2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Softball
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Stevens70120
Jackson61121
Monroe4284
Glacier Peak4355
Kamiak3457
Mount Vernon2557
Cascade1628
Mariner06210


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Apr 24
4:00 PM
Monroe
Cascade *


CasHS
4:00 PM
Kamiak
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
4:00 PM
Jackson
Mariner *


MarHS
4:00 PM
Glacier Peak
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
4:00 PM
Shorecrest
Stanwood *


StanHS
4:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Snohomish *


SnoHS
Tuesday, Apr 25
4:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Shorewood *


MeridnPk
4:00 PM
Lynnwood
Arlington *


ArlHS
4:00 PM
Mountlake Ter
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
4:00 PM
Meadowdale
Snohomish *


SnoHS
4:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Stanwood *


StanHS
4:00 PM
Monroe
Mariner *


MarHS
5:00 PM
Shorecrest
Everett *


Lincoln
Wednesday, Apr 26
4:00 PM
Glacier Peak
Jackson *


JksnHS
4:00 PM
Cascade
Kamiak *


KamHS
4:00 PM
Mount Vernon
Mariner *


MarHS
4:00 PM
Everett
Oak Harbor *


OHHS
4:00 PM
Marysville-Pil
Snohomish *


SnoHS
4:00 PM
Marysville-Get
Stanwood *


StanHS
6:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Monroe *


MonHS
Thursday, Apr 27
4:00 PM
Shorecrest
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
4:00 PM
Arlington
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
Friday, Apr 28
4:00 PM
Lake Stevens
Cascade *


CasHS
4:00 PM
Mariner
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
4:00 PM
Kamiak
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
4:00 PM
Shorecrest
Meadowdale *


MdlHS
4:00 PM
Edmonds-Wd
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
4:00 PM
Oak Harbor
Arlington *


ArlHS
4:00 PM
Stanwood
Marysville-Pil *


MPHS
4:00 PM
Marysville-Get
Squalicum *


SqualHS
6:00 PM
Jackson
Monroe *


MonHS
6:00 PM
Lynnwood
Shorewood *


MeridnPk
7:00 PM
Snohomish
Everett *


Lincoln
Saturday, Apr 29
1:00 PM
Bothell
Cascade *


CasHS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Glacier Peak Opponent  
Sat, Mar 11 MPHS Jamboree
Thu, Mar 16 Glacier Peak 20 Arlington 3
Mon, Mar 20 Glacier Peak 2 Snohomish 19
Thu, Mar 23 Glacier Peak Mountlake Terrace
        Postponed, new date to be determined
Fri, Mar 24 Glacier Peak 4 Inglemoor 7
* Mon, Mar 27 Glacier Peak 13 Mount Vernon 3
* Thu, Mar 30 Glacier Peak 2 Jackson 7
* Fri, Mar 31 Glacier Peak 28 Mariner 3
* Tue, Apr 11 Glacier Peak 18 Cascade 0
* Fri, Apr 14 Glacier Peak 3 Lake Stevens 7
* Tue, Apr 18 Glacier Peak 4 Monroe 16
* Fri, Apr 21 Glacier Peak 14 Kamiak 2

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Mon, Apr 24 Mount Vernon
4:00 PM Away MVHS
* Wed, Apr 26 Jackson
4:00 PM Away JksnHS
* Fri, Apr 28 Mariner
4:00 PM Home GPHS
Mon, May 1 Edmonds-Woodway
4:00 PM Away EWHS
* Tue, May 2 Cascade
4:00 PM Home GPHS
* Fri, May 5 Lake Stevens
4:00 PM Away LSHS
* Mon, May 8 Monroe
4:00 PM Home GPHS
* Tue, May 9 Kamiak
4:00 PM Away KamHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 15 - May 184A District at Phil Johnson Fields
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy