League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Snohomish
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
subscribefacebooktwitter
photos
alt2:2016 Silver Sidebar 250x300
alt2:Silver Sponsor
Boys Golf
Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Oak Harbor0
Arlington0
Stanwood0
Marysville-Get0
Everett0
Marysville-Pil0
Snohomish0


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 15
Final
Scored By: Vic.Wolffis
188Monroe
0Mariner
160Lake Stevens
140Kamiak
161Jackson
146Glacier Peak
197Cascade
188Mount Vernon *


Final
Scored By: Steve.Jones
0Cedar Pk Chr Bo
271Archbishop Murp
249South Whidbey *


Wednesday, Apr 17
 
Gamble Sands Invitational
Wenatchee
Wapato
Stanwood
Quincy
Omak
Okanogan
Lake Stevens
Kings
Jackson
Glacier Peak
Ephrata
Eastmont
Central Kitsap
Cascade
Capital
Chelan *


Gamble
 
Gamble Sands Invitational
Shorewood


Gamble San
Final
Scored By: Steve.Jones
164Snohomish
165Marysville-Pil
209Marysville-Get
195South Whidbey *


Thursday, Apr 18
 
Snohomish
Oak Harbor
Marysville-Pil
Marysville-Get
Everett
Arlington
Stanwood *


Camaloch
Final
Scored By: Josh.Knowles
151Shorewood
208Lynnwood
178Archbishop Murp
165Meadowdale *


** POSTPONED **
Shorecrest
Edmonds-Wd
Mountlake Ter
Cedarcrest *


CGC
coupon: 0coupon: 0
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2018-19 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
* Mon, Mar 11 Jamboree
Tue, Mar 12 Where Do You Stand Invitational
Wed, Mar 20 Snohomish 165 Monroe 185
* Tue, Mar 26 Snohomish 166 Marysville-Getchell (Host) 211
Arlington 171
Everett 145
Marysville-Pilchuck 172
Oak Harbor 173
Stanwood 166
Thu, Apr 4 Bandon
Mon, Apr 8 Tom Dolan
* Thu, Apr 11 Snohomish 161 Arlington (Host) 162
Everett 146
Marysville-Getchell 229
Marysville-Pilchuck 174
Oak Harbor 172
Stanwood 174
Wed, Apr 17 Snohomish 164 South Whidbey (Host) 195
Marysville-Getchell 209
Marysville-Pilchuck 165
* Thu, Apr 18 Snohomish Stanwood (Host)
Arlington
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
        9-holes

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Wed, Apr 24
Snohomish (Host)
Arlington
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Stanwood
3:00 PM Home Snoho GC
        9-holes
* Mon, Apr 29 South Whidbey
3:00 PM Home Snoho GC
* Tue, Apr 30
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
2:00 PM Away Legion
        18-holes
Fri, May 3 Bill Egbers
8:00 AM SGCC
Fri, May 10 Match Play
Snohomish (Host)
Lake Stevens
2:00 PM Home Snoho GC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 9, 2:00 PMDivisional Tournament at Whidbey Golf & Country Club
 May 13, 11:00 AM
May 14, 11:00 AM
District Tournament at Avalon Golf Course
 May 21, 12:00 AM
May 22, 12:00 AM
State Tournament at Indian Summer Golf & Country Club
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy