2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Golf
Wesco - North 3A
 Total
Snohomish576
Arlington197
Stanwood201
Everett205
Marysville-Pil466
Marysville-Get246
Oak Harbor230


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 20
Final
Scored By: Ryan.Wanamaker
319Lynnwood
236Edmonds-Wd
245Shorecrest *


Final
Scored By: Dan.Tachell
201Glacier Peak
238Cedarcrest *


Tuesday, Mar 21
 
@ Everett
Monroe
Glacier Peak
Everett *


Legion
Final
Scored By: Dustin.Weld
211Snohomish
193Kamiak
224Edmonds-Wd
NSMariner *


Final
Scored By: Vic.Wolffis
245Shorewood
250Marysville-Pil
212Mount Vernon *


Thursday, Mar 23
 
Skagit County Championships
Sedro-Woolley
Burlington-Ed
Anacortes
Mount Vernon *


Eaglemon
Final
Scored By: Joey.Mutcheson
201Stanwood
230Oak Harbor
216Marysville-Pil
246Marysville-Get
205Everett
197Arlington
217Snohomish *


Saturday, Mar 25
 
Jack Barnes Memorial Invite
Wapato
Shorewood
Quincy
Omak
Moses Lake
Monroe
Lake Stevens
Kamiak
Eastmont
E Valley (Yak)
Cheney
Chelan
Cascade
Cascade
Arlington
Wenatchee *


TLGC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 9 Jamboree
Snohomish 148 Monroe 146
Tue, Mar 14 Where do you Stand
Snohomish Arlington
Lake Stevens
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Mountlake Terrace
Shorewood
South Whidbey
* Tue, Mar 21 Mariner Boys Golf Invitational
Snohomish 211 Mariner (Host) NS
Edmonds-Woodway 224
Kamiak 193
* Thu, Mar 23 Snohomish 217 Arlington 197
Everett 205
Marysville-Getchell 246
Marysville-Pilchuck 216
Oak Harbor 230
Stanwood 201

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Tue, Mar 28
Marysville-Pilchuck (Host)
Arlington
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
3:00 PM Away CdrcrstG
Wed, Apr 5 Bandon High School
11:00 AM Bandon, OR
Mon, Apr 10 Tom Dolan Memorial Invitational
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Cascade
Glacier Peak
Jackson
Kamiak
Marysville-Getchell
Monroe
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
South Whidbey
1:00 PM Away EGCC
* Mon, Apr 17
Stanwood (Host)
Arlington
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
3:00 PM Away KykPtGC
* Mon, Apr 24
Arlington (Host)
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
3:00 PM Away Gleneagl
* Thu, Apr 27
Oak Harbor (Host)
Arlington
Everett
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Snohomish
Stanwood
3:00 PM Away WhidGC
* Wed, May 3
Everett (Host)
Arlington
Marysville-Getchell
Marysville-Pilchuck
Oak Harbor
Snohomish
Stanwood
3:00 PM Away Legion
Fri, May 5 Egbers Memorial Golf Tourn (if qualified)
Burlington-Edison (Host)
Arlington
Glacier Peak
Kamiak
Lake Stevens
Monroe
Snohomish
South Whidbey
8:30 AM Away SGCC
Wed, May 10 Lake Stevens
2:00 PM Home Snoho GC

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 1:00 PM3A North Divisional Championship at Gleneagle Golf Course
 May 15, 11:00 AM
May 16, 11:00 AM
3A District Championship at Walter Hall Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
3A State Championship at Columbia Point Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy