2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Track
Wesco - 4A
 WLT
Cascade000
Glacier Peak000
Jackson000
Kamiak000
Lake Stevens000
Mariner000
Monroe000
Mount Vernon000


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Photo By: Kiana GarnerPhoto Store
Monday, Mar 20
 
All-Comers Meet
Marysville-Get
Lake Stevens
Arlington
Monroe *


MonHS
Thursday, Mar 23
3:30 PM
Everett
Mariner *


Goddard
3:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Lynnwood
Jackson *


EvMem
3:30 PM
Arlington
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
3:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Mount Vernon *


OHHS
3:30 PM
Cascade
Edmonds-Wd *


EdStad
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Marysville-Get *


QuilCeda
3:30 PM
Meadowdale
Glacier Peak
Shorewood *


ShrlnStd
3:30 PM
Monroe
Snohomish *


VetMemSt
3:30 PM
Shorecrest
Mountlake Ter
Stanwood *


StanHS
Saturday, Mar 25
9:00 AM
Kent-Meridian Invite
Todd Beamer
Timberline
Olympic
North Kitsap
Meadowdale
Kingston
Evergreen
Enumclaw
Decatur
Capital
Bonney Lake
Auburn MV
Kent Meridian *


French
11:00 AM
Snohomish
Lake Stevens
Glacier Peak
Eastmont
Cashmere
Wenatchee *


WHS TR
12:00 PM
Ram Relays
Pullman
Mt. Spokane
Monroe
W Valley (Yak) *


WVFC
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Track Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Glacier Peak Opponent  
Thu, Mar 16 SHS/GPHS Jamboree
Sat, Mar 18 Chuck Randall Relays

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Thu, Mar 23
Shorewood (Host)
Glacier Peak
Meadowdale
3:30 PM Away ShrlnStd
Sat, Mar 25 Ray Cockrum
Wenatchee (Host)
Cashmere
Eastmont
Glacier Peak
Lake Stevens
Snohomish
11:00 AM Away WHS TR
* Thu, Mar 30
Monroe (Host)
Glacier Peak
Mount Vernon
3:30 PM Away MonHS
* Thu, Apr 13
Lake Stevens (Host)
Glacier Peak
Mountlake Terrace
3:30 PM Away LSHS
Sat, Apr 15 Add it up Invite
Franklin Pierce (Host)
10:00 AM Away FPHS
* Thu, Apr 20
Glacier Peak (Host)
Cascade
Mariner
3:30 PM Home VetMemSt
Sat, Apr 22 Eason Invitational
Snohomish (Host)
Away
        More Info
Sat, Apr 22 Eason Invitational
Snohomish (Host)
10:00 AM Away VetMemSt
* Thu, Apr 27
Glacier Peak (Host)
Jackson
Kamiak
3:30 PM Home VetMemSt
Sat, Apr 29 Lake Washington Girls Invitational
Lake Washington (Host)
9:00 AM Away LWHS
Thu, May 4 4A Wesco JV Championships
3:30 PM Home VetMemSt

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 10, 3:30 PM
May 12, 5:30 PM
4A Divisional Meet at Veterans Memorial Stadium
 May 17, 3:30 PM4A District Meet
 May 19, 5:30 PM4A District Meet at Everett Memorial Stadium
 May 25, 12:00 AM
May 26, 12:00 AM
May 27, 12:00 AM
State Meet at Mt. Tahoma High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy