2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Track
Wesco - 3A
 WLT
Arlington710
Snohomish710
Edmonds-Wd511
Oak Harbor620
Stanwood631
Lynnwood430
Shorecrest540
Shorewood440
Meadowdale370
Marysville-Get270
Marysville-Pil280
Everett070
Mountlake Ter070


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 24
 
JV Dual vs Lake Stevens
Lake Stevens
Arlington *


ArlHS
Wednesday, Apr 26
 
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Mount Vernon
Anacortes *


AHS
Thursday, Apr 27
Final
Scored By: Brandon.Christensen
76Edmonds-Wd
68Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Russ.Vincent
89Shorewood
47Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Judd.Hunter
19Snohomish
126Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Dave.McFadden
108Lake Stevens
37Mariner *


Awaiting Score
Oak Harbor
Everett *


EvMem
Awaiting Score
Lynnwood
Everett *


EvMem
Final
Scored By: Duane.Lewis
73Oak Harbor
62Lynnwood *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
67Marysville-Get
77Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Mike.Cull
92Stanwood
49Marysville-Pil *


Final
Scored By: Kim.Edens
91Stanwood
53Marysville-Get *


Final
Scored By: Loren.Childers
96Jackson
49Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Loren.Childers
63Kamiak
82Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Hruschka
55Kamiak
90Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Brittany.Kitts
43Cascade
79Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Brittany.Kitts
53Meadowdale
79Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Eric.Smith1
83Meadowdale
62Cascade *


Friday, Apr 28
 
Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays
Snohomish


Jesuit HS
 
Skagit Valley Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Mt Vernon Chr
La Conner
Concrete
Burlington-Ed
Mount Vernon
Anacortes *


AHS
Saturday, Apr 29
 
Wenatchee
Sunnyside
Shorewood
North Central
Mountlake Ter
Mariner
Kamiak
Glacier Peak
Ephrata
Enumclaw
Eisenhower
Edmonds-Wd
Shorecrest *


ShrlnStd
 
Shoreline Invite
Woodinville
Shorewood *


 
Wilson
Steilacoom
Squalicum
South Kitsap
Snohomish
Shoreline Chr
Rainier Beach
Puyallup
Pasco
Northwest
Newport
Mt. Tahoma
Mariner
Lynden
Lindbergh
Kentwood
Kent Meridian
Kennedy Catholic
Inglemoor
Highline
Hazen
Foster
Emerald Ridge
Decatur
Curtis
Chief Sealth
Chief Leschi
Bremerton
Auburn Riv
Federal Way *


FedWay
 
Keith Jewett Invitational
Wapato
Thorp-Easton
Sunnyside
Prosser
Monroe
Ellensburg *


EHS Stad
 
14th Annual Tomahawk Classic
Stanwood
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Get
Lakewood
Arlington
Marysville-Pil *


QuilCeda
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
Thu, Mar 16 SHS/GPHS Jamboree
* Thu, Mar 23 Snohomish 87 Monroe 58
Sat, Mar 25 Ray Cockrum Invitational
Snohomish 58 Wenatchee (Host) 37
Cashmere 26
Eastmont 87
Glacier Peak 60
Lake Stevens 125
* Thu, Mar 30 Snohomish 124 Marysville-Getchell 21
* Thu, Mar 30 Snohomish 99 Meadowdale 46
* Thu, Apr 13 Snohomish 77 Oak Harbor 68
* Thu, Apr 13 Snohomish 102 Marysville-Pilchuck 43
* Thu, Apr 20 Snohomish 71 Stanwood 70
* Thu, Apr 20 Snohomish 99 Everett 43
Sat, Apr 22 Eason Invitational
        More Info
Sat, Apr 22 Nike Eason Invitational
* Thu, Apr 27 Snohomish 19 Arlington 126
Fri, Apr 28 Nike/Jesuit Twilight Relays

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
Sat, Apr 29 Bill Harris Invite
Federal Way (Host)
Auburn Riverside
Bremerton
Curtis
Chief Leschi
Chief Sealth
Decatur
Emerald Ridge
Foster
Hazen
Highline
Inglemoor
Kennedy Catholic
Kent Meridian
Kentwood
Lynden
Lindbergh
Mariner
Mt. Tahoma
Newport
Northwest
Pasco
Puyallup
Rainier Beach
Shoreline Christian
Steilacoom
South Kitsap
Snohomish
Squalicum
Wilson
8:00 AM Away FedWay
Tue, May 2 Wesco 3A JV
3:30 PM Home VetMemSt
Fri, May 5 Stanwood Twilight
Stanwood (Host)
Lake Stevens
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
4:30 PM Away StanHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 10, 3:30 PM
May 12, 5:30 PM
3A North Divisional Meet at Oak Harbor High School
 May 17, 3:30 PM
May 19, 5:30 PM
3A District Meet at Shoreline Stadium
 May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
May 27, 12:00 AM
State Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy