League
2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Snohomish
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Wrestling   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
Post Season Search Login | Register | Contacts
Boys Golf
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Boys Golf Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Snohomish Opponent  
* Thu, Mar 9 Jamboree
Snohomish 148 Monroe 146
Tue, Mar 14 Where do you Stand
Snohomish Arlington
Lake Stevens
Meadowdale
Marysville-Getchell
Mountlake Terrace
Shorewood
South Whidbey
* Tue, Mar 21 Mariner Boys Golf Invitational
Snohomish 211 Mariner (Host) NS
Edmonds-Woodway 224
Kamiak 193
* Thu, Mar 23 Snohomish 217 Arlington 197
Everett 205
Marysville-Getchell 246
Marysville-Pilchuck 216
Oak Harbor 230
Stanwood 201
* Tue, Mar 28 Snohomish 206 Marysville-Pilchuck (Host) 207
Arlington 220
Everett 198
Marysville-Getchell 277
Oak Harbor 229
Stanwood 207
Wed, Apr 5 Bandon High School
Mon, Apr 10 Tom Dolan Memorial Invitational
Snohomish 356 Everett (Host) 326
Arlington 339
Cascade NS
Glacier Peak 353
Jackson 348
Kamiak 320
Marysville-Getchell 384
Monroe 363
Marysville-Pilchuck 355
Oak Harbor NS
Stanwood 336
South Whidbey 348
* Mon, Apr 17 Snohomish 422 Stanwood (Host) 413
Arlington 428
Everett 416
Marysville-Getchell 524
Marysville-Pilchuck 445
Oak Harbor 441
* Mon, Apr 24 Snohomish 439 Arlington (Host) 428
Everett 408
Marysville-Getchell 516
Marysville-Pilchuck 423
Oak Harbor 440
Stanwood 446
* Thu, Apr 27 Snohomish 453 Oak Harbor (Host) 463
Arlington 433
Everett 423
Marysville-Getchell 471
Marysville-Pilchuck 435
Stanwood 446
* Wed, May 3 Snohomish 413 Everett (Host) 386
Arlington 398
Marysville-Getchell 469
Marysville-Pilchuck 421
Oak Harbor 434
Stanwood 408
Wed, May 10 Snohomish Lake Stevens

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 8, 1:00 PM3A North Divisional Championship at Gleneagle Golf Course
 May 15, 11:00 AM
May 16, 11:00 AM
3A District Championship at Walter Hall Golf Course
 May 23, 12:00 AM
May 24, 12:00 AM
3A State Championship at Columbia Point Golf Course
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy