier Peak 5
Thu, Mar 15 Snohomish 0 Jackson 3
* Fri, Mar 16 Snohomish 2 Marysville-Pilchuck 1
* Mon, Mar 19 Snohomish 14 Oak Harbor 1
* Wed, Mar 21 Snohomish 11 Everett 1
* Wed, Mar 28 Snohomish 11 Marysville-Getchell 0
* Thu, Mar 29 Snohomish 13 Stanwood 0
* Mon, Apr 9 Snohomish 13 Arlington 1
* Tue, Apr 10 Snohomish 17 Shorewood 3
* Wed, Apr 11 Snohomish 10 Mountlake Terrace 9
* Fri, Apr 13 Snohomish 14 Arlington 0
* Wed, Apr 18 Snohomish 10 Lynnwood 0
* Fri, Apr 20 Snohomish 5 Edmonds-Woodway 3
* Tue, Apr 24 Snohomish 7 Meadowdale 1
* Wed, Apr 25 Snohomish 5 Marysville-Pilchuck 3
* Fri, Apr 27 Snohomish 5 Everett 0
* Tue, May 1 Snohomish 16 Shorecrest 0
* Wed, May 2 Snohomish 11 Oak Harbor 1
* Thu, May 3 Snohomish 16 Stanwood 0
* Tue, May 8 Snohomish 10 Marysville-Getchell 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 113A Play-In at Higher Seed
May 15 - May 183A District at Phil Johnson Fields
  Tue, May 15 Marysville-Pilchuck Won 8-6
  Tue, May 15 Marysville-Getchell Won 11-2
  Fri, May 18 Edmonds-Woodway Won 8-0
May 25 - May 263A State at Regional Athletic Complex
  Fri, May 25
12:00 PM
Gig Harbor Regional Athletic Complex
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy