League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Snohomish
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:Brent Wolters Silver 2
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Wrestling
Wesco -
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Shorecrest0000
Shorewood0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Jan 17
6:00 PM
Lakewood Scramble
Squalicum
Sehome
Oak Harbor
Lynden
Bellingham
Lakewood *


LWHS
6:00 PM
Mt. Baker Scramble
Nooksack Valley
Meridian
Jackson
Everett
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Mount Baker *


MBHS
6:00 PM
Sedro-Woolley Scramble
Stanwood
Mount Vernon
Arlington
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
Saturday, Jan 20
9:30 AM
Viking Girls Invitational Tournament
Washington
Sumner
Stanwood
Snohomish
Rogers (Puy)
Rochester
Orting
Lynden
Lindbergh
Lakewood
La Center
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Ingraham
Hoquiam
Franklin Pierce
Enumclaw
Emerald Ridge
Elma
Eatonville
Decatur
Curtis
Castle Rock
Bonney Lake
Bellingham
Bellarmine
Ballard
Puyallup *


PHS
10:00 AM
Lady Classic
Stadium
Snohomish
Shorecrest
Sedro-Woolley
Mount Vernon
Monroe
Jackson
Granite Falls
Glacier Peak
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Arlington
Everett *


EvtHS
coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2017-18 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
Sat, Dec 2 "Jump on In" Tournament
Wed, Dec 6 Snohomish 36 Edmonds-Woodway (Host) 30
Stanwood 0
* Wed, Dec 13 Sedro-Woolley Scramble
Sat, Dec 16 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
* Wed, Jan 3 Everett Scramble
Fri, Jan 12 Lady Huskie Invite
Sat, Jan 13 Lady Huskie Invite

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Jan 20 Viking Girls Invitational Tournament
Puyallup (Host)
9:30 AM Away PHS
        Tournament is full - do not add to your schedule without talking to PHS
Sat, Jan 20 Lady Classic
Everett (Host)
10:00 AM Away EvtHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

Post Season schedule is not yet available.
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy