2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Tennis
Wesco - North 3A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Stanwood7193
Snohomish60100
Everett6385
Arlington5467
Oak Harbor2648
Marysville-Pil1729
Marysville-Get0619


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 24
Final
Scored By: Jill.Hatfield
1Marysville-Pil
6Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Andrew.Christopher
7Everett
0Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Dick.Jansen
0Oak Harbor
7Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Ivan.Paredes
2Monroe
5Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Mann
3Shorewood
4Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Crist
1Meadowdale
6Edmonds-Wd *


Awaiting Score
Lynnwood
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
Final
Scored By: Judi.Montgomery
4Glacier Peak
3Jackson *


Tuesday, Apr 25
Final
Scored By: Micah.Perron
3Jackson
4Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Heidi.Bloemker
2Cascade
5Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Maria.Marks
6Lake Stevens
1Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Ivan.Paredes
4Mount Vernon
3Mariner *


Final
Scored By: arnie.moreno1
2Shorecrest
5Shorewood *


Awaiting Score
Snohomish
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
Final
Scored By: Jill.Hatfield
6Stanwood
1Arlington *


Wednesday, Apr 26
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Arlington *


ArlHS
3:30 PM
Marysville-Get
Marysville-Pil *


TotemMS
3:30 PM
Stanwood
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
3:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
3:30 PM
Shorewood
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
3:30 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Shorecrest *


Kel MS
Thursday, Apr 27
** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Apr 20 **
Kamiak
Monroe *


3:30 PM
Marysville-Get
Snohomish *


SnoHS
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Monroe *


MonHS
Friday, Apr 28
3:30 PM
Lake Stevens
Cascade *


CasHS
3:30 PM
Mariner
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
3:30 PM
Jackson
Monroe *


MonHS
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
3:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Everett *


Clark
3:30 PM
Arlington
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Stanwood *


StanHS
3:30 PM
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
3:30 PM
Shorecrest
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
3:30 PM
Mountlake Ter
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
Mon, Mar 20 Snohomish 5 Glacier Peak 2
Thu, Mar 23 Snohomish 4 Edmonds-Woodway 3
Mon, Mar 27 Snohomish 5 Shorewood 2
Thu, Mar 30 Snohomish 6 Meadowdale 1
* Fri, Mar 31 Snohomish 7 Oak Harbor 0
* Tue, Apr 11 Snohomish 7 Arlington 0
* Wed, Apr 12 Snohomish 6 Stanwood 1
* Mon, Apr 17 Snohomish 6 Everett 1
* Thu, Apr 20 Snohomish 7 Marysville-Pilchuck 0
* Mon, Apr 24 Snohomish 7 Oak Harbor 0
* Tue, Apr 25 Snohomish Marysville-Getchell

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 26 Arlington
3:30 PM Away ArlHS
* Thu, Apr 27 Marysville-Getchell
3:30 PM Home SnoHS
* Fri, Apr 28 Stanwood
3:30 PM Away StanHS
* Mon, May 1 Marysville-Pilchuck
3:30 PM Home SnoHS
* Tue, May 2 Everett
3:30 PM Away Clark

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 1:00 PMWesco 3A North Division Tournament at Snohomish High School
 May 10, 1:00 PMWesco 3A North Division Tournament
 May 16, 1:00 PM
May 17, 1:00 PM
3A District Tournament at Arlington High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy