League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Snohomish
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Silver Sponsor
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Track
Wesco - 3A
  League Overall
  W L W L
Edmonds-Wd5061
Arlington5060
Snohomish3030
Shorecrest4152
Oak Harbor3141
Marysville-Get3141
Shorewood4243
Marysville-Pil3334
Cedarcrest3343
Stanwood2324
Meadowdale1314
Mountlake Ter1414
Everett0404
Archbishop Murp0608
Lynnwood0606


alt2:standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Thursday, Apr 18
Awaiting Score
Everett
Mariner *


Awaiting Score
Glacier Peak
Everett *


Goddard
Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
45Meadowdale
101Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Paul.Villanueva
60Mountlake Ter
86Shorewood *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Fillman
15Lynnwood
136Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Rick.Fillman
14Cedarcrest
135Edmonds-Wd *


Awaiting Score
Arlington
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
Awaiting Score
Marysville-Get
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
Awaiting Score
Shorecrest
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
53Stanwood
77Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
20Archbishop Murp
105Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Brittany.Kitts
86Kamiak
58Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Brittany.Kitts
59Cascade
86Monroe *


Awaiting Score
Glacier Peak
Mariner *


Goddard
Final
Scored By: Steve.Till
109Lake Stevens
41Jackson *


Awaiting Score
Cascade
Kamiak *


MonHS
Awaiting Score
Mount Vernon
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
Final
Scored By: Judd.Hunter
25Mount Vernon
124Arlington *


Awaiting Score
Stanwood
Archbishop Murp *


Saturday, Apr 20
 
Viking Classic
Yelm
Eastmont
Lake Stevens *


 
NIKE Eason Invitational
Woodinville
Timberline
Steilacoom
Stanwood
Sedro-Woolley
Pateros
Newport
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Mariner
Lynnwood
Lakes
Kingston
Kamiak
Juanita
Hazen
Glacier Peak
Foss
Everett
Edmonds-Wd
Central Kitsap
Cascade
Bremerton
Snohomish *


SnoHS
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
Fri, Mar 8 Jamboree
* Thu, Mar 21 Snohomish 102 Stanwood 44
* Thu, Mar 28 Snohomish 122 Lynnwood 28
* Thu, Apr 11 Snohomish 77 Mountlake Terrace 65
* Thu, Apr 18 Snohomish Marysville-Getchell
* Thu, Apr 18 Snohomish Shorecrest
Sat, Apr 20 NIKE Eason Invitational

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Apr 25 Everett
3:30 PM Away EvtHS
Sat, Apr 27 Lakewood Invitiational
Lakewood (Host)
TBD Away LWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 3:30 PM
May 10, 4:30 PM
3A North Division Meet at Oak Harbor High School
 May 15, 3:30 PM
May 17, 4:30 PM
3A/4A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
May 25, 12:00 AM
State Track Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy