2A & 3A Schools
4A Schools
Boys Sports:   Football   Tennis   X-Country   Basketball   Swim & Dive   Wrestling   Baseball   Golf   Soccer   Track 
Girls Sports:   Soccer   Swim & Dive   Volleyball   X-Country   Basketball   Golf   Softball-Fastpitch   Tennis   Track 
School: Login | Register | Contacts
Girls Tennis
Wesco - 4A
   Conf.  Overall
 WLWL
Jackson1030
Glacier Peak1021
Lake Stevens1030
Cascade1021
Monroe0103
Kamiak0112
Mount Vernon0103
Mariner0112


Complete Standings
(Including JV & C Teams)
Monday, Mar 20
Final
Scored By: Mike.Shephard
1Mountlake Ter
6Granite Falls *


Final
Scored By: Warren.Bailey
2Kamiak
5Meadowdale *


Final
Scored By: Ivan.Paredes
5Lynnwood
2Mariner *


Final
Scored By: Judi.Montgomery
1Everett
6Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Dick.Jansen
2Glacier Peak
5Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Ashley.Layton
1Marysville-Pil
6Cascade *


Tuesday, Mar 21
** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Mar 22 **
Mount Vernon
Glacier Peak *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Mar 22 **
Mariner
Jackson *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Mar 22 **
Lake Stevens
Kamiak *


** RESCHEDULED / Wed, Mar 22 **
Cascade
Monroe *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Mar 23 **
Snohomish
Edmonds-Wd *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Mar 23 **
Arlington
Lynnwood *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Mar 27 **
Marysville-Get
Meadowdale *


** RESCHEDULED / Mon, Mar 27 **
Everett
Mountlake Ter *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Mar 23 **
Marysville-Pil
Shorecrest *


** RESCHEDULED / Thu, Mar 23 **
Stanwood
Shorewood *


Wednesday, Mar 22
Final
Scored By: Jim.Conner
7Edmonds-Wd
0Everett *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Mar 28 **
Lynnwood
Marysville-Get *


** RESCHEDULED / Tue, Mar 28 **
Meadowdale
Snohomish *


Final
Scored By: Horace.Mells
0Mountlake Ter
7Oak Harbor *


Final
Scored By: Sean.Cunningham3
4Shorecrest
3Stanwood *


Final
Scored By: Jill.Hatfield
5Shorewood
2Arlington *


Final
Scored By: Judi.Montgomery
0Mariner
7Jackson *


Final
Scored By: Maria.Marks
4Cascade
3Monroe *


Final
Scored By: Micah.Perron
1Mount Vernon
6Glacier Peak *


Final
Scored By: Heidi.Bloemker
5Lake Stevens
2Kamiak *


Thursday, Mar 23
3:30 PM
Marysville-Get
Mountlake Ter *


MlkTerHS
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Edmonds-Wd *


EWHS
3:30 PM
Marysville-Pil
Shorecrest *


Kel MS
3:30 PM
Stanwood
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
3:30 PM
Arlington
Lynnwood *


LynnHS
Friday, Mar 24
3:30 PM
Kamiak
Cascade *


CasHS
3:30 PM
Jackson
Glacier Peak *


GPHS
3:30 PM
Monroe
Lake Stevens *


LSHS
3:30 PM
Mariner
Mount Vernon *


MVHS
3:30 PM
Oak Harbor
Everett *


Clark
3:30 PM
Snohomish
Marysville-Get *


MGHS
3:30 PM
Arlington
Stanwood *


StanHS
Saturday, Mar 25
10:00 AM
Squalicum
Shorewood *


ShwdHS
12:30 PM
Squalicum
Shorecrest *


Kel MS
ScheduleCoachesRosterDocuments
 
Schedule:
Show Transportation

2016-17 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule

Regular Season - Completed Games

  Date Glacier Peak Opponent  
Thu, Mar 16 Glacier Peak 7 Meadowdale 0
Mon, Mar 20 Glacier Peak 2 Snohomish 5
* Wed, Mar 22 Glacier Peak 6 Mount Vernon 1

Regular Season - Remaining Games

  Date Opponent Time Place  
* Fri, Mar 24 Jackson
3:30 PM Home GPHS
* Mon, Mar 27 Mariner
3:30 PM Away MarHS
* Wed, Mar 29 Monroe
3:30 PM Away MonHS
* Tue, Apr 11 Cascade
3:30 PM Away CasHS
* Fri, Apr 14 Lake Stevens
3:30 PM Home GPHS
* Tue, Apr 18 Kamiak
3:30 PM Home GPHS
* Fri, Apr 21 Mount Vernon
3:30 PM Away MVHS
* Tue, Apr 25 Jackson
3:30 PM Away JksnHS
* Fri, Apr 28 Mariner
3:30 PM Home GPHS
* Mon, May 1 Cascade
3:30 PM Home GPHS
* Fri, May 5 Lake Stevens
3:30 PM Away LSHS
* Mon, May 8 Monroe
3:30 PM Home GPHS
* Tue, May 9 Kamiak
3:30 PM Away KamHS

Post Season (If Qualified)

  Date/Time Event  
 May 16, 1:00 PM
May 17, 1:00 PM
4A District Tournament at Glacier Peak High School
 

Copyright 2007-2016 WescoAthletics.com
Advertising Privacy Policy