League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Snohomish
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Jackyes Jackets - Silver 7.18
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Tennis
Wesco - North 3A
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Snohomish4070
Stanwood3082
Oak Harbor2145
Everett2236
Marysville-Get1236
Arlington0318
Marysville-Pil0437


alt2:Standings small
Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
alt2:Scoreboard 2017-18
Monday, Apr 15
Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Abbaro
2Lynnwood
5Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Jill.Hatfield
3Cascade
4Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Malia.Turner
6Snohomish
1Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Kathy.Kenny
4Mountlake Ter
3Archbishop Murp *


Tuesday, Apr 16
Final
Scored By: Heidi.Bloemker
6Lake Stevens
1Kamiak *


Final
Scored By: Sean.Cunningham3
2Marysville-Pil
5Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Rob.Mann
0Lynnwood
7Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Basha
7Shorewood
0Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Joel.Wasson
1Mount Vernon
6Burlington-Ed *


Wednesday, Apr 17
Final
Scored By: Ashley.Layton
2Glacier Peak
5Cascade *


Final
Scored By: Jonathan.Abbaro
6Lake Stevens
1Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Norm.Vener
6Kamiak
1Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Kristi.Fina
6Jackson
1Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Jim.Conner
5Stanwood
2Everett *


Final
Scored By: Evan.Shaw
6Oak Harbor
1Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Joel.Boyer
0Marysville-Get
7Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Sandra.McLaughlin2
0Archbishop Murp
7Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Josh.Basha
7Shorecrest
0Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: arnie.moreno1
1Lynnwood
6Shorewood *


Friday, Apr 19
3:30 PM
Mount Vernon
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
3:30 PM
Cascade
Jackson *


JksnHS
3:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
3:30 PM
Everett
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
3:30 PM
Arlington
Snohomish *


SnoHS
3:30 PM
Shorewood
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
3:30 PM
Meadowdale
Shorecrest *


ShrvwPk
3:45 PM
Monroe
Lake Stevens *


CavMH
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
Thu, Mar 14 Snohomish 4 Shorecrest 3
Thu, Mar 21 Snohomish 5 Stanwood 2
Sat, Mar 23 Thunder Tennis Tournament
Tue, Mar 26 Snohomish 6 Lake Stevens 1
* Wed, Mar 27 Snohomish 7 Marysville-Pilchuck 0
* Fri, Apr 12 Snohomish 6 Everett 1
* Mon, Apr 15 Snohomish 6 Oak Harbor 1
* Wed, Apr 17 Snohomish 7 Marysville-Getchell 0

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Apr 19 Arlington
3:30 PM Home SnoHS
* Mon, Apr 22 Stanwood
3:30 PM Home SnoHS
Wed, Apr 24 Kamiak
3:30 PM Home SnoHS
Thu, Apr 25 Bellingham
4:00 PM Away BHS
Tue, Apr 30 Glacier Peak
3:30 PM Home SnoHS
Wed, May 1 Everett
3:30 PM Home SnoHS
Fri, May 3 Edmonds-Woodway
3:30 PM Away EWHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 7, 1:00 PM
May 8, 1:00 PM
Divisional Tournament at Snohomish High School
 May 14, 1:00 PM
May 15, 1:00 PM
District Tournament at Arlington High School
 

Parent Meeting

Jan 31, 2019 8:39 AM

Spring sports parent meeting 7:00 on March 4


Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy