2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Softball
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Lake Stevens131193
Monroe122236
Jackson113225
Glacier Peak861210
Kamiak68813
Mount Vernon311715
Cascade311415
Mariner014218


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Friday, May 26
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Everett
2Holy Names Acad *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
4Lake Washington
8Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
9Monroe
2Tahoma *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
2Sequim
5Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Auburn MV
3Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Garfield
1Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
3Edmonds-Wd
2Kelso *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
5Everett
4Juanita *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
13Monroe
1Battle Ground *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Jackson
3Puyallup *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
4Snohomish
5Mt. Spokane *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
5Bonney Lake
4Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Edmonds-Wd
10Redmond *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
9Ellensburg
3Mountlake Ter *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
7Jackson
0Richland *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
4Everett
2Edmonds-Wd *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
4Meadowdale
7Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Bainbridge
15Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Dwayne.Johnson
10Tumwater
6Mountlake Ter *


Saturday, May 27
Final
Scored By: Ted.House
0Everett
3Lake Washington *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
10Snohomish
1Gig Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
6Walla Walla
1Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
2Monroe
7Woodinville *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
1Snohomish
2Bonney Lake *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
8Walla Walla
9Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Ted.House
8Monroe
5Camas *


ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Softball Schedule

Regular Season

  Date Glacier Peak Opponent  
Sat, Mar 11 MPHS Jamboree
Thu, Mar 16 Glacier Peak 20 Arlington 3
Mon, Mar 20 Glacier Peak 2 Snohomish 19
Fri, Mar 24 Glacier Peak 4 Inglemoor 7
* Mon, Mar 27 Glacier Peak 13 Mount Vernon 3
* Thu, Mar 30 Glacier Peak 2 Jackson 7
* Fri, Mar 31 Glacier Peak 28 Mariner 3
* Tue, Apr 11 Glacier Peak 18 Cascade 0
* Fri, Apr 14 Glacier Peak 3 Lake Stevens 7
* Tue, Apr 18 Glacier Peak 4 Monroe 16
* Fri, Apr 21 Glacier Peak 14 Kamiak 2
* Mon, Apr 24 Glacier Peak 13 Mount Vernon 1
* Thu, Apr 27 Glacier Peak 0 Jackson 8
* Fri, Apr 28 Glacier Peak 14 Mariner 0
Mon, May 1 Glacier Peak 11 Edmonds-Woodway 9
* Tue, May 2 Glacier Peak 15 Cascade 2
* Fri, May 5 Glacier Peak 3 Lake Stevens 10
* Mon, May 8 Glacier Peak 1 Monroe 3
* Tue, May 9 Glacier Peak 10 Kamiak 0

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Opponent Place / Result  
May 15 - May 204A District at Phil Johnson Fields
  Wed, May 17 Kamiak Won 8-4
  Wed, May 17 Lake Stevens Lost 3-1
  Thu, May 18 Mount Vernon Won 13-3
  Thu, May 18 Monroe Lost 2-1
May 26 - May 274A State at Merkel Sports Complex
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy