League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Snohomish
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Schools Login | Register | Contacts
Subscribe to Team AlertsFacebook SiteTwitter Site
Photo Store
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
Girls Wrestling
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Cedarcrest0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Jackson0000
Kamiak0000
Lake Stevens0000
Lynnwood0000
Mariner0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Meadowdale0000
Monroe0000
Mount Vernon0000
Mountlake Ter0000
Oak Harbor0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Wesco - South
   League  Overall
 WLWL
Arlington0000
Cascade0000
Edmonds-Wd0000
Everett0000
Glacier Peak0000
Marysville-Get0000
Marysville-Pil0000
Snohomish0000
Stanwood0000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Wednesday, Dec 4
Final
Scored By: Andrea.White
0Cedarcrest
0Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Andrea.White
0Cedarcrest
0Marysville-Pil *


 
Mountlake Ter
Meadowdale
Lynnwood
Edmonds-Wd
Chief Sealth *


CSHS
Thursday, Dec 5
 
Sedro-Woolley
Mariner
Kamiak
Glacier Peak
Snohomish *


SnoHS
Saturday, Dec 7
 
Lady Jag Kickoff Invitational
Washington
Warden
T Jefferson
Steilacoom
Sehome
Rogers (Puy)
Puyallup
Port Townsend
Orting
Olympic
North Thurston
Nathan Hale
Naches Valley
Mt Rainier
Monroe
Klahowya
Kentwood
Kentridge
Kent Meridian
Grandview
Fife
Federal Way
Bellingham
Adna
Aberdeen
Emerald Ridge *


 
Meadowdale Tournament
Central Kitsap
Meadowdale *


9:30 AM
Jamboree
Squalicum
Sehome
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon
Mount Baker
Meridian
Lynden
Lakewood
Ferndale
Concrete
Cedarcrest
Burlington-Ed
Blaine
Bellevue Chr
Arlington
Sedro-Woolley *


SWHS
10:00 AM
"Jump on In" Tournament
Winlock
Wilson
White River
Washougal
W F West
Todd Beamer
Tenino
Stanwood
Stadium
Spanaway Lake
Snohomish
Shelton
Rochester
Rainier
Othello
Olympia
North Beach
N/A
Mount Baker
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Lindbergh
Lakes
La Center
Kelso
Kamiak
Kalama
Jackson
Franklin Pierce
Forks
Everett
Enumclaw
Elma
Decatur
Columbia - White Salmon
Centralia
Cascade
Burlington-Ed
Bethel
Bellarmine
Auburn Riv
Auburn
Yelm *


YelmHS
sponsor: NorthSound PT - Snohomishsponsor: *SHS ADS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2019-20 Varsity Girls Wrestling Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
Thu, Dec 5 Snohomish Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Mariner
Sedro-Woolley

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Dec 7 "Jump on In" Tournament
Yelm (Host)
10:00 AM Away YelmHS
* Tue, Dec 10 Edmonds-Woodway
6:00 PM Away EWHS
* Wed, Dec 18 Marysville-Getchell
6:00 PM Home ArlHS
        Double Dual Arl/MP-MG/Sno at Arlington HS
* Wed, Dec 18 Marysville-Pilchuck
6:00 PM Home ArlHS
        Double Dual Arl/MP-MG/GP-Sno at Arlington HS
* Wed, Dec 18 Arlington
6:00 PM Away ArlHS
        Double Dual Arl/MP-MG/GP-Sno
Fri, Dec 20 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
5:00 PM Away LHS
Sat, Dec 21 Lynden "Pride of Lady Lions" Tournament
Lynden (Host)
10:00 AM Away LHS
* Wed, Jan 8 Edmonds-Woodway
6:00 PM Home SnoHS
        Double Dual Arl/EW/Sno at Sno
* Wed, Jan 8 Arlington
6:00 PM Home SnoHS
Wed, Jan 8 Scramble at Snohomish
Snohomish (Host)
Lynnwood
Meadowdale
Mountlake Terrace
6:00 PM Home SnoHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Marysville-Getchell
6:00 PM Away MPHS
        Double Dual MP-MG/Cas/Sno-GP at MP
* Wed, Jan 15 Marysville-Pilchuck
6:00 PM Away MPHS
* Wed, Jan 15 Cascade
6:00 PM Home MPHS
        Double Dual MP-MG/Cas/Sno-GP at MP
Fri, Jan 17 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Chiawana
Chewelah
Connell
Central Valley
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
Enumclaw
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
River View
Sunnyside
Southridge
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
White River
West Valley (Spokane)
Walla Walla
Zillah
5:00 PM Away PT Gym
Sat, Jan 18 Lady Huskie Invite
Othello (Host)
Hermiston, OR
Burlington-Edison
Connell
Chiawana
Chewelah
Central Valley
Davis
Ephrata
Eastmont
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Ellensburg
East Valley (Yakima)
Grandview
Granger
Glacier Peak
Hanford
Kiona Benton
Kamiakin
Lynden
Mount Baker
Mead
Moses Lake
Newport (Newport)
Naches Valley
Pasco
Prosser
Quincy
Royal
Richland
River View
Southridge
Sunnyside
Snohomish
Toppenish
Tonasket
Wenatchee
Warden
Wapato
Wahluke
White River
West Valley (Spokane)
Walla Walla
Zillah
10:00 AM Away PT Gym
Wed, Jan 22 Crossover Matches TBD
6:00 PM
        N#1&2 v. S#1&2, N#3&4 v. S#3&4, N#5&6 v. S#5&6, N#7,8,9 v. S#7

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 Feb 7, 12:00 AM
Feb 8, 12:00 AM
Sub-Regional
 Feb 15, 10:00 AMRegionals at Sedro-Woolley High School
 Feb 21, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships at Tacoma Dome
 Feb 22, 12:00 AMWIAA State Championships
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy